To want to pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for 4A0-107 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 4A0-107 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 4A0-107 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
Exam Code: 4A0-107
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam successfully.
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
If you buy ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
4A0-107 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html
NO.1 Individual application streams are considered microflows, whereas __________ are considered
macroflows.
A. SAPs
B. SDPs
C. Services
D. Queues
E. Schedulers
F. Forwarding classes
Answer: F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 exam 4A0-107 exam
NO.2 The IP ToS field consists of ________ bits, of which ________are used. The _________most significant
(first) bits define precedence.
A. 8, 6, 3
B. 8, 8, 6
C. 16, 8, 4
D. 8, 6, 4
E. 24, 16, 8
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent original questions 4A0-107 exam simulations 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.3 Which of the following are characteristics of 802.1p? (Choose two)
A. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 2 header,
B. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 3 header.
C. 802.1p specifies 64 different priority levels.
D. 802.1p uses a field in the 802.1Q header.
E. 802.1p uses a field in the Layer 3 IP header
F. 802.1p defines a 3-bit Class of Service field.
Answer: D,F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 braindump 4A0-107 test answers
NO.4 Which of the following statements regarding DSCP bits are TRUE? (Choose three)
A. The three most significant (first) bits define 8 forwarding classes.
B. The three least significant (last) bits of the DSCP specify the drop probability.
C. The full 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP.
D. To convert DSCP to IP precedence, the three most significant (first) bits are matched.
E. DSCP provides for eight drop probabilities.
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent pdf 4A0-107 4A0-107 certification training
NO.5 How many bits does DSCP use to provide QoS marking options?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 6
D. 4
E. 3
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent test questions 4A0-107 exam prep 4A0-107 test questions 4A0-107
NO.6 Which of the following are major components of QoS functionality on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
(Choose three)
A. Microflow reservations using RSVP
B. DSCP to EXP translation
C. Traffic classification
D. Automatic profiling and policy configuration
E. Buffer memory management
F. Traffic scheduling
Answer: C,E,F
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-107 dumps 4A0-107 test 4A0-107 demo 4A0-107 test
NO.7 What is the maximum number of SAP-ingress policies that can be applied on a SAP?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 8
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.8 Click the exhibit button below.
Based on the configuration shown below, name the forwarding class to be associated with a TCP packet
encapsulated inside an Ethernet frame that arrives on SAP 1/1/5 with the following characteristics:
Destination IP address = 120.110.1.1
TCP port number = 23
DSCP value = nc1
Dot1pvalue = 3
A. H2
B. NC
C. L2
D. EF
E. H1
F. BE
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent test 4A0-107 practice test 4A0-107 certification
NO.9 Which of the following are possible criteria for classifying packets at the network port ingress on the
Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? (Choose three)
A. The EXP bits in the MPLS header.
B. The packet's source and destination IP addresses.
C. The packet's DSCP bits.
D. The dot1p bits in the frame header.
E. The ID of an SDP that is transporting the packet.
Answer: A,C,D
Alcatel-Lucent pdf 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 test answers
NO.10 What is an SLA? (Choose two)
A. An SLA is used to provide automated, real-time testing and alarming for throughput, latency, and jitter
across a provider's network.
B. An SLA is an agreement between a customer and a provider that dictates the treatment of customer
traffic across the provider's network.
C. An SLA allows customers to control all traffic within the service provider's network by prioritizing their
traffic over others as desired.
D. An SLA allows a customer to pre-mark traffic and ensure that traffic is treated as per the agreement
within the provider's network.
E. An SLA is a standard set of network QoS policies that a provider shares to all its customers, allowing
them to better understand the treatment of traffic within the provider's network.
Answer: B,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 original questions
NO.11 Which of the following are characteristics of DSCP? (Choose two)
A. DSCP is part of the Layer 3 header.
B. DSCP is a 6-bit field.
C. DSCP specifies eight different priorities.
D. DSCP specifies four precedence levels.
E. DSCP is part of the Layer 2 header
F. DSCP specifies 128 different per-hop behaviors.
Answer: A,B
Alcatel-Lucent answers real questions 4A0-107 exam 4A0-107 test answers
NO.12 What is the 6-bit binary representation of DSCP value AF21?
A. 010011
B. 100010
C. 010001
D. 001100
E. 010010
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-107 4A0-107 test questions 4A0-107 test questions 4A0-107
NO.13 Which of the following can be used as classifiers of customer traffic? (Choose three)
A. DSCP value
B. 802.1p value
C. IP DF bit
D. TCP/UDP port numbers
E. HTML version number
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations 4A0-107 braindump 4A0-107 questions
NO.14 Which of the following BEST describes a SAP when regarding QoS?
A. A point in the network where EXP bits can be mapped to one of eight predefined FCs, each one with its
own queue.
B. A logical point in a service tunnel where all of customer traffic is aggregated.
C. A point at which the initial classification of customer traffic occurs.
D. A point in the network where QoS parameters are discarded in favor of lower-level hardware queuing
functions, such as LLI (Link Layer Interleave).
E. A point in the network where traffic flows from multiple different services are queued together, based on
forwarding class.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 questions 4A0-107 4A0-107 certification training 4A0-107
NO.15 Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS.?
A. Signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
B. Latency, FIFO, WRED
C. Delay, jitter, packet loss
D. SNR, queue depth, latency
E. Attenuation, dispersion, latency
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent practice test 4A0-107 original questions 4A0-107 exam 4A0-107 test answers 4A0-107 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest VCAP5-DCD exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-427 VCE testing engine and 000-087 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-694 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论