2014年1月14日星期二

IBM certification COG-635 exam free exercises updates

ITCertKing IBM COG-635 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing IBM COG-635 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing IBM COG-635 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM COG-635 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass IBM COG-635 exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing IBM COG-635 practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.

ITCertKing.com won a good reputation by these candidates that have passed IBM COG-635 certification exam. ITCertKing gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps. As long as you choose our dumps as review tool before the exam, you will have a happy result in COG-635 exam, which is perfectly obvious. Now hurry to download free demo, you will believe your choice can't be wrong.

Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the IBM COG-635 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? IBM certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get IBM COG-635 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing IBM COG-635 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

Exam Code: COG-635
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI OLAP Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13

COG-635 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-635_exam.html

NO.1 What must be done to make the cube data available in Analysis Studio?
A. Use the PowerCube Connection Utility to publish the cube.
B. Create a data source connection to the cube in Transformer.
C. Publish the PowerCube as a data source and a package.
D. Generate a package that contains a data source connection to the cube.
Answer: C

IBM practice test   COG-635   COG-635 study guide   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635

NO.2 What can be done to correct a report that contains time categories that are out of range and irrelevant
to the user?
A. Ensure the input format is correct for dates in the source data.
B. Check to see if an absolute range category is automatically generated.
C. Adjust the acceptable dates included in the model.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension.
Answer: C

IBM original questions   COG-635   COG-635 test questions   COG-635

NO.3 How can a developer populate a level with a different data source column?
A. Through level properties.
B. Through column properties.
C. Through data source properties.
D. Through data source scope.
Answer: A

IBM questions   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635

NO.4 Where can a developer change relationships to create a structure different from what the data
suggests.?
A. Categories Diagram
B. Dimension Map
C. Data source property sheet
D. Level property sheet
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635 questions   COG-635 practice test

NO.5 When the model contains two data sources that provide date values, how can the developer avoid
ambiguity when Transformer sets the current time period?
A. Disable the data source's ability to set the current time period.
B. Assign the current date (obtained from the system clock) as the current period.
C. Let Transformer assign the date closest to the model's creation date as the current period.
D. Enter the initial current period and adjust it to match the system date and time.
Answer: A

IBM dumps   COG-635   COG-635

NO.6 Senior Managers need to see total and regional sales figures, but Regional Managers should see
relevant figures for only their regions. Where can the developer specify the degree of detail to be
included?
A. In a manual level
B. In a cube group
C. In the PowerCube
D. In a scenario dimension
Answer: B

IBM certification   COG-635   COG-635 exam dumps   COG-635 dumps

NO.7 How can a developer customize the reporting period so that the year has 52 weeks, with 7 days in each
week, yielding 364 days?
A. Set up a lunar time period.
B. Set up a time period based on a calendar year.
C. Set up a time period based on fiscal year.
D. Set up a relative time category.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635 test   COG-635   COG-635 practice test

NO.8 If a cube group based on a level in a dimension is created, how can the developer prevent another cube
from being added to the cube group?
A. Ensure the level labels and category labels remain unchanged.
B. Specify a category limit for the level.
C. Prevent the automatic creation of categories.
D. Exclude the dimension from auto-partitioning.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 test questions

NO.9 A developer added a manual level in the time dimension. During category generation, the developer
gets a warning that Transformer is not able to relate the categories to the parent levels.
What must be done to ensure Transformer relates the categories correctly?
A. Specify a date function for each level.
B. Specify date input format.
C. Specify an Invalid Dates category.
D. Specify a time-state rollup.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635   COG-635

NO.10 What can be done if a regular time dimension is added to a model, and the levels Year, Quarter, and
Month are not automatically generated?
A. Set the date input format for the time dimension.
B. Set the data class of the source category to Date.
C. Change the numeric time sequence for each level.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension with the new levels.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-635 test questions   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B97 exam material and high-quality LOT-407 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-635_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论