2014年1月6日星期一

The best of Business-Objects certification RDCR08201 exam training methods

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Business-Objects certification RDCR08201 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Business-Objects certification RDCR08201 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

If you have ITCertKing's Business-Objects RDCR08201 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Business-Objects RDCR08201 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

RDCR08201 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Business-Objects RDCR08201 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Business-Objects RDCR08201 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Exam Code: RDCR08201
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - Crystal Reports 2008 - Level One)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 170 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass RDCR08201 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's Business-Objects RDCR08201 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing Business-Objects RDCR08201 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Business-Objects RDCR08201 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Business-Objects RDCR08201 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing is a very good website for Business-Objects certification RDCR08201 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Business-Objects certification RDCR08201 exam. ITCertKing's Business-Objects RDCR08201 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

RDCR08201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/RDCR08201_exam.html

NO.1 What are three Crystal Reports 2008 viewer features? (Choose three.)
A.Docked/Stationary Toolbar
B.Export to Microsoft PowerPoint
C.Java DHTML Viewer Exporting
D.Independent Group Tree Scrolling
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects dumps   RDCR08201   RDCR08201   RDCR08201 test questions   RDCR08201 certification   RDCR08201 braindump

NO.2 You need a report that shows all customers and allows the report reader to view either a report listing all
days in the month to date or to view only the customers with daily sales greater than $5000. You decide to
use report alerts to accomplish this. Which formula properly sets the alert condition?
A.Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000
B.Sum ({Orders.Order Date}, {Orders.Order Amount}, "daily") > 5000}
C.IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN crCondition = "Enabled"
D.IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN AlertMessage = "Enabled"
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08201 pdf   RDCR08201 certification training

NO.3 You want to create a formula using the Formula Workshop. You begin by right-clicking Formula Fields
in the Field Explorer and then click the New button. What happens after you click the New button?
A.You must select the type of formula and click OK.
B.The Formula Workshop opens with the Formula Editor inactive.
C.You must enter a formula name and click OK.
D.The Formula Workshop opens with the Formula Editor active.
Answer:C

Business-Objects exam prep   RDCR08201   RDCR08201   RDCR08201 questions

NO.4 Which three options are provided for web pagination? (Choose three.)
A.Navigation controls
B.Page breaking controls
C.Conditional Page Margin controls
D.Portrait versus Landscape controls
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects demo   RDCR08201   RDCR08201 exam dumps   RDCR08201 braindump   RDCR08201

NO.5 Which two formulas can you use to determine whether the content of a string is a number? (Choose
two.)
A.IsNumber({Orders.Customer ID})
B.NumberText({Orders.Customer ID})
C.IsNumeric({Orders.Customer ID})
D.NumericText({Orders.Customer ID})
Answer:C D

Business-Objects exam   RDCR08201   RDCR08201

NO.6 Which three lines of code will generate an error? (Choose three.)
A.Local Number x := 1;
B.Local NumberVal x := 1;
C.Local NumberVar x := 1;
D.Local NumberValue x := 1;
Answer:A B D

Business-Objects exam simulations   RDCR08201 test questions   RDCR08201

NO.7 You create a new Crystal report and want to add a Top N sort, but the Group Sort Expert is inactive.
How can you activate the Group Sort Expert?
A.Insert a group name field.
B.Insert a summary field.
C.Insert a running total field.
D.Insert a formula field.
Answer:B

Business-Objects study guide   RDCR08201 original questions   RDCR08201   RDCR08201

NO.8 How must you register multiple XML export formats in Crystal Reports 2008?
A.Configure XML export formats using the Define XML dialog.
B.Configure XML export formats using the Manage XML dialog.
C.Add XML export formats using the Manage XML Exporting Formats dialog.
D.Add XML export formats using the Define XML Exporting Formats dialog.
Answer:C

Business-Objects exam simulations   RDCR08201 dumps   RDCR08201 exam   RDCR08201   RDCR08201 pdf   RDCR08201

NO.9 Which three If-Then-Else control structure formulas in Crystal syntax will generate an error? (Choose
three.)
A.If {Orders.Order Amount} < 100 Then "Under $100" Else Is {Orders.Order Amount} in 100 to 200 Then
"Between $100 and $200"
B.If {Orders.order Amount} < 1000 Then "Low" Else "High"
C.If {Orders.Order Amount} < 100 Then formula = "Under $100" ElseIf {Orders.Order Amount} in 100 to
200 Then formula = "Between $100 and $200" EndIf
D.If {Orders.Order Amount} < 200 Then Under $200 Else If {Orders.Order Amount} in 200 to 300 Then
Between $200 and $300
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects   RDCR08201 exam simulations   RDCR08201   RDCR08201 certification training   RDCR08201

