2014年1月18日星期六

MB6-821 latest Microsoft certification exam questions and answers published

Microsoft MB6-821 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-821 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

ITCertKing's Microsoft MB6-821 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: MB6-821
Exam Name: Microsoft (AX 2009 MorphX Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your Microsoft MB6-821 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Microsoft certification MB6-821 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass Microsoft certification MB6-821 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

If you buy ITCertKing exam dumps, you will obtain free update for a year. Once the dumps update, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest certification training materials to your mailbox. You can also request we provide you with the latest dumps at any time. If you want to know the latest exam questions, even if you have passed the certification test, ITCertKing will also free update exam dumps for you.

As we all know, ITCertKing's Microsoft MB6-821 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Microsoft MB6-821 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Microsoft MB6-821 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Microsoft MB6-821 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-821 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

MB6-821 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-821_exam.html

NO.1 Isaac, the Systems Developer has moved the axCUS.aod and axCONen-us.ald files from the
development application directory to the test application directory. What must he also do to ensure the
labels are updated correctly?
A.Recompile the application.
B.Synchronize the database.
C.Delete the axCONen-us.ali file.
D.Synchronize the labels.
Answer: c

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.2 Which of the following are valid application object classes?
Choose three that apply.
A.Form
B.FormDesign
C.FormQueryDataSource
D.FormRun
Answer: abd

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.3 Isaac, the Systems Developer, needs to write X++ code to iterate through the elements in a Map
object. What class(es) can he use to do this?
Choose two that apply.
A.MapEnumerator
B.MapIterator
C.Map
D.ListIterator
Answer: ab

Microsoft braindump   MB6-821 dumps   MB6-821 test answers   MB6-821 exam prep

NO.4 Isaac, the Systems Developer, needs to run a form from his X++ code. Select the correct statement to
replace the /* insert answer here */ comment in the following code:
Args args;
FormRun formRun;
;
args = new args(formstr(inventTable));
formRun = classFactory.formRunClass(args);
/* insert answer here */
A.formRun.init();formRun.prompt();formRun.wait();
B.formRun.init();formRun.run();
C.formRun.init();formRun.run();formRun.prompt();
D.formRun.init();formRun.run();formRun.wait();
Answer: d

Microsoft   MB6-821 test questions   MB6-821 braindump   MB6-821 certification   MB6-821 exam dumps

NO.5 What is the purpose of the RunBase framework?
A.It defines a common structure for all reports in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
B.It defines a common structure for all access rights in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
C.It defines a common structure for all data manipulations in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
D.It defines a common structure for all forms in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
Answer: c

Microsoft   MB6-821 original questions   MB6-821 test questions

NO.6 What are the main journals in Microsoft Dynamics AX?
Choose three that apply.
A.Ledger
B.Inventory
C.Project
D.Trade
Answer: abc

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821 test answers   MB6-821 certification training

NO.7 Which method on RunBase class does the following statement describe?
"This method receives a container as a parameter and restores the type specific variables of the class"
A.initValue
B.main
C.unpack
D.getFromDialog
Answer: c

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821 dumps

NO.8 Where is the entire table cache located?
A.It will be present on the client to reduce response time when browsing the data in a grid.
B.It will be present on the server to make the cached data available for all clients connected.
C.It will be present on a dedicated cache server to support clustering of multiple AOS servers.
D.It will be present on the database server as this will reduce the internal disk I/O and improve scalability.
Answer: b

Microsoft   MB6-821 test   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.9 Isaac, the Systems Developer, has created a new class which extends the RunBase Framework.
He needs to make the query visible on the dialog, for user interaction. Which methods will he need to
override to achieve this?
A.showQueryValues()
B.queryValuesVisible()
C.showQuery()
D.queryVisible()
Answer: a

Microsoft test answers   MB6-821   MB6-821 study guide   MB6-821

NO.10 Which runtime class instances exist for a running report with a data source?
Choose two that apply.
A.ReportDesignSpecs
B.QuerySelect
C.QueryRun
D.ReportRun
Answer: cd

Microsoft certification training   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.11 On which tier is the physical file holding a temporary table placed?
A.It is placed on the tier where the first record in inserted.
B.It is always placed on the AOS, as this will reduce the traffic between AOS server and the database.
C.It is placed on the tier, where the handle is defined.
D.It is always placed on the client to secure the Trustworthy Computing principles.
Answer: a

