Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the IBM 000-538 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's IBM 000-538 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
000-538 certification exam is a very import component IBM certification exam. But passing IBM certification 000-538 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 000-538 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
Exam Code: 000-538
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13
Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. IBM certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain IBM certificate, you will get a great help. Because IBM 000-538 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing 000-538 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly 000-538 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.
Now, you should do need to get the exam question sets from year to year and reference materials that is related to IBM 000-538 certification exam. Busying at work, you must not have enough time to prepare for your exam. So, it is very necessary for you to choose a high efficient reference material. What's more important, you should select a tool that suits you, which is a problem that is related to whether you can pass your exam successfully. Therefore, try ITCertKing IBM 000-538 practice test dumps.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IBM certification 000-538 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IBM certification 000-538 exam all knew that IBM certification 000-538 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IBM certification 000-538 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
000-538 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-538_exam.html
NO.1 In IBM Tivoli Monitoring, which three agents can have Application Support installed during the Tivoli
Enterprise Portal Server installation process? (Choose three.)
A.Agent Builder
B.Universal Agent
C.Warehouse Proxy
D.Agentless Monitoring for Linux
E.Monitoring Agent for Watchdog
F.Monitoring Agent for OMEGAMON XE for Messaging
Answer: B, C, D
IBM certification training 000-538 exam 000-538 answers real questions
NO.2 What are two considerations before installing any IBM Tivoli Monitoring component in an environment
where a single or multiple firewall(s) exist? (Choose two.)
A.Open only one port on the firewall(s).
B.Opening as few ports on the firewall(s) as possible.
C.The existing firewall(s) must be moved and/or uninstalled.
D.Location of components to be installed relation to existing firewall(s).
E.If a single or multiple firewall exists then the KDE gateway must be used.
Answer: B, D
IBM 000-538 000-538
NO.3 customer wants fully autonomous monitoring for their operating systems which are based in a place
with these restrictions:
The traditional operating system agents (the knt, klz, and kux agents that monitor the Windows, Linux,
and UNIX operating environments) cannot be used directly.Which statement is true in order to meet the
customer's requirements?
A.IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) will not be the right solution because of the relatively large agent footprint.
B.ITM will not be the right solution because Java is required for all ITM agents to operate.
C.The traditional ITM operating system agents must be configured for Autonomous Mode.
D.The customer will have to deploy the System Monitor Agents which provide autonomous-only
monitoring for their operating systems.
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps 000-538 000-538
NO.4 A customer must perform trend analysis for future growth.Which product should be included in the
design?
A.IBM System Director
B.IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
C.IBM Tivoli Performance Analyzer
D.IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent Builder
Answer: C
IBM exam 000-538 000-538 000-538 000-538
NO.5 Which protocol can an agent use to send messages to an event management system when the agent is
running in Autonomous mode?
A.XML
B.SSH
C.SOAP
D.SNMP
Answer: D
IBM 000-538 000-538 braindump 000-538
NO.6 Which two items can be specified while configuring a Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS)?
(Choose two.)
A.TEMS gateways
B.configure Hot Standby TEMS
C.Tivoli Event Integration Facility
D.hostname of the data warehouse server
E.hostname of the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
Answer: B, C
IBM 000-538 000-538 000-538 study guide
NO.7 When planning to deploy a KDE Gateway, which two IBM Tivoli Monitoring components must be
configured to add the KDE Gateway configuration? (Choose two.)
A.Warehouse Proxy Agent
B.Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C.Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
D.Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
E.Summarization and Pruning Agent
Answer: C, D
IBM 000-538 000-538 test 000-538 test answers 000-538 test 000-538
NO.8 Which two pieces of information must be collected in order to select the appropriate monitoring agent?
(Choose two.)
A.The applications to be monitored.
B.The firewalls in the company's network.
C.The size of the data warehouse database.
D.The operating system of the servers to be monitored.
E.The operating system of the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server.
Answer: A, D
IBM questions 000-538 000-538 exam dumps 000-538 certification training
NO.9 An agentless monitoring server is installed with these active agentless monitor instance types started: 2
AIX, 2 Linux, 2 Solaris, 2 Windows.What is the maximum number of systems that can be monitored?
