2013年10月12日星期六

C-GRCAC-10 exam study guide

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam practice questions and answers, passing SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

C-GRCAC-10 certification exam is a very import component SAP certification exam. But passing SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the C-GRCAC-10 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam successfully.

Exam Code: C-GRCAC-10
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Access Control 10.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12

C-GRCAC-10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-GRCAC-10_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer has created a custom transaction code ZFB10N by copying transaction FB10
and
implementing a user exit.
How can you incorporate the customer enhancement into the global rule set so that it will be
available for Risk Analysis?
A. Update security permissions in all relevant authorization objects, maintain the custom program
name in all relevant functions, and generate the access rules.
B. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values for all relevant
authorization objects, and generate the access rules.
C. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values in the relevant
access risk, and generate the global rule set.
D. Update the relevant access risk with ZFB10N, maintain access rules in all relevant functions,
and generate the global rule set.
Answer: B

SAP   C-GRCAC-10 answers real questions   C-GRCAC-10

NO.2 What do you mitigate using Access Control?
A. Roles
B. Users
C. Risks
D. Functions
Answer: C

SAP   C-GRCAC-10 practice test   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10

NO.3 You have identified some risks that need to be defined as cross-system risks. How do you
configure your system to enable cross-system risk analysis?
A. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
B. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
C. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
D. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
Answer: D

SAP test answers   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 study guide   C-GRCAC-10 certification training   C-GRCAC-10

NO.4 Which configuration parameters determine the content of the log generated by the SPM Log
Synch job? (Choose three)
A. Enable Risk Change log (1002)
B. Enable Authorization Logging (1100)
C. Retrieve System log (4004)
D. Retrieve OS Command log (4006)
E. Retrieve Audit log (4005)
Answer: C,D,E

SAP practice test   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 practice test   C-GRCAC-10 questions

NO.5 Your customer wants to eliminate false positives from their risk analysis results.
How must you configure Access Control to include organizational value checks when performing a
risk analysis? (Choose two)
A. Configure organization rules for each relevant function.
B. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions and maintaining a value for each specific organization.
C. Configure organization rules for each relevant risk.
D. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions.
E. Configure organization level system parameters to incorporate all organization levels for each
relevant risk.
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10

NO.6 Which of the following objects can you maintain in the "Maintain Paths" work area of MSMP
workflow configuration? (Choose three)
A. Paths
B. Path versions
C. Rules for path mappings
D. Stage notification settings
E. Stages
Answer: A,D,E

SAP   C-GRCAC-10 demo   C-GRCAC-10 certification   C-GRCAC-10

NO.7 Your customer wants a manager to fulfill both MSMP workflow agent purposes.
How do you configure this?
A. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using the same agent ID.
B. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it without using an agent ID.
C. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using different agent IDs.
D. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it using the same agent ID.
Answer: C

SAP   C-GRCAC-10 exam   C-GRCAC-10 answers real questions   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 braindump   C-GRCAC-10 test

NO.8 What does assigning the Logical Group (SOD-LOG) type to a connector group allow you to do?
A. Run a cross-system analysis.
B. Use the connector group for transports to the target system.
C. Monitor the target system.
D. Use the connector group as a business role management landscape.
Answer: D

SAP   C-GRCAC-10 exam dumps   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10
9. Who approves the review of the periodic segregation of duties?
A. Mitigation monitors
B. Role owners
C. Mitigation approvers
D. Risk owners
Answer: D

SAP certification   C-GRCAC-10 test   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 test
10. How are lines and columns linked in a BRFplus initiator decision table?
A. A column to a column through a logical OR
B. A column to a line through a logical OR
C. A column to a column through a logical AND
D. A line to a line through a logical AND
Answer: C

SAP   C-GRCAC-10 exam simulations   C-GRCAC-10

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-553 exam material and high-quality JN0-690 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-505 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-597 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-GRCAC-10_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论