NO.10 You are creating a Crystal report to show just the Top N countries in an international sales report based
on total sales for the previous quarter. The value of N is dynamic. Which method must you use to achieve
the required result?
A.Using the Group Select Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Add a conditional formula to
view just the Top N countries.
B.After creating a parameter to set the value of N, reference that parameter within the Group Sort Expert.
Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
C.Using the Group Sort Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Refresh the report setting the
value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
D.After creating a parameter to set the value of N, refresh the report to view just those countries with a
grand total that is greater than N.
Answer:B

Business-Objects practice test   RDCR08201   RDCR08201   RDCR08201

NO.11 In Crystal Reports you select multiple report objects at the same time. Which two menu options become
available when you right-click one of the selected objects? (Choose two.)
A.Move
B.Insert
C.Delete
D.Copy
E.Cut
Answer:D E

Business-Objects   RDCR08201 demo   RDCR08201 dumps

NO.12 Which two statements describe how optional prompts behave in Crystal Reports 2008? (Choose two.)
A.If no value is entered in the prompt, all values are returned.
B.If no value is entered in the prompt, no values are returned.
C.If the parent prompt is optional, the child prompt must be optional.
D.If the child prompt is optional, the parent prompt must be optional.
Answer:A C

Business-Objects answers real questions   RDCR08201 demo   RDCR08201 study guide   RDCR08201 dumps   RDCR08201 test questions   RDCR08201

NO.13 You copy a report from BusinessObjects Enterprise and modify the report. Which two methods can you
use to save changes back to BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A.Save the report using the Report Explorer.
B.From the Main menu, select Save and choose Enterprise.
C.From the Main menu, select Save and choose Web Folders.
D.Save the report using the Repository Explorer.
Answer:B D

Business-Objects test questions   RDCR08201   RDCR08201 answers real questions   RDCR08201

NO.14 You want to use the Workbench feature to manage multiple reports and publish them to
BusinessObjects Enterprise as object packages. Your manager is concerned that any Crystal user could
access and make changes to the reports located on the Workbench. How can you address your
manager's concerns?
A.Encrypt object packages.
B.Password protect object packages.
C.Assign appropriate permissions to object packages that are published to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
D.Track changes on object packages using the Dependency Checker.
Answer:C

Business-Objects   RDCR08201 exam prep   RDCR08201

NO.15 You have created a report with a parameter but the parameter value is not always required. Which
method should you use?
A.Set Editable to True
B.Set Null Values to True
C.Set Custom Values to True
D.Set Optional Prompt to True
Answer:D

Business-Objects exam dumps   RDCR08201   RDCR08201 original questions   RDCR08201 certification training   RDCR08201   RDCR08201

NO.16 Which formula uses the correct syntax to assign a variable a value in Crystal syntax?
A.Numbervar x; x = 5;
B.Dim x as Number x = 5
C.Dim x as Number x := 5
D.Numbervar x; x := 5;
Answer:D

Business-Objects test answers   RDCR08201 demo   RDCR08201 certification   RDCR08201 braindump

NO.17 You design a Crystal summary report that is grouped by Region then by Customer Name. The Details
section is hidden. The report includes a bar chart that displays total orders by Customer Name for each
Region group. Which procedure will display the chart beside the sections that show Customer Name and
Total Sales?
A.Place the chart in the Group Header #1 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
B.Place the chart in the Details section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
C.Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
D.Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08201 original questions   RDCR08201 exam prep   RDCR08201 exam dumps   RDCR08201

NO.18 You must create a static array in a Crystal report to be used for numeric calculations in other formulas.
How can you do this?
A.Global NumberVar Array newArray := Array (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
B.Global NumberVar Array newArray := MakeArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
C.Global NumberVar Array newArray := CreateArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
D.Global NumberVar Array newArray := DefineArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
Answer:B

Business-Objects answers real questions   RDCR08201 test   RDCR08201   RDCR08201

NO.19 Which two reasons explain why the Group Sort Expert is disabled when you attempt to create a Top N
report? (Choose two.)
A.You are in Design view.
B.The data was not refreshed.
C.You are in a Drill Down view.
D.The report is missing a summary value.
Answer:C D

Business-Objects certification   RDCR08201   RDCR08201 demo   RDCR08201   RDCR08201   RDCR08201 demo

