It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing HP HP0-D13 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP0-D13 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. HP HP0-D13 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's HP HP0-D13 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the HP HP0-D13 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-D13 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing HP HP0-D13 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the HP HP0-D13 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
In the recent few years, HP HP0-D13 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HP HP0-D13 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's HP HP0-D13 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-D13 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
Are you struggling to prepare HP certification HP0-D13 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing HP certification HP0-D13 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing HP certification HP0-D13 exam is no longer a dream.
Exam Code: HP0-D13
Exam Name: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Enterprise Portfolio,Rev. 11.41 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 144 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20
HP0-D13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D13_exam.html
NO.1 What is fault tolerance?
A. the ability to prevent hardware and software failures
B. the ability to provide "five nines" availability
C. the ability to detect the failure of a primary system and failover to a redundant system
D. the ability to recover quickly from system problems
Answer: D
HP HP0-D13 dumps HP0-D13 study guide
NO.2 Which advantages does HP CloudSystem Matrix otter in the area of infrastructure convergence?
(Select two.)
A. Clustering
B. Comprehensive domain management
C. disaster recovery
D. Central Management Server fault tolerance
E. Common power and cooling
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-D13 dumps HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.3 A customer uses a traditional rack-and-stack strategy In Its data center, which results in wasted time
and space. How does CloudSystem Matrix provide an ideal solution for this customer?
A. by implementing multiple single-purpose servers in one chassis
B. by speeding the provisioning of infrastructure and applications
C. by eliminating the possibility of oversubscribed traffic
D. by allowing for a custom cable configuration
Answer: B
HP HP0-D13 answers real questions HP0-D13 HP0-D13 HP0-D13 study guide
NO.4 A customer purchases a single TiCAP license with two processor cores activated, how long will they
both stay active?
A. 10 days
B. 15 days
C. 30 days
D. 45 days
Answer: B
HP HP0-D13 exam prep HP0-D13
NO.5 Which feature is specific to HP ProLiant high-end servers?
A. eight sockets
B. hot-swappable drives
C. iLO 3
D. Xeon processors
Answer: A
HP test answers HP0-D13 HP0-D13 HP0-D13 pdf HP0-D13 test questions HP0-D13 original questions
NO.6 What is one example of how a Converged Infrastructure addresses an increasingly complex
environment?
A. A low-latency, high-bandwidth interconnect allows each application workload to be distributed and
shared across all system resources in a massively parallel manner
B. SAN and networking signals can be carried across common electrical pathways, resulting in fewer
physical switches to move the signals to their destinations
C. Customers want to move from "one-of-everything" to "one open common IT infrastructure that does
everything."
D. In a standard configuration for cables at the enclosure level. 16 1U rack servers, which would ordinarily
require 80 cables, might require as few as six cables.
Answer: C
HP HP0-D13 HP0-D13 original questions HP0-D13
NO.7 What does FlexFabric deliver as a benefit to customers?
A. networking as a service
B. software as a service
C. platform as a service
D. infrastructure as a service
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-D13 HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.8 A customer is leasing shared network services in a private cloud to meet business goals. What
potential problem could this customer face?
A. insufficient management tools
B. internal-external service integration
C. cost of hardware investment
D. vendor lock-in
Answer: D
HP exam HP0-D13 exam HP0-D13 exam dumps HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.9 The HP enterprise server strategy is based on industry-standard processors. Which additional design
element does this strategy use to add value.?
A. in-box upgrades
B. manageability
C. active archiving
D. fault tolerance
Answer: B
HP HP0-D13 HP0-D13 exam simulations HP0-D13 HP0-D13 exam simulations
NO.10 You are dividing a group of physical servers into multiple isolated virtual environments in order to
reduce the impact of application upgrades in the environment. How should you configure the servers to
simplify management?
A. as reusable pools of resources
B. as clustered server nodes
C. as a host/guest configuration, with each guest running on a virtual imitation of the hardware layer
D. as multiple virtual servers running multiple operating systems
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.11 Which statement is true about HP-UX Workload Manager (WLM) and HP Global Workload Manager
(gWLM)?
A. HP gWLM is designed for customers with remote nodes in a Continental Cluster. WLM is designed for
new installations where automatic system discovery is required
B. HP gWLM provides decentralized management of virtualization functions across multiple servers,
WLM provides centralized management of virtualization functions across individual servers
C. HP gWLM is the version of WLM sold both to international customers and to U.S. customers with
branch offices abroad.
D. HP gWLM supports larger solutions running multiple operating systems. WLM supports smaller
solutions running a single type of operating system.
Answer: D
HP braindump HP0-D13 braindump HP0-D13 HP0-D13 dumps
NO.12 What is a common characteristic of an enterprise environment that needs improved backup and restore
efficiency?
A. slow system performance during backups
B. slowly growing volumes of data
C. a SCSI attached storage architecture
D. 2TB to 5TB of storage per server
Answer: A
HP HP0-D13 answers real questions HP0-D13 exam prep HP0-D13 test questions HP0-D13 braindump
NO.13 What is the current HP recommendation for power, to handle data center cooling requirements?
A. two single-phase circuits per rack
B. three three-phase circuits per rack
C. one three-phase circuit per rack
D. one single-phase circuit per rack
Answer: A
HP test HP0-D13 exam HP0-D13 questions HP0-D13
NO.14 Which type of HP partition provides complete hardware and software isolation?
A. hard partitions (nPars) with multiple nodes
B. virtual partitions (vPars)
C. hard partitions (nPars) within a single node
D. resource partitions
Answer: A
HP certification training HP0-D13 answers real questions HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.15 Which drive technology is commonly used to store structured data?
A. SAS
B. PATA
C. SATA
D. IDE
Answer: A
HP HP0-D13 HP0-D13 HP0-D13 braindump
NO.16 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. vPars employ the Platform Manager, which Is responsible for maintaining all resource queues,
schedules, and allocations
B. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel
C. vPars are best for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share resources among kernels known as "guests"
Answer: D
HP study guide HP0-D13 HP0-D13 answers real questions HP0-D13
NO.17 You are acting as a consultant to an enterprise customer. With which corporate representative should
you discuss IT/business alignment goals?
A. procurement manager
B. board chairman
C. chief operations officer
D. chief executive officer
Answer: C
HP test answers HP0-D13 exam HP0-D13 HP0-D13 exam
NO.18 When do enterprise-level companies often choose server consolidation?
A. when they have a low ratio of administrators to servers
B. when they are running more than three operating systems
C. when reducing costs, because it is more economical for capacity planning than buying new servers
D. when they want to better manage the server inventory list
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-D13 exam simulations HP0-D13 test answers
NO.19 What is the HP Integrated Archive Platform?
A. an intelligent workflow and business process management solution
B. a policy-based data management system that facilitates backups on high numbers of servers
C. a solution for collecting, storing, managing, and searching unstructured data
D. an integrated solution that enables data analysis and optimization
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.20 Which edition of Windows Server provides clustering and hot-add processor capabilities to improve
server uptime?
A. Windows HPC Server 2008 R2
B. Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
D. Windows Small Business Server 2011 Essentials
Answer: C
HP HP0-D13 dumps HP0-D13
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-688 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-599 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D13_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论