2014年1月4日星期六

IBM COG-700 exam pdf dumps

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing IBM COG-700 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing IBM COG-700 exam training materials early.

Having a IBM COG-700 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the IBM certification COG-700 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the IBM certification COG-700 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass IBM certification COG-700 exam successfully.

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's IBM COG-700 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's IBM COG-700 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

Exam Code: COG-700
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 Planning Application)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about IBM certification COG-700 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IBM COG-700 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about IBM COG-700 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IBM certification COG-700 exam.

COG-700 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-700_exam.html

NO.1 The Cash Flow D-Cube tracks incoming and outgoing cash each month. The amount of cash going out
each month is always a fraction of the opening balance for the period (such as 20%). Which BiF should be
used to calculate the opening and closing balances?
A. @Movsum
B. @DelayDebt
C. @FeedParam
D. @StockFlow
Answer: C

IBM dumps   COG-700 certification   COG-700 certification   COG-700 exam prep

NO.2 A D-Cube calculates monthly revenue by product. Revenue for a product is equal to the unit sale price
multiplied by the quantity sold. If the modeler is applying a weighted average to the Unit Sale Price item,
which should be used for the weighting?
A. Revenue
B. Quantity sold
C. Number of months
D. Number of products
Answer: B

IBM   COG-700 braindump   COG-700 questions   COG-700 test answers   COG-700 answers real questions   COG-700

NO.3 In a distributed Cognos Planning environment, where is the online Contributor application stored and
maintained?
A. On the datastore
B. On the report server
C. On the job server
D. On the dispatcher
Answer: A

IBM test questions   COG-700   COG-700 exam simulations   COG-700   COG-700

NO.4 In the Contributor Administration Console, the Generate Framework Manager model administration
extension creates a Framework Manager model from what type of data source?
A. A view only published data source
B. A table only published data source
C. A Contributor application data source
D. An Analyst application data source
Answer: B

IBM pdf   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700

NO.5 When importing from Cognos Package Data into an A-Table, what is the minimum number of query
items that must be selected?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B

IBM   COG-700 test answers   COG-700   COG-700 pdf   COG-700 pdf

NO.6 What is a D-Link using a virtual dimension on the source side called?
A. Lookup D-Link
B. Internal D-Link
C. Allocation D-Link
D. Accumulation D-Link
Answer: D

IBM dumps   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700 certification   COG-700

NO.7 Which statement is true about using a D-Cube allocation in a D-Link?
A. The D-Cube used for the allocation can only have two dimensions
B. The D-Cube slice can contain data formatted as text, numeric, or date/time
C. A D-Cube slice can only be used for allocation in one D-Link
D. The D-Cube slice can only contain one page of data
Answer: D

IBM   COG-700   COG-700

NO.8 Which statement is true about sorting D-Cube data?
A. D-List items can be sorted alphabetically
B. Saving a D-Cube saves only the data but not the sort order
C. Rows can be sorted using one criteria and columns using another
D. An indicator appears on sorted D-Lists that allows switching of the sort order
Answer: C

IBM   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700

NO.9 A modeler creates a D-Link that transfers data from an ASCII file called Franchise into a D-Cube called
Income Statement. According to proven practices, what is the recommended name for the D-Link?
A. Franchise>Income Statement
B. Franchise.csv>Inc State
C. Income Statement<Franchise
D. Income Statement<Franchise.csv
Answer: D

IBM braindump   COG-700 demo   COG-700   COG-700 original questions   COG-700

NO.10 Why would an administrator publish data to a table-only layout, instead of a view layout?
A. The administrator wants to publish only detail (non-calculated) plan data.
B. The administrator wants to publish the data to an Oracle database.
C. The administrator wants to use the published data with the Publish to Cognos Metrics Manager
extension.
D. The administrator wants to publish the data to a SQL Server database.
Answer: A

IBM test questions   COG-700   COG-700

NO.11 A modeler wants to create a macro that updates all D-Cubes in the model. What is the fastest way for
the modeler to create this macro?
A. Use the Macro Record option
B. Use the Macro Run option
C. Use the Macro Wizard option
D. Use the Trace Macro option
Answer: C

IBM   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700 certification   COG-700 questions

NO.12 Which Cognos 8 role is needed to ensure that only the required users, groups, and roles have access
to execute or schedule Contributor macros that are published to Cognos Connection?
A. Planning Rights Administrators
B. Planning Contributor Users
C. Directory Administrators
D. Server Administrators
Answer: A

IBM study guide   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700

NO.13 Which method of mapping must the modeler use to change the sign (+/-) of selected data items being
transfered by D-Link?
A. Match description
B. Local allocation
C. D-Cube allocation
D. Saved A-Table
Answer: D

IBM certification   COG-700 pdf   COG-700 original questions

NO.14 Users of the Contributor Web grid want to be able to import data from ASCII files and Excel files as well
as local Contributor dat a.
These end users do not have any rights in the Contributor Administration Console or Analyst. What must
these users create?
A. System Link
B. Administration Link
C. D-Link
D. Local Link
Answer: D

IBM certification   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700   COG-700 exam

NO.15 A target D-Cube in Analyst contains data for Central Europe, Southern Europe, and Northern Europe.
The modeler wants to transfer data into this D-Cube from an ASCII file that contains only data for
Southern Europe and Northern Europe. Given that all dimensions are paired using Match Description,
what must the modeler do to ensure that the Central Europe data in the target D-Cube does not get
erased when the D-Link runs?
A. Set the mode to Substitute
B. Assign Central Europe as the Dump item
C. Apply a "hold" command to data for Central Europe
D. Nothing; the D-Link will only transfer data for paired items
Answer: A

IBM   COG-700 exam prep   COG-700   COG-700

ITCertKing offer the latest 648-238 exam material and high-quality HP0-S33 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAP5-DCD VCE testing engine and ST0-237 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-700_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论