ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam with a high score.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real SAP C_SASEAA_15 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing SAP C_SASEAA_15 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
Exam Code: C_SASEAA_15
Exam Name: SAP (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12
ITCertKing's training product for SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
ITCertKing's SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
C_SASEAA_15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SASEAA_15_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose
four.)
A. master
B. model
C. sybsyntax
D. sybsecurity
E. sybsystemdb
F. sybsystemprocs
Answer: A,B,E,F
SAP C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 original questions C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 answers real questions
NO.2 Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long that
transaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
Answer: B
SAP C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15
NO.3 Using the 'sp_who' output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. The origname is NULL
C. The loginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B
SAP exam simulations C_SASEAA_15 certification training C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 exam C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 test
NO.4 How large can a table, column and index name be?
A. 32 bytes
B. 64 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 255 bytes
Answer: D
SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam C_SASEAA_15 pdf C_SASEAA_15
NO.5 Which command is used to display the current server EBF level?
A. select * from syslogshold
B. select @@servername
C. select * from sysservers
D. select @@version
Answer: D
SAP dumps C_SASEAA_15 demo C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 exam prep
NO.6 When using ASE device mirroring, what does the administrator have the ability to perform?
A. Copy a database to several different devices
B. Copy a database from several devices to a single device
C. Copy an entire device from one location to another
D. Copy only system tables from one device to another
Answer: C
SAP C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15
NO.7 Which database option must be set to run dbcc checkalloc in fix mode?
A. dbo use only
B. ddl in tran
C. no chkpt on recovery
D. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort
E. single user
Answer: E
SAP C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15
NO.8 Which command can be used to check the maximum number of locks used since ASE server
was
started?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_poolconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_countmetadata
Answer: D
SAP C_SASEAA_15 dumps C_SASEAA_15
NO.9 What is the command used to dynamically increase the size of a database device?
A. disk init.
B. disk reinit.
C. disk resize.
D. alter database.
Answer: C
SAP C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15
NO.10 Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
Answer: D
SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam prep C_SASEAA_15 pdf C_SASEAA_15 exam dumps C_SASEAA_15
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-384 exam material and high-quality 70-332 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-599 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SASEAA_15_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论