2013年10月2日星期三

HP0-J56 practice tests

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP0-J56 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP0-J56 exam for only one-time.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the HP HP0-J56 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-J56 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: HP0-J56
Exam Name: HP (3PAR Solutions Advanced Service and Support)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-J56 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing HP HP0-J56 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

You can now get HP HP0-J56 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of HP HP0-J56 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest HP HP0-J56 training materials, because you have to find the best HP HP0-J56 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the HP HP0-J56 certification exam.

HP0-J56 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J56_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true when comparing F400 and V400 controller nodes?
A. Control memory has increased from 6 GB to 16 GB.
B. PCI slots have increased from 6 to 12 per controller node.
C. Data memory has increased from 6 GB to 16 GB
D. Maximum battery life has reduced from 25 to 15 minutes when fully charged.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J56 practice test   HP0-J56

NO.2 Which resource should be used when installing an additional controller node to an HP 3PAR
Storage System?
A. HP 3PAR Storage System User and Administration Guide
B. HP 3PAR Storage System Controller Node Upgrade Poster
C. HP 3PAR Storage System Service and Maintenance Guide
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Upgrade Guide
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-J56 test questions   HP0-J56 certification   HP0-J56 braindump

NO.3 After upgrading VMware environment to the latest version, you want to take advantage of the
VAAI integration that avoids locking an entire LUN during VMFS metadata update. Which VAAI
primitive provides this feature?
A. ATS
B. Write_Same
C. UNMAP
D. VM STUN
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J56 test questions   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 certification   HP0-J56

NO.4 Which statements are true regarding V800 controller nodes? (Select two)
A. Each PCI card may have a maximum of two FC ports.
B. Each controller node has nine PCI slots.
C. Controller nodes support a maximum of 18 FC connections.
D. A PCI slot supports dual-port Converged Network Adapters.
E. Each controller node has four management Ethernet ports.
Answer: D,E

HP braindump   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 certification   HP0-J56 answers real questions   HP0-J56 study guide

NO.5 Which method can be used to determine that a node has joined a cluster?
A. The node status LED is green and flashing slowly
B. The cluster name displays in green in SPOCC
C. The node name displays in green in the Hardware Inventory tab of IMC
D. The output of cli%showcluster contains a node state of Clustered
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-J56 dumps   HP0-J56

NO.6 What is the best way to manage 15 VMware hosts and 12 Hyper-V hosts to be able to present
Virtual Volumes (VVols) quickly?
A. Volume sets
B. Provisioned sets
C. Host groups
D. Group sets
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 test answers   HP0-J56

NO.7 How are the ports numbered on a V400 or V800 PCI adapter?
A. From left to right
B. From bottom to top
C. From right to left
D. From top to bottom
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J56 exam simulations   HP0-J56 exam prep   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 certification

NO.8 You are the installing System Reporter with Adapter Optimization. When adding the INSERV
system to be sampled, the customer informs you that they do not want to use the default HP 3PAR
account CLI user, but rather they want to create a specific user for the application. What are the
minimum permissions the customer-created user requires?
A. Create
B. Edit
C. Browse
D. Super
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-J56 pdf   HP0-J56   HP0-J56

NO.9 Your customer has an existing 3PAR T400 array with 128 FC disks. The customer has been
using
System Reporter and now requires policy driven tiering. In addition to the disks, which software is
required to achieve this?
A. Command View
B. System Tuner
C. Dynamic Optimization
D. Adaptive Optimization
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 test   HP0-J56 original questions

NO.10 You are configuring vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI) Plugin using an HP 3PAR System.
What does the UNMAP functionality provide?
A. It provides notification that the LUN is thin provisioned and gets quota exceeded behavior
check condition from the array.
B. It offers block zeroing used in the combination with HP 3PAR Thin technologies.
C. It avoids locking an entire LUN during VMFS metadata update.
D. It performs a full copy of data within the array.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J56 dumps   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 demo   HP0-J56 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-004 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-730 VCE testing engine and HP2-H28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-456 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J56_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论