2013年10月20日星期日

HP HP0-M54 exam study materials

The HP0-M54 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer HP0-M54 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

HP HP0-M54 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. HP certification HP0-M54 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about HP certification HP0-M54 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about HP HP0-M54 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

In order to pass the HP HP0-M54 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP0-M54 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP0-M54 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the HP certification HP0-M54 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about HP HP0-M54 and they can 100% ensure you pass HP HP0-M54 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

Exam Code: HP0-M54
Exam Name: HP (ArcSight ESM Security Analyst )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

HP0-M54 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M54_exam.html

NO.1 What stores information about logons, user actions, and the resulting events in the most concise way.?
A. Event annotations
B. Session Lists
C. Active Lists
D. Cases
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.2 Which tools are used to view events in ArcSight ESM? (Select two.)
A. Active Channel
B. Knowledge Base article
C. Dashboard
D. Annotations
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-M54 test questions   HP0-M54 test answers

NO.3 What does a Network Model include? (Select two.)
A. assets
B. destinations
C. zones
D. file resources
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-M54 braindump   HP0-M54 exam dumps   HP0-M54

NO.4 Which Event Schema group contains data fields, which describe the connector reporting an event?
A. Event
B. Device
C. Source
D. Agent
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-M54 test   HP0-M54 original questions   HP0-M54 test questions

NO.5 There are 17 event field groups defined in the ArcSight Event Schema. In which group would you look
for data fields describing an event's importance as assessed by ArcSight ESM?
A. Category
B. Threat
C. Attacker
D. Event
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M54 test questions   HP0-M54   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 test

NO.6 Which statement is true about the ArcSight Web interface?
A. Data Monitors cannot be added to a Dashboard in the ArcSight Web interface.
B. Reports cannot be formatted in the ArcSight Web interface.
C. Inline filters cannot be used in the ArcSight Web interface.
D. Cases cannot be modified in the ArcSight Web interface.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 exam prep

NO.7 What is a good way for an operator or analyst to quickly determine which events must be addressed
first?
A. check the priority rating in a Dashboard or Active Channel
B. run a report of High Priority Threats
C. ask more senior analysts or architects
D. view the Event Grid and Correlation categories
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.8 What are valid actions for a rule to take? (Select two.)
A. send notification
B. execute command
C. generate report
D. add to filter
Answer: A,B

HP questions   HP0-M54 exam simulations   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.9 Which statement is true about inline filters?
A. An inline filter applies only to its current Active Channel.
B. An inline filter applies only as long as the Active Channel is open, and cannot be saved.
C. An inline filter cannot use AND or OR conditions.
D. An inline filter is created using Boolean logic in the Inspect/Edit panel.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M54   HP0-M54

NO.10 Which user role is responsible for building content within ESM?
A. Administrator
B. Analyst
C. Author
D. Operator
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M54 test   HP0-M54   HP0-M54 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-001 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 1z0-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M54_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论