Now passing SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass SAP Certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
Some sites provide SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All SAP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
ITCertKing have the latest SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest SAP C-EPMBPC-70 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam. The certification of SAP C-EPMBPC-70 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's SAP C-EPMBPC-70 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
Exam Code: C-EPMBPC-70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
C-EPMBPC-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-EPMBPC-70_exam.html
NO.1 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 braindump C-EPMBPC-70 certification C-EPMBPC-70 questions C-EPMBPC-70
NO.2 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A
SAP questions C-EPMBPC-70 exam simulations C-EPMBPC-70 study guide C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70
NO.3 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual
net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B
SAP exam C-EPMBPC-70 braindump C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 braindump C-EPMBPC-70
NO.4 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin
parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B
SAP practice test C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 answers real questions C-EPMBPC-70
NO.5 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C
SAP dumps C-EPMBPC-70 exam prep C-EPMBPC-70 answers real questions C-EPMBPC-70 test
NO.6 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a
dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 answers real questions
NO.7 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D
SAP study guide C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 exam dumps C-EPMBPC-70
NO.8 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A
SAP test questions C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 pdf C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 demo
NO.9 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business
rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C
SAP exam C-EPMBPC-70 original questions C-EPMBPC-70 questions
NO.10 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 test questions C-EPMBPC-70 exam simulations C-EPMBPC-70 answers real questions C-EPMBPC-70 exam
NO.11 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D
SAP answers real questions C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 original questions C-EPMBPC-70 exam dumps C-EPMBPC-70
NO.12 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 certification training C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 exam simulations
NO.13 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D
SAP test C-EPMBPC-70 demo C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 certification training
NO.14 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for
NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 questions C-EPMBPC-70 answers real questions
NO.15 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 study guide C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 test
ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-235 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-489 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-EPMBPC-70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论