2013年10月13日星期日

IBM COG-706 the latest certification exam training materials

There are a lot of sites provide the IBM COG-706 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you IBM COG-706 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your IBM COG-706 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the IBM certification COG-706 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: COG-706
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos Financial Statement Reporting Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you IBM certification COG-706 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal IBM certification COG-706 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. IBM COG-706 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass IBM COG-706 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing IBM COG-706 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your IBM certification COG-706 exam and help you pass IBM certification COG-706 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

COG-706 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-706_exam.html

NO.1 What are two functions of a user role? (Choose two.)
A. Generate selected sections.
B. Create a workflow.
C. Work on assigned objects.
D. Create a report.
Answer: A, C

IBM   COG-706 braindump   COG-706 exam simulations   COG-706   COG-706

NO.2 A company compiled its 2010 Q2 quarterly report using an OLAP data source and a query variable for
the quarter. They are now performing a rollover from the 2010 Q2 quarterly report to the 2010 Q3
quarterly report. How do you ensure that the OLAP connection for the new Q3 quarterly report will
be updated with data from 2010 Q3?
A. Change the value for the quarter query variable from Q2 to Q3.
B. Update the value of the quarter field in the OLAP connection to Q3.
C. Change the ##S variable for the quarter to Q3.
D. Change the ##R variable for the quarter to Q3.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-706   COG-706 pdf   COG-706 questions

NO.3 A user has certain objects tagged as custom group "Q1", but they should be tagged as "Q2/Q3" only.
How can this be resolved?
A. In the Status by Object table in the Report Summary node, highlight the objects and change the group
from "Q1" to "Q2/Q3".
B. Select the objects in the Section Pane, right-click, and select "Q2/Q3".
C. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon, deselect "Q1" and select
"Q2/Q3" from the list.
D. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon and select "Q2/Q3' from
the list.
Answer: C

IBM certification training   COG-706   COG-706 questions   COG-706 test questions   COG-706 test questions

NO.4 To use a workflow rule, which two variables are required to be set up? (Choose two.)
A. ##WRI
B. ##IRS
C. ##WR
D. ##WS
Answer: C, D

IBM demo   COG-706   COG-706 dumps

NO.5 The "Select the custom group to display" dropdown list in the Select Report dialog allows a user to filter
the objects that will display when a report is loaded. How can this be enabled for a user?
A. in the Tools > Report Setup window
B. on the user's machine, a configuration key will need to be added to the FSR configuration file
C. in the Task Permissions list in the Users table
D. in the Report Summary node of the report
Answer: B

IBM   COG-706   COG-706 answers real questions   COG-706 practice test   COG-706

NO.6 An administrator is working on a quarterly report and needs to add the new custom group "Q2/Q3".
Where can the administrator add this new group?
A. in the "Customized Group" table under Administration > Resources
B. in the Report Summary node of the report
C. in any FSR object of the report, open the "Set Customized Group" icon and add a new group to the list
D. the custom group is added to the workflow for the object
Answer: A

IBM   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706

NO.7 The report team finished their first draft of their report and now they would like to send a snapshot of this
report for review. How would a user create a snapshot?
A. Use the "Create Snapshot" icon.
B. Generate the entire report and check the "Save as Snapshot" option.
C. Every time a user saves, FSR will automatically create a new snapshot.
D. Go to Tools > Snapshots, then select the "Save as Snapshot" option.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-706 exam dumps   COG-706   COG-706 practice test

NO.8 A user created a snapshot of a report. Now they would like to send this snapshot for approval. How
would a user view the snapshot that was created.?
A. Use the "View Snapshot" icon.
B. Go to Tools > Snapshots.
C. Go to Administration > Resources > View Snapshots.
D. Right-click on the Section Pane and select View Snapshots.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706

NO.9 A client is loading data from an Excel spreadsheet but is not certain whether to enable the Allow query
variables in the path and sheet name. What do you tell the client?
A. This should never be enabled; it is not a supported function in the current version.
B. This feature will provide a dynamic link to Excel source files during the rollover process.
C. This feature will enable you to link data across reports.
D. This feature needs to be used to be able to load an Excel sheet; if it is not selected, the user will
receive an error when trying to complete the load.
Answer: B

IBM pdf   COG-706 pdf   COG-706   COG-706 answers real questions

NO.10 You have the administrator role and want to give a user special administrative tasks. Which three tasks
can be granted to the user role by the administrator? (Choose three.)
A. Add query to Excel.
B. Modify properties of an object.
C. Create sections for the report.
D. Audit report.
E. Assign tasks to user.
Answer: A, B, D

IBM   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-478 exam material and high-quality MB6-872 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-283 VCE testing engine and 000-656 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-706_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论