Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, QAWI201 exam has become a milestone in the Business-Objects exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Business-Objects QAWI201 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Business-Objects QAWI201 certification exam, they focus on the study of Business-Objects QAWI201 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Business-Objects QAWI201 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
Exam Code: QAWI201
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 (QAWI201))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Business-Objects QAWI201 is a high gold content certification exam. Business-Objects QAWI201 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam as a try.
The Business-Objects QAWI201 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Business-Objects QAWI201 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing QAWI201 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
QAWI201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html
NO.1 Where are formulas stored when created in Web Intelligence?
A. In the universe
B. On the report page
C. In the Central Management Server (CMS) database
D. In the metadata of the Cube
Answer: B
Business-Objects exam prep QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201
NO.2 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web
Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID)?
A. Advanced
B. Query
C. Active X
D. Interactive
Answer: D
Business-Objects dumps QAWI201 practice test QAWI201 answers real questions QAWI201
NO.3 How many blocks can you create in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
E. Unlimited
Answer: E
Business-Objects braindump QAWI201 certification QAWI201 QAWI201 demo
NO.4 Which three rules apply when you manually synchronize queries? (Choose three.)
A. Dimension value formats must be the same.
B. Dimensions with different names can be merged.
C. Dimensions with different data types can be merged.
D. Dimensions from multiple data sources can be merged.
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects test questions QAWI201 braindump QAWI201 answers real questions
NO.5 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D
Business-Objects QAWI201 QAWI201 exam QAWI201
NO.6 Which two methods can you use to apply report filters to a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence
XI 3.0 document (WID)? (Choose two.)
A. Block
B. Global
C. Custom
D. Dynamic
Answer: A,B
Business-Objects QAWI201 original questions QAWI201 QAWI201 exam QAWI201
NO.7 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D
Business-Objects dumps QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201
NO.8 Which two settings can you configure for the Sample option in the Properties tab of the Web
Intelligence Query panel? (Choose two.)
A. You can enable the "Fixed" option.
B. You can set the "Max retrieval time".
C. You can set the "Max rows retrieved".
D. You can specify a "Sample Result" set.
Answer: A,D
Business-Objects practice test QAWI201 QAWI201
NO.9 You have created a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID) within InfoView
that has a single table block on a single report page. Where will a new object be displayed when you
add it to the query?
A. In a block
B. In a new report
C. In Query Panel
D. In Report Manager
E. In a new report page
Answer: D
Business-Objects demo QAWI201 practice test QAWI201 exam
NO.10 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A. Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B. In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C. Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
D. Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201 QAWI201 questions QAWI201
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BCP-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论