As we all know, ITCertKing's Lpi 117-302 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Lpi 117-302 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Lpi certification 117-302 exam and help them get the Lpi 117-302 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Lpi certification 117-302 exam.
Exam Code: 117-302
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 149 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05
Lpi 117-302 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Lpi 117-302 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Lpi 117-302 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Lpi 117-302 exam training materials please.
There are many ways to help you pass Lpi certification 117-302 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Lpi certification 117-302 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Lpi certification 117-302 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Lpi certification 117-302 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Lpi certification 117-302 exam to meet your need.
117-302 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-302_exam.html
NO.1 There are multiple network interfaces on a server. Which parameters must you set in smb.conf to limit
on which
interfaces Samba will accept connections? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. listen interfaces
B. bind interfaces only
C. interfaces
D. listen address
Answer: BC
Lpi test questions 117-302 117-302
NO.2 How is VFS (Virtual File System) support enabled in Samba?
A. Samba does not support VFS.
B. Compile and load vfs.ko kernel module.
C. Compile and load vfs.ko and its dependent smbfs kernel modules.
D. Compile and load pvfs.ko kernel module.
E. Compile Samba with VFS module support.
Answer: E
Lpi certification 117-302 117-302 test questions
NO.3 After installing a network with one Samba server and several clients, users are complaining that they
receive an
Unable to browse the network error when trying to visit a public share. What is the most likely cause of
this?
A. The user entered the wrong username and/or password.
B. The nmbd process is not running on the Samba server.
C. The user hasn't mapped the share to a local drive letter yet.
D. The Samba server is not configured as a Domain Master Browser.
Answer: B
Lpi 117-302 exam prep 117-302 certification training
NO.4 The following output is generated when trying to obtain tickets from the Kerberos realm:
# kinit user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ
Password for user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ
kinit(v5): Clock skew too great while getting initial credentials
How can the problem be fixed? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ntpdate domaincontroller; hwclock -systohc
B. kinit -t
C. killall -HUP krb5kdc
D. Modify the time_sync value in the kdc.conf file.
E. Modify the clockskew value in the krb5.conf file.
Answer: AE
Lpi test questions 117-302 exam prep 117-302 117-302 exam simulations
NO.5 Which node type will use only NetBIOS broadcast requests using UDP broadcast?
A. b-node (type 0x01)
B. p-node (type 0x02)
C. m-node (type 0x04)
D. h-node (type 0x08)
Answer: A
Lpi answers real questions 117-302 certification 117-302 117-302 117-302
NO.6 Which of the following commands would you run to add your machine to an NT4 domain?
A. net rpc join -S PDC -UAdministrator%password
B. net ads join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
C. net rpc join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
D. net ads join -W PDC -nAdministrator%password
Answer: A
Lpi original questions 117-302 117-302 117-302 questions 117-302 117-302 exam
NO.7 Which of the following development libraries are used to make Samba compatible with ADS? (Select
TWO correct
answers.)
A. Kerberos
B. CUPS
C. LDAP
D. Win32
E. IMAP
Answer: AC
Lpi exam prep 117-302 117-302 117-302 dumps 117-302
NO.8 Which of the following should be backed up before a Samba version upgrade? (Choose TWO correct
answers.)
A. Libraries
B. TDB files
C. Configuration files
D. Binaries
E. winbindd_privileged directory
Answer: BC
Lpi 117-302 117-302 117-302
NO.9 When setting up roaming profiles in a Windows network which includes Windows 98 desktops, which
Samba
parameter must be set?
A. logon drive
B. logon home
C. logon path
D. logon script
Answer: B
Lpi 117-302 117-302 117-302
NO.10 By default, Windows XP requires that passwords on your Samba server:
A. do not exceed 32 characters.
B. contain both numbers and letters.
C. are encrypted.
D. are changed every 30 days.
Answer: C
Lpi exam dumps 117-302 117-302 exam 117-302 117-302 test 117-302 exam
NO.11 What is the meaning of a NetBIOS hybrid node (h-node) type client?
A. Client performs a broadcast and does not query WINS.
B. Client queries WINS first, and then broadcasts.
C. Client broadcasts first, and then queries WINS.
D. Client only queries WINS and does not broadcast.
E. Client only queries lmhost local file.
Answer: B
Lpi 117-302 questions 117-302 117-302 demo 117-302 practice test
NO.12 When migrating files from a Windows server A to a Samba server B with the command 'net rpc share
migrate files -S
A -destination=B -acls -attrs -U administrator', some files that originally belong only to a Windows group
(no user) will
generate errors during the migration. Which option in smb.conf will force such files to be mapped to the
correct UNIX
UID and GID?
A. use acl = yes
B. map group acls = yes
C. force unknown acl user = yes
D. inherit acls = no
Answer: C
Lpi test answers 117-302 117-302 test answers
NO.13 Which of the following commands will mount a remote Samba share when the user is Winuser and the
password is
somepass?
A. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
B. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass \\SERVER\share /media/sambashare
C. mount -t smbfs -o Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
D. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
Answer: A
Lpi 117-302 exam prep 117-302 117-302
NO.14 In which section of the smb.conf configuration file is the logon script declared?
A. [homes]
B. [netlogon]
C. [global]
D. [profiles]
Answer: C
Lpi 117-302 117-302 117-302 117-302 test answers 117-302 test
NO.15 Which smb.conf configuration keyword determines the hostname resolution order?
A. use ads
B. name resolve order
C. use nsswitch.conf
D. use resolv.conf
Answer: B
Lpi study guide 117-302 117-302 exam dumps 117-302 study guide
NO.16 When no WINS server is present, all name registrations and lookups are done by UDP _______.
A. broadcast
B. multicast
C. unicast
D. None of the above.
Answer: A
Lpi 117-302 117-302 certification 117-302 exam dumps
NO.17 Which command would create a machine account in Active Directory under the
Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers organizational unit?
A. net rpc join -m localhost -ldap="ldap.ldapserver.com:Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
B. rpcclient -c "join Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
C. net ads join ou="Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
D. net ads join "Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
Answer: D
Lpi 117-302 questions 117-302 117-302 exam dumps
NO.18 Which of the following statements are true when creating NETBIOS names? (Select TWO correct
answers.)
A. NETBIOS names can only use alphanumeric characters.
B. You can use a '.' in a NETBIOS name.
C. You can use an '_' (underscore) in a NETBIOS name.
D. NETBIOS names must be UPPERCASE
E. NETBIOS names can be a maximum of 32 characters
Answer: BC
Lpi 117-302 117-302 117-302 117-302 117-302 practice test
NO.19 The response times on a Samba server are gradually increasing, so it is decided to experiment with
various socket
options in smb.conf. Which of the following are valid values for this parameter? (Choose THREE correct
answers)
A. TCP_NODELAY
B. SO_NOBROADCAST
C. SO_TXBUF
D. IPTOS_LOWDELAY
E. SO_KEEPALIVE
Answer: ADE
Lpi exam prep 117-302 117-302 demo 117-302
NO.20 What DHCP option can be set on a ISC DHCP server to tell NETBIOS clients that the WINS server has
the IP address
192.168.1.2?
A. option netbios-wins-servers 192.168.1.2;
B. option wins-netbios-servers 192.168.1.2;
C. option wins-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
D. option netbios-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
Answer: D
Lpi dumps 117-302 exam prep 117-302 117-302
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N42 exam material and high-quality 000-656 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and 70-332 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-302_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论