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.12 The following code creates an ODBC connection to an external database. Which block of code is valid
and can be inserted into the /*insert answer here*/ line?
If (odbcConnection)
{
sql ="SELECT * FROM MYTABLE WHERE FIELD =" + criteria + " ORDER BY FIELD1,FIELD2 ASC"
perm = new SqlStatementExecutePermission(sql);
perm.assert();
statement = odbcConnection.createStatement();
resultSet = statement.executeQuery(sql);
/*insert answer here*/
}
A.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.get(4);print
resultSet.get(3);}resultSet.close();statement.close();pause;
B.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.get(1);print resultSet.get(3);}pause;
C.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.getString(2);print resultSet.getString(1);}resultSet.close();pause;
D.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.getString(1);print resultSet.getString(3);}pause;
Answer: d

Microsoft original questions   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.13 To optimize a While Select statement what should you consider using?
Choose two that apply.
A.Fieldlist
B.Order by
C.Join
D.Quick select
Answer: ac

Microsoft   MB6-821 exam dumps   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821 exam prep

NO.14 Where are the online help files stored?
A.In the AOT.
B.In .chm files on the client machine.
C.In .hlp files on the AOS.
D.In .ahp files in the application files directory.
Answer: b

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.15 How can modifications be moved between a development and a test system?
Choose two that apply.
A.Export the modifications from the development system to a .xpo file and import it into the test system.
B.Copy the .aod and .ald files from the development application file directory to the test application file
directory.
C.Use the application merge tool in the test application, and specify the development application
directory.
D.Run the application upgrade wizard from the development application and specify the test application
file directory.
Answer: ab

Microsoft   MB6-821 certification training   MB6-821 test questions   MB6-821 test answers   MB6-821

NO.16 What is the advantage of using placeholders when retrieving data from the database?
A.It reduces the time a record is locked and improve scalability.
B.It makes the optimal access plan for each query as all information is available for the database, when
the access plan is decided.
C.It reduces the CPU usage on the database server as the access plan can be reused.
D.It ensures that all the necessary data are retrieved when specifying a field list.
Answer: c

Microsoft original questions   MB6-821 exam dumps   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.17 How would you cache display methods on forms?
A.Modify the DisplayCache form method, adding the element.cache() before super()
B.Set the method modifier to Cache Display.
C.Add a call to the method cacheAddMethod after super() in the Init method of the form.
D.Set the Cacheable property on the display method to Yes.
Answer: c

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821 exam

NO.18 When writing a direct SQL statement, what would be the correct syntax to execute a statement and tell
the Code-Access Security layer that it is safe?
A.new
SqlStatementExecutePermission(sqlString).secure();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);CodeAccessPermissi
on::revertSecure();
B.new
CodeAccessPermission(sqlString).assert();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);CodeAccessPermission::revert
Assert();
C.new
SqlStatementExecutePermission(sqlString).assert();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);SqlStatementExecute
Permission::revertAssert();
D.new
SqlStatementExecutePermission(sqlString).assert();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);odeAccessPermission:
:revertAssert();
Answer: d

Microsoft   MB6-821 pdf   MB6-821   MB6-821 certification training

NO.19 Which of the following are methods on the Args class that will accept a string type as a parameter?
Choose two that apply.
A.caller()
B.name()
C.parm()
D.element()
Answer: bc

Microsoft exam   MB6-821   MB6-821 questions   MB6-821 answers real questions

NO.20 Suppose you have a handle to a temporary table. How do you make this visible in a form with the
temporary table as data source?
A.Loop through the data in the temporary table and copy each record to the data source using .insert().
B.The data will be visible without any manipulation as the handle and data source share the same table
definition.
C.Call the method .loadTmpData() on the data source and specify the handle to the temporary data.
D.Redirect the data source to use the same file as the handle by calling the method .setTmpData().
Answer: d

Microsoft braindump   MB6-821 exam prep   MB6-821 exam   MB6-821   MB6-821 exam

NO.21 To obtain an overview of the data types inherited from AmountMST, which of the following would you
use?:
A.The Reverse Engineering tool.
B.The "Used by" node in the AOT.
C.The "References" node in the AOT.
D.The Application Hierarchy Tree.
Answer: d

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.22 Which of the following is a difference between the two classes: RecordSortedList and
RecordInsertList?
A.RecordInsertList lacks the sort order features that are available in RecordSortedList.
B.RecordSortedList lacks the sort order features that are available in RecordInsertList.
C.RecordInsertList cannot insert multiple records into the database in one trip.
D.RecordSortedList cannot insert multiple records into the database in one trip.
Answer: a

