2014年1月18日星期六

ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 exam practice questions and answers

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing NS0-154 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Network Appliance NS0-154 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam and get Network Appliance NS0-154 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam.

Exam Code: NS0-154
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 148 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18

Our latest training material about Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Network Appliance NS0-154 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Now passing Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials, and passed the Network Appliance NS0-154 exam. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for Network Appliance NS0-154 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for NS0-154 exam.

NS0-154 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-154_exam.html

NO.1 If the security style is set to UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.the last client to set permissions
C.the mapped UNIX UID/GID of the CIFS client and the UNIX file permissions
D.This is not allowed: A CIFS client cannot access files in a path set to a security style of UNIX
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-154 answers real questions   NS0-154

NO.2 Which three protocols can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A.CIFS
B.DAFS
C.DFS
D.FCP
E.NFS
Answer: ADE

Network Appliance exam   NS0-154 questions   NS0-154 test questions   NS0-154

NO.3 To configure a storage system as a member of a Windows active directory domain, the time on the
storage system must be set to be within plus or minus five minutes of the time on the domain controller.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154 answers real questions

NO.4 Host multi-pathing describes a _________ solution that has at least two distinct _________ paths to a
LUN.
A.FC or IP SAN, physical
B.FC or IP SAN, virtual
C.FC SAN, virtual
D.token ring, physical
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154 original questions   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.5 Which are three characteristics of an iSCSI or FCP SAN implementation? (Choose three.)
A.A LUN can be converted into a VLD.
B.LUNs can be accessed using the FCP protocol.
C.LUNs can be accessed using the iSCSI protocol.
D.Block services are associated with an iSCSI or FCP SAN environment.
Answer: BCD

Network Appliance test answers   NS0-154 certification training   NS0-154   NS0-154 exam simulations

NO.6 Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations? (Choose two.)
A.lun create
B.lun map
C.lun reservation set
D.lun set reservation
Answer: AD

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154 demo   NS0-154 answers real questions   NS0-154 demo

NO.7 For automatic user name mapping to occur for a CIFS and UNIX user name that are the same, you
must do what?
A.Enter the CIFS user in the NIS database.
B.Enter the user names in the /etc/hosts.equiv file.
C.Use both a NIS server and a Domain Controller in the network.
D.Nothing: mapping will occur if user name authentication is available.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-154 test   NS0-154 exam simulations   NS0-154 exam

NO.8 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore
operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be
backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?
A.Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B.Reboot the storage system to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup,
and then perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
Answer: A

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-154 answers real questions   NS0-154 certification training   NS0-154   NS0-154 test

NO.9 Which two commands on the storage system allow you to gather detailed statistics about network
interfaces, including basic information about network connections? (Choose two.)
A.ifstat -a
B.netdiag -n
C.netstat -i
D.sysstat 1
Answer: AC

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-154 certification   NS0-154 dumps   NS0-154 original questions

NO.10 To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______
utility. (Choose two.)
A.AutoSupport
B.Bugs Online
C.NetApp Diagnostics
D.Release Comparison
E.System Configuration Guide
Answer: BD

Network Appliance   NS0-154 answers real questions   NS0-154 questions   NS0-154

NO.11 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.12 Which three items are NFS resources for export? (Choose three.)
A.aggregate
B.directory/qtree
C.file
D.subnet
E.volume
Answer: BCE

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 demo

NO.13 Which changes the NDMP password on the Open System SnapVault agent?
A.password
B.password
C.svpasswd
D.svpassword
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 study guide

NO.14 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and SID.
B.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C.SID and password.
D.UNIX permissions.
Answer: A

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-154 certification   NS0-154 test questions   NS0-154 test questions   NS0-154   NS0-154 braindump

NO.15 Which three licenses are required for fabric-attached MetroCluster? (Choose three.)
A.Cluster
B.Cluster_remote
C.Syncmirror_local
D.Syncmirror_fabric
E.Syncmirror_remote
Answer: ABC

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154 certification   NS0-154 certification   NS0-154

NO.16 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 exam   NS0-154 certification training

NO.17 Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A.CIFS and NFS
B.HTTP and FTP
C. iSCSI and FCP
D.SNA and RPC
Answer: C

Network Appliance original questions   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 practice test   NS0-154 exam dumps

NO.18 Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system?
(Choose two.)
A.Eternal View
B.Netmon
C.pktt
D.WireShark
Answer: BD

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-154 test answers   NS0-154 exam prep   NS0-154

NO.19 What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A.netstats
B.pktt
C.snoop
D.traceroute
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 exam dumps   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.20 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides _____ access to LUNs.
A.block
B.file
C.VIIP
D.