ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam online as a try.
ITCertKing is a website for Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Hitachi HH0-120 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Hitachi HH0-120 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
Exam Code: HH0-120
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Modular Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 262 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19
ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Hitachi HH0-120 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam is much more simple for you.
If you're still studying hard to pass the Hitachi HH0-120 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Hitachi HH0-120 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Hitachi HH0-120 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Hitachi HH0-120 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
Since Hitachi HH0-120 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
HH0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-120_exam.html
NO.1 You want to maximize database performance by dividing cache into partitions.
What is the maximum number of partitions on an AMS2300 system?
A.4
B.8
C.16
D.32
ANSWER: D
Hitachi exam HH0-120 HH0-120 pdf HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.2 Which AMS2300 feature can be used to isolate the I/O of a MS Exchange application from a backup
application?
A.Host Storage Manager
B.Cache Partition Manager
C.Virtual Partition Manager
D.Cache Residency Manager
ANSWER: B
Hitachi test questions HH0-120 HH0-120 questions HH0-120 study guide HH0-120
NO.3 A customer has multiple applications and one high performance application accessing an AMS2300.
The high performance application consumes all system resources and is causing the other applications to
slow down.
Which feature can be used to prevent the high performance application from monopolizing the AMS2300?
A.Cache Partition Manager
B.Server Priority Manager
C.Cache Residency Manager
D.Universal Volume Manager
ANSWER: A
Hitachi answers real questions HH0-120 exam dumps HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120 practice test
NO.4 A customer is using Storage Navigator Modular to setup RAID Groups on a new AMS2100.
Which three RAID levels are supported? (Choose three.)
A.RAID-3
B.RAID-6
C.RAID-5
D.RAID-4
E.RAID-1+0
ANSWER: BCE
Hitachi HH0-120 dumps HH0-120 HH0-120 pdf HH0-120 exam dumps HH0-120
NO.5 Customers are increasingly finding new ways for information technology departments to provide value
to business.
How does Services Oriented Storage Solutions (SOSS) help our customers accomplish this?
A.by matching the business value of data to the appropriate storage tier
B.by increasing customer profitability by managing operational expenses
C.by establishing Industry Standard Best Practices into everyday operations
D.by providing a business-centric approach for aligning IT storage resources with business requirements
ANSWER: D
Hitachi HH0-120 practice test HH0-120 practice test HH0-120 HH0-120 certification training
NO.6 Which feature in Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) allows an administrator to remove an LU and
a path without restarting the server?
A.path failover
B.dynamic reconfiguration
C.dynamic deletion
D.Disk Manager
ANSWER: C
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.7 How does the Hitachi AMS2000 family protect write data in cache to ensure data integrity?
A.Write I/O is mirrored to cache in both controllers.
B.Write I/O is mirrored to independent cache partitions.
C.Write I/O is striped across two independent cache boards.
D.Write I/O parity information is written to independent cache boards.
ANSWER: A
Hitachi certification training HH0-120 HH0-120 dumps HH0-120 study guide
NO.8 What is the function of HDD Roaming in the Adaptable Modular Storage family?
A.It allows you to perform background HDD-scrubbing.
B.It allows you to monitor the system for HDD failures.
C.It allows you to increase RAID Group capacity dynamically.
D.It allows you to specify RAID Group with HDDs regardless of RKA.
ANSWER: D
Hitachi test HH0-120 exam simulations HH0-120 exam dumps HH0-120 test answers HH0-120 exam dumps
NO.9 HDS Adaptable Modular Storage models AMS2100 and AMS2300 provide efficient cost-effective
storage.
Which three attributes characterize the AMS product line? (Choose three.)
A.high availability
B.cache partitioning
C.ease of management
D.large-scale virtualization
E.dynamic provisioning
ANSWER: ABC
Hitachi practice test HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.10 Which three software features are supported on the Hitachi AMS 2000 family? (Choose three.)
