2013年10月13日星期日

ITCertKing provides to IBM COG-635 test materials

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for IBM certification COG-635 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real IBM certification COG-635 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass IBM certification COG-635 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification COG-635 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass IBM certification COG-635 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. IBM certification COG-635 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about IBM certification COG-635 exam related technical knowledge.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. IBM COG-635 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in IBM COG-635 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Exam Code: COG-635
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI OLAP Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed IBM certification COG-635 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first IBM certification COG-635 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

COG-635 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-635_exam.html

NO.1 If a cube group based on a level in a dimension is created, how can the developer prevent another cube
from being added to the cube group?
A. Ensure the level labels and category labels remain unchanged.
B. Specify a category limit for the level.
C. Prevent the automatic creation of categories.
D. Exclude the dimension from auto-partitioning.
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   COG-635 braindump   COG-635 study guide   COG-635 braindump   COG-635 test answers

NO.2 What can be done to correct a report that contains time categories that are out of range and irrelevant
to the user?
A. Ensure the input format is correct for dates in the source data.
B. Check to see if an absolute range category is automatically generated.
C. Adjust the acceptable dates included in the model.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-635 certification   COG-635   COG-635 pdf

NO.3 How can a developer customize the reporting period so that the year has 52 weeks, with 7 days in each
week, yielding 364 days?
A. Set up a lunar time period.
B. Set up a time period based on a calendar year.
C. Set up a time period based on fiscal year.
D. Set up a relative time category.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635   COG-635 pdf   COG-635   COG-635 exam dumps

NO.4 Where can a developer change relationships to create a structure different from what the data
suggests.?
A. Categories Diagram
B. Dimension Map
C. Data source property sheet
D. Level property sheet
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635

NO.5 What must be done to make the cube data available in Analysis Studio?
A. Use the PowerCube Connection Utility to publish the cube.
B. Create a data source connection to the cube in Transformer.
C. Publish the PowerCube as a data source and a package.
D. Generate a package that contains a data source connection to the cube.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-635 test answers   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635

NO.6 A developer added a manual level in the time dimension. During category generation, the developer
gets a warning that Transformer is not able to relate the categories to the parent levels.
What must be done to ensure Transformer relates the categories correctly?
A. Specify a date function for each level.
B. Specify date input format.
C. Specify an Invalid Dates category.
D. Specify a time-state rollup.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635

NO.7 When the model contains two data sources that provide date values, how can the developer avoid
ambiguity when Transformer sets the current time period?
A. Disable the data source's ability to set the current time period.
B. Assign the current date (obtained from the system clock) as the current period.
C. Let Transformer assign the date closest to the model's creation date as the current period.
D. Enter the initial current period and adjust it to match the system date and time.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635 braindump   COG-635 test   COG-635

NO.8 What can be done if a regular time dimension is added to a model, and the levels Year, Quarter, and
Month are not automatically generated?
A. Set the date input format for the time dimension.
B. Set the data class of the source category to Date.
C. Change the numeric time sequence for each level.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension with the new levels.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-635 exam simulations   COG-635 exam dumps   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635

NO.9 How can a developer populate a level with a different data source column?
A. Through level properties.
B. Through column properties.
C. Through data source properties.
D. Through data source scope.
Answer: A

IBM answers real questions   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 questions

NO.10 Senior Managers need to see total and regional sales figures, but Regional Managers should see
relevant figures for only their regions. Where can the developer specify the degree of detail to be
included?
A. In a manual level
B. In a cube group
C. In the PowerCube
D. In a scenario dimension
Answer: B

IBM original questions   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 exam prep   COG-635 braindump   COG-635 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-702 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-583 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-323 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-635_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论