About HP2-K21 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best HP2-K21 practice questions. The ITCertKing HP HP2-K21 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest HP HP2-K21 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing HP HP2-K21 exam training materials. ITCertKing HP HP2-K21 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
A lot of IT people want to pass HP certification HP2-K21 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass HP certification HP2-K21 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass HP certification HP2-K21 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about HP certification HP2-K21 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
HP HP2-K21 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing HP HP2-K21 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
Exam Code: HP2-K21
Exam Name: HP (Designing HP Enterprise Storage Solutions-Delta)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20
HP certification HP2-K21 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing HP certification HP2-K21 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, HP certification HP2-K21 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a HP HP2-K21 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed HP certification HP2-K21 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the HP HP2-K21 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing HP HP2-K21 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of HP HP2-K21 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
HP2-K21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K21_exam.html
NO.1 Which P4000 features does a Multi-site SAN offer that a Campus SAN does not? (Select two.)
A. multi-subnet clusters
B. centralized licensing
C. I/O preferencingbasedon site
D. auto failover and tailback
E. SAN1Q Failover Manager
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-K21 questions HP2-K21 test answers
NO.2 The HP 3PAR architecture is capable of parallel processing of data and control information. What does
this help provide?
A. QoS tagging of all 10 requests
B. l/O priontization
C. application aware I'O processing
D. consistent performance for mixed workloads
Answer: D
HP pdf HP2-K21 demo HP2-K21 HP2-K21 HP2-K21
NO.3 Your customer is considering the HP 3PAR range of arrays and is concerned about resilience. Which
feature provides increased resiliency?
A. write-thru cache
B. disk-dependent RAID
C. dynamic optimization
D. many-to-many drive rebuild
Answer: D
HP HP2-K21 HP2-K21 HP2-K21 demo
NO.4 On the X1000 and X3000 Network storage systems, which standard feature of Windows 2008 optimizes
storage capacity by actively comparing and eliminating identical files on file sharing volumes?
A. dynamic deduplication
B. StofeOnce
C. accelerated deduplication
D. Single Instance Storage
Answer: D
HP pdf HP2-K21 questions HP2-K21 exam HP2-K21 HP2-K21 exam
NO.5 Autonomic tiering provides a self-optimizing capability for which HP array'?
A. HP EVA
B. HP3PAR
C. HP P4000
D. HPX9000
Answer: B
HP HP2-K21 exam HP2-K21 exam prep HP2-K21 braindump HP2-K21 study guide HP2-K21 answers real questions
NO.6 Your customer is looking to implement replication between three D2D devices. Which statement is true
about licensing the replication functionality of the D2D?
A. A replication license is required for both the source and the target devices
B. A replication license is required for the target devices
C. Replication functionality is included as part of the base firmware and is not licensed
D. A replication license is only required for the source device.
Answer: D
HP HP2-K21 dumps HP2-K21 HP2-K21 test questions HP2-K21
NO.7 Which statement is true about iSCSl clusters when implemented on a P4000?
A. It can only span one subnet
B. It can only span two subnets
C. It can only span three subnets
D. It can only span tour subnets
Answer: B
HP test HP2-K21 HP2-K21 dumps
NO.8 Your customer has two D2D2501 devices each with a single VTL configured and a D2D4112 with two
VTLs configured, each replicating to a D2D4312 How many replication licenses are required for this
design.?
A. 1 license
B. 2 licenses
C. 3 licenses
D. 4 licenses
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-K21 practice test HP2-K21
NO.9 Which statement is true about using Performance Advisor to gather P9500 performance data?
A. One collection schedule can be created per array.
B. Two collection schedules can be created per array
C. Three collection schedules can be created per array
D. Four collection schedules can be created per array
Answer: A
HP HP2-K21 HP2-K21 test
NO.10 The StorageWorks P4000 SAN architecture consists of three basic layers. Which function or component
is contained in the OS infrastructure layer?
A. Security Services
B. Centralized Management Console
C. Windows Solution Pack
D. P4000VSA
Answer: C
HP HP2-K21 HP2-K21 certification training HP2-K21 braindump HP2-K21
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-104 exam material and high-quality 70-483 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-700 VCE testing engine and LOT-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM53_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K21_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论