A.Password Protection
B.Universal Replicator
C.TrueCopy Synchronous
D.Copy-on-Write Snapshot
E.TrueCopy Asynchronous
ANSWER: ACD
Hitachi HH0-120 pdf HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.11 A customer is lowering their recovery time objective (RTO) and increasing the integrity of their
backups by using backup to disk. The production data is on a USP V.
Which HDS array provides the most cost effective solution for backup to disk?
A.USP100
B.AMS2300
C.AMS2100
D.WMS100
ANSWER: D
Hitachi demo HH0-120 test answers HH0-120
NO.12 A customer requires a new modular storage array which will use parity for data protection. When a
drive fails in a RAID 5 Group, the remaining disks are each a single point-of-failure. A requirement is that
the vendor must minimize the amount of time the array is in a single point-of-failure state following a disk
failure.
Which two features of the AMS2300 support the requirement? (Choose two.)
A.RAID 6
B.RAID 5+1
C.Dynamic Sparing
D.Fast Disk Rebuild
ANSWER: AC
Hitachi HH0-120 braindump HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.13 A storage administrator wants to use TrueCopy to replicate volumes between an AMS2100 and an
AMS2300.
How many S-VOL copies can be made from a single P-VOL?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.8
ANSWER: A
Hitachi HH0-120 certification training HH0-120 HH0-120 pdf HH0-120 test answers
NO.14 You have been asked to choose one AMS2000 family storage system to provide remote access
through iSCSI and local SAN support over Fibre Channel at the same time.
Which model will satisfy the customer's requirements?
A.AMS2100
B.AMS2300
C.AMS2500
D.AMS2800
ANSWER: C
Hitachi dumps HH0-120 test HH0-120 HH0-120 original questions
NO.15 Which two steps are required before using Hitachi Replication Manager? (Choose two.)
A.Replication Manager Agent must be installed.
B.RAID Manager or CCI must be installed.
C.Business Continuity Manager must be installed.
D.Hitachi Device Manager must be installed prior to the installation of Replication Manager software.
ANSWER: BD
Hitachi pdf HH0-120 study guide HH0-120 dumps HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.16 What are two advantages of Services Optimized Storage Solutions? (Choose two.)
A.It delivers storage infrastructure components that can be integrated to match application requirements.
B.It offers the ability to combine Fibre Channel SAN storage with IP-based storage.
C.It provides database administrators with the ability to provision and manage storage.
D.It offers application-centric, quality-of-service (QoS) data delivery, based on: performance, availability,
cost, and protection requirements.
ANSWER: AD
Hitachi certification HH0-120 study guide HH0-120 test answers
NO.17 An AMS or WMS storage system requires the PC running Storage Navigator Modular 2 to be attached
to the system.
Which communication interface is used by Storage Navigator Modular 2 to talk with the system?
A.USB
B.LAN
C.iSCSI
D.Fibre Channel
ANSWER: B
Hitachi certification HH0-120 HH0-120 test questions HH0-120 HH0-120 braindump
NO.18 A data warehouse application needs access to current data at multiple times during the day for billing
and data mining.
What is used to create the online copy of the OLTP server within the same storage system?
A.TrueCopy
B.ShadowImage
C.Copy-on-Write Snapshot
D.TrueCopy Extended Distance
ANSWER: B
Hitachi HH0-120 original questions HH0-120 exam prep HH0-120 test answers HH0-120 test answers HH0-120 pdf
NO.19 A customer has a WMS100 array to run an application with low performance and availability
requirements.
Which WMS100 configuration would meet the requirements?
A.SATA or FC disks
B.one or two controllers
C.one or two host FC ports per controller
D.one or two back-end loops per controller
ANSWER: B
Hitachi test answers HH0-120 answers real questions HH0-120 certification training HH0-120 test questions HH0-120 certification training
NO.20 A customer is evaluating AMS storage arrays to provide storage for a high performance database that
must be available 24x7.
Which HDS supported configuration meets their needs?
A.AMS2100 with SATA drives
B.AMS2300 with SAS drives
C.AMS1000 with SATA drives
D.AMS500 with FC drives
ANSWER: B
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120
ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A28 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and HP0-S33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-120_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论