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821 dumps   MB6-821

NO.23 Which select statement is identical to the Query object produced by the following block of code?
Query q;
QueryBuildDataSource qbDS;
QueryBuildRange qbR;
;
q = new Query();
qbDS = q.addDataSource(tableNum(InventTrans));
qbDS.addSelectionField(fieldNum(InventTrans,Qty),SelectionField::Sum);
qbDS.orderMode(OrderMode::GroupBy);
qbR = qbDS.addRange(fieldNum(InventTrans, ItemId)).value(SysQuery::value(""OL-2500""));
qbDS = qbDS.addDataSource(tableNum(InventDim));
qbDS.orderMode(OrderMode::GroupBy);
qbDS.addSortField(fieldNum(InventDim, InventBatchId));
qbDS.relations(true);
A.while select sum(qty) from inventTranswhere inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500join inventDimgroup by
inventBatchIdwhere inventDim.InventDimId == inventTrans.InventDimId
B.while select inventTranswhere inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500join inventDimgroup by
inventBatchIdwhere inventDim.InventDimId == inventTrans.InventDimId
C.select sum(qty) from inventDimgroup by inventBatchIdjoin inventTranswhere inventTrans.InventDimId
== inventDim.InventDimId&& inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500
D.while select sum(qty) from inventDimgroup by inventBatchIdjoin inventTranswhere
inventTrans.InventDimId == inventDim.InventDimId&& inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500
Answer: a

Microsoft   MB6-821 demo   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.24 What is the Args-class used for?
A.It verifies arguments sent to the Called application object.
B.It passes information between running application objects.
C.It handles end-user input.
D.It handles external access to classes in the AOT.
Answer: b

Microsoft exam   MB6-821   MB6-821 dumps   MB6-821

NO.25 Parm tables use a ParmId value to uniquely identify each update. How is the ParmId value created?
A.It is a sequential number taken from the Parm ID number sequence set up on the Administration
parameters.
B.It is a sequential number taken from the System ID number sequence set up on the Company Info
table.
C.It is a GUID created using the newguid() function.
D.It is a GUID created using the WinAPI::createGUID() function.
Answer: b

Microsoft   MB6-821 demo   MB6-821 exam prep   MB6-821 questions

NO.26 When will the default behavior of a select statement be to use literals?
A.When the number of records exceeds the threshold specified in the Server Configuration Utility.
B.When the select joins more than two tables from the table groups: Miscellaneous, Main, Transaction,
Worksheet Header & Worksheet Line.
C.When no locking (forupdate) is specified on the select statement.
D.When an update is performed using an array operation like update_recordset or delete_from.
Answer: b

Microsoft test questions   MB6-821 dumps   MB6-821 original questions   MB6-821

NO.27 Isaac, the Systems Developer, wants to debug code in the class SalesFormLetter when it is called from
the sales order form. What steps must he take to achieve this?
Choose three that apply.
A.Install the debugger on the client.
B.Allow debugging to be executed on the AOS.
C.Open the debugger from the Tools menu before the code is executed.
D.Set a breakpoint in the code.
Answer: abd

Microsoft demo   MB6-821   MB6-821 study guide   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.28 How can the best-practice error in a display method be turned off, after it has been investigated
whether record-level security is required?
A.Add the comment://Record-security documented
B.Add the keyword Secure to the method definition.
C.Add the comment://BP deviation documented
D.Add the keyword Ignore to the method definition.
Answer: c

Microsoft practice test   MB6-821 certification training   MB6-821 exam prep   MB6-821 test answers

NO.29 Which of the following strategies are appropriate to reduce locking of central records in the database?
A.Do not use ttsBegin and ttsCommit when accessing records which can increase the locking.
B.Set up the class to run on the server.
C.Set up the table to use Optimistic Concurrency Control (OCC).
D.Always specify an index to reduce the load on the database.
Answer: c

Microsoft pdf   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.30 Isaac, the Systems Developer, wants to modify the method SalesLine.calcLineAmount(). He wants to
be sure that the change does not cause problems when it is used with the application. How can he find
out where it is used?
A.Use the Reverse Engineering tool
B.Use the Cross-Reference tool
C.Right-click on the method and select Find
D.Right-click on the method and select Compare
Answer: b

Microsoft   MB6-821 pdf   MB6-821   MB6-821 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z1-061 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H28 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-821_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论