A.8
B.80
C.800
D.8000
Answer: C
IBM 000-538 practice test 000-538 000-538
NO.10 How is Application Support installed on a Windows Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server?
A.the command kincinfo
B.the command itmcmd support
C.setup.exe from the installation media
D.Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Services
Answer: C
IBM braindump 000-538 000-538 000-538 exam prep 000-538 demo
NO.11 What information must be collected in order to plan a Hub Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server in an IBM
Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 (ITM) implementation?
A.The location of the servers to be monitored.
B.Which applications are running on the monitored servers?
C.The number of servers and applications monitored by ITM.
D.How many users are logged into each of the monitored servers?
Answer: C
IBM 000-538 pdf 000-538
NO.12 On Linux the Warehouse Proxy agent uses a JDBC driver to connect to the Tivoli Data
Warehouse.This requires the specification of an URL.Which item is required to be specified in the URL?
A.port 1918
B.Tivoli Data Warehouse name
C.Warehouse user and password
D.IP address of the database server
Answer: B
IBM 000-538 000-538 exam
NO.13 Which three database products are supported for the Tivoli Data Warehouse database? (Choose three.)
A.Derby
B.Oracle
C.Sybase
D.MS SQL
E.IBM DB2
F.IBM Informix
Answer: B, D, E
IBM test 000-538 000-538
NO.14 What are three supported relational databases for the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server? (Choose three.)
A.Derby
B.Oracle
C.Sybase
D.Informix
E.IBM DB2
F.SQL Server
Answer: A, E, F
IBM original questions 000-538 practice test 000-538 questions 000-538 certification
NO.15 Which two methods can be used on a Windows computer to check the status of remote agent
deployments? (Choose two.)
A.the command tacmd viewDepot
B.the command tacmd getDeployStatus
C.the Deployment Status Summary workspace
D.the command itmcmd viewDeployStatus
E.the Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Servers workspace
Answer: B, C
IBM 000-538 answers real questions 000-538
NO.16 When installing Application Support for an agent on the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS), which
three components are added into the TEPS database? (Choose three.)
A.Agent Product Provided Queries
B.Agent Product Provided Situations
C.Agent Product Provided Workspaces
D.Agent Product Provided Policies/Workflows
E.Agent Product Provided Managed System Group
F.Agent Product Provided Catalog and Attribute Files
Answer: A, C, F
IBM 000-538 practice test 000-538 000-538 certification
NO.17 An IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 (ITM) fix pack was successfully installed but workspaces are not
properly displaying the updated version of agents.What must be done to fix this problem?
A.restart the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS)
B.reconfigure TEPS
C.reinstall the ITM fix pack and restart TEPS
D.restart TEPS and the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
Answer: B
IBM original questions 000-538 test questions 000-538 000-538 000-538
NO.18 The WAREHOUSEAGGREGLOG table provides what type of information?
A.attribute group names and number of rows processed by the Summarization and Pruning agent
B.number of rows of summarized data currently residing in the Tivoli Data Warehouse for each attribute
group
C.messages regarding connection of the Summarization and Pruning agent to the Tivoli Enterprise
Monitoring Server
D.statistics about how many rows of summarized historical data have been retrieved for display at the
Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
Answer: A
IBM 000-538 000-538 practice test 000-538 original questions 000-538 answers real questions 000-538 practice test
NO.19 According to the IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 Installation and Setup Guide, what is the maximum
number of agents that a remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (RTEMS) can handle?
A.500
B.1500
C.2500
D.3500
Answer: B
IBM 000-538 braindump 000-538 braindump 000-538
NO.20 What is the default agent installation directory on UNIX?
A./IBM/ITM
B./usr/ibm/itm
C./var/IBM/ITM
D./opt/IBM/ITM
Answer: D
IBM test 000-538 test questions 000-538 certification 000-538 certification 000-538 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-687 exam material and high-quality LOT-441 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-593 VCE testing engine and 000-226 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-538_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论