NO.20 You want to see a list of formulas containing references to a specific field. Which method can you use?
A.Browse Field
B.Repository Explorer
C.Formula Field Search
D.Global Formula Search
Answer:D

Business-Objects exam dumps   RDCR08201 answers real questions   RDCR08201 original questions

NO.21 What two configuration options are valid for long Lists of Values (LOV) in Crystal Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A.UI Batch Size
B.Database Timeout
C.Maximum LOV Size
D.Maximum Rowset Records
Answer:A C

Business-Objects exam   RDCR08201   RDCR08201   RDCR08201 original questions

NO.22 When should you use parameters?
A.When creating conditional Top N reports.
B.When identifying the data source location.
C.When identifying trends in data.
D.When creating dynamic groups.
Answer:D

Business-Objects answers real questions   RDCR08201 demo   RDCR08201 braindump   RDCR08201   RDCR08201

NO.23 You make changes to the record selection criteria in a Crystal report. In which two circumstances
should you choose the Refresh Data option rather than the Use Saved Data option? (Choose two.)
A.When up-to-the-minute, current information must be displayed on the report.
B.When adding one or more selection criteria.
C.When it is important to avoid time delays caused by network traffic during database server connects.
D.When removing one or more existing selection criteria.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects demo   RDCR08201 exam dumps   RDCR08201   RDCR08201 certification training

NO.24 Which special field can you use to display the date a report was last changed?
A.Modification Date
B.Modification LastDate
C.Modification LastUpdate
D.Modification Time
Answer:A

Business-Objects test questions   RDCR08201   RDCR08201 demo   RDCR08201   RDCR08201

NO.25 Which two methods can you use to change the appearance of an object that you add to a Crystal report?
(Choose two.)
A.Hold down CTRL + Spacebar and click on the object.
B.Right-click the object and use the Format Editor.
C.Select the object and use the Formatting toolbar.
D.Drag-and-drop the object to the Formatting toolbar.
Answer:B C

Business-Objects   RDCR08201   RDCR08201 braindump

NO.26 What is the reason you cannot insert a Group layout chart in the Page Header section?
A.You do not have access to the database.
B.The Page Header section is suppressed.
C.A Group layout chart cannot be placed in the Page Header section.
D.You have not saved the report with data.
Answer:C

Business-Objects   RDCR08201   RDCR08201   RDCR08201   RDCR08201 braindump

NO.27 Which method can you use to insert field objects into a Crystal report?
A.Select the Field option from the Insert menu.
B.Right-click the area where you want the field object to appear, then select Insert Field Object from the
Context menu.
C.Click the field name, drag it to the desired position and release the mouse button to insert.
D.Click the Field button on the Formatting toolbar.
Answer:C

Business-Objects test answers   RDCR08201 dumps   RDCR08201 original questions   RDCR08201 answers real questions   RDCR08201

NO.28 After you select a BusinessObjects Universe to use as the data source for a Crystal report, you create
a query using the BusinessObjects Query Panel. What must you do to access the underlying data source?
A.Create a local cache of the data source.
B.Create a connection to the data source.
C.Create a local ODBC resource for the data source.
D.Log in to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
Answer:D

Business-Objects   RDCR08201 pdf   RDCR08201   RDCR08201

NO.29 You are designing a Crystal report that summarizes customer orders by country, then by state, then by
city and by customer ID. You want the report to print each country on a new page. The first page should
display a bar chart showing Total Sales by Country group in the Report Header and as much of the first
country as can be displayed. The last page should show the summary for the last country and the grand
total for the entire report. Which step can you perform in the Section Expert to achieve the design goal?
A.Set New Page After on for Group Footer #1
B.Conditionally format the New Page After property for Group Footer #1 using the formula "not
onlastrecord"
C.Format the New Page After property for Group Header #1 using the formula "not onlastrecord"
D.Set New Page After on for the Report Header section
Answer:B

Business-Objects   RDCR08201 original questions   RDCR08201 test answers   RDCR08201

NO.30 Which two methods can you use to insert field objects into a Crystal report? (Choose two.)
A.Right-click the area where you want the field object to appear, then select Insert Field Object from the
Context menu.
B.Click the field name, drag it to the desired position and release the mouse button to insert.
C.Open the Section Expert and click the Insert button.
D.Click the field name and click the Insert to Report icon at the top of the Field Explorer. Drag the field to
the desired position and left-click to insert.
Answer:B D

Business-Objects   RDCR08201 exam dumps   RDCR08201 test   RDCR08201   RDCR08201 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CCSA exam material and high-quality E20-555 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-684 VCE testing engine and 9L0-010 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/RDCR08201_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论