2013年10月5日星期六

McAfee certification MA0-102 exam best training materials

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although McAfee MA0-102 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. McAfee MA0-102 is a high gold content certification exam. McAfee MA0-102 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with McAfee certification MA0-102 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about McAfee certification MA0-102 exam as a try.

ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

Exam Code: MA0-102
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05

The ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through McAfee MA0-102 exam certification.

If you find any quality problems of our MA0-102 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing McAfee MA0-102 questions and answers , it covers almost the MA0-102 full knowledge points.

MA0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html

NO.1 What detail property includes the Local Time Zone value of a managed machine?
A. Virus Scan Enterprise properties
B. McAfee Agent properties
C. Host Intrusion Prevention properties
D. System Information properties
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.2 Which of the following is the HIPs executable for the HIPs Client Ul?
A. FireSvc.exe
B. FireTray.exe
C. McAfeeFire.exe
D. Mfefire.exe
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102 practice test   MA0-102 pdf   MA0-102 braindump

NO.3 Which of the following is the main log file for IPS?
A. FireTray.log
B. HipShield log
C. HipMgtPlugin.log
D. McTrayHip.log
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-102 study guide   MA0-102

NO.4 Under which HIPs Policy category can IPS Engines be disabled for troubleshooting?
A. IPS Options
B. Firewall Rules
C. Trusted Applications (All Platforms)
D. Client Ul (Windows)
Answer: D

McAfee certification training   MA0-102 original questions   MA0-102 dumps   MA0-102 test   MA0-102

NO.5 Which of the following are used to create custom signatures? (Select the three that apply)
A. Signature Builder
B. Signature Creation Wizard
C. Advanced Mode
D. Standard Mode
E. Expert Mode
Answer: B,C,D

McAfee   MA0-102 exam dumps   MA0-102 test answers   MA0-102 braindump   MA0-102   MA0-102 certification

NO.6 Firewall client rules are created in Adaptive Mode using which of the following parameters.?
A. Per-user
B. Per-process
C. Per-application
D. Per-signature
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-102 exam simulations   MA0-102 certification   MA0-102 questions   MA0-102 original questions

NO.7 .The option to select Create Exception upon an Intrusion Event will only be available if the IPS Rules
Policy has been configured with which of the following?
A. Adaptive Mode
B. Learn Mode
C. Create Exceptions
D. Allow Client Rules
Answer: D

McAfee test answers   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.8 Which of the following server services is responsible for communication with the McAfee agent?
A. Apache
B. Tomcat
C. SQL
D. Event Parser
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-102 certification   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.9 Which of the following is a supported browser for Host IPS and ePO? (Select the two that apply)
A. Internet Explorer
B. Firefox
C. Safari
D. Chrome
E. Opera
Answer: A,B

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 dumps

NO.10 Which of the following policy categories are considered to be mufti-slot policies? (Select the two that
apply)
A. Trusted Application
B. IPS Rules
C. Firewall Rules
D. IPS Protection
E. IPS Options
Answer: A,B

McAfee study guide   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 100-500 exam material and high-quality HP0-J61 pdf questions & answers. Our PMI-100 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论