No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the HP HP0-S26 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent HP HP0-S26 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's HP HP0-S26 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best HP certification HP0-S26 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real HP certification HP0-S26 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP0-S26 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP0-S26 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification HP0-S26 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S26 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP0-S26 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of HP certification HP0-S26 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Exam Code: HP0-S26
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03
Although there are other online HP HP0-S26 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP0-S26 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP0-S26 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP0-S26 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP0-S26 exam training materials.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of HP HP0-S26 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S26 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP0-S26 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP0-S26 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP0-S26 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
HP0-S26 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S26_exam.html
NO.1 What does an HP SIM CMS running on Windows use to record various error, warning, and informational
events that occur during runtime?
A. Windows Event Log
B. HP SIM Select Options ? Events
C. System Management Homepage
D. CPQSetup.log
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP0-S26 questions HP0-S26 HP0-S26 HP0-S26
NO.2 Which utility is used to create an output file containing information about the disk controller order on a
reference server that can be used for replication?
A. ORCA
B. CONREP
C. ADU
D. CPQDISK
Answer: B
HP HP0-S26 HP0-S26 test HP0-S26
NO.3 Which tool is best suited to replicate the RBSU settings across multiple ProLiant DL300 Series servers?
A. HP SIM
B. RDU
C. ACU
D. CONREP
Answer: D
HP HP0-S26 HP0-S26 certification training HP0-S26
NO.4 How does the standard warranty on a ProLiant DL165 Server differ from that of a ProLiant DL320
Server?
A. There is no difference in warranty terms between the DL165 and DL320.
B. No onsite support for DL165; 3 years onsite support for the DL320
C. 3 years parts and labor for the DL165; 1 year parts and labor for the DL320
D. 1 year parts and labor for the DL165; 3 years parts and onsite labor for the DL320
Answer: B
HP HP0-S26 test answers HP0-S26 questions HP0-S26 HP0-S26
NO.5 Which agent is used for HP Insight Rapid Deployment software (RDP) on Windows Server 2008?
A. DAClient
B. AClient
C. DAgent
D. ADLAgent
Answer: C
HP HP0-S26 test answers HP0-S26 HP0-S26 practice test
NO.6 A customer wants you to create a third LUN on a connected MSA2000. After you do this, what must you
do to make it visible to the host within the Windows operating system? (Select two.)
A. Enable BIOS on the first and (if available) second fc-adapter.
B. Present the LUN with the WWN number of the FC card installed in the server.
C. Boot the connected server from SmartStart 8.x, use Array Configuration Utility, and allow the host to
access the new LUN.
D. Restart your server or select Disk Management, right-click, and select Rescan Disk.
E. Add the new LUN-WWN to zoning of the fc-fabric.
Answer: B,D
HP test HP0-S26 test questions HP0-S26 exam dumps
NO.7 You are adding a second Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) Small Form Factor (SFF) drive cage to a ProLiant
ML350 G6 Server. The server has a Smart Array 410i Controller. The customer has ordered the cage,
cables and drives. Why are you unable to complete this task?
A. The second drive cage installation requires a SAS expander board.
B. The second drive cage installation requires all eight inch SAS cables.
C. The SA410i does not support this configuration.
D. The SA410i must have a 512MB with BBWC option installed.
Answer: A
HP HP0-S26 HP0-S26 HP0-S26 HP0-S26
NO.8 Which changes to clustering are included in Windows Server 2008? (Select two.)
A. Clusters are x64-based and now support up to 32 nodes.
B. Cluster nodes can have their IP addresses assigned by DHCP.
C. Geographically dispersed clusters cannot span subnets.
D. Failover clusters are built around a more resilient and customizable quorum model.
E. GUID partition table (GPT) disks are not supported.
Answer: B,D
HP HP0-S26 braindump HP0-S26 test answers HP0-S26 HP0-S26 certification
NO.9 Which services do you need installed to use the HP Insight Rapid Deployment software (RDP)
Deployment Server Web Console? (Select two.)
A. ASP.NET.
B. WAIK 2.1
C. Framework.net 2.0
D. Framework.net 1.1
E. IIS
Answer: A,E
HP test HP0-S26 braindump HP0-S26 HP0-S26 certification training
NO.10 Which statement is true about SAN/Fabric Switch Care Pack service level support?
A. It need not be uplifted to match existing storage or server service level.
B. SAN/Fabric switches, ProLiant c-Class BladeSystems and enclosures are covered by separate Care
Packs.
C. SAN/Fabric switches, ProLiant c-Class BladeSystems and enclosures are covered by the Care Pack.
D. It does not cover the Ethernet interconnect and virtual connect modules.
Answer: B
HP HP0-S26 HP0-S26 certification training HP0-S26 HP0-S26
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-324 VCE testing engine and 000-N45 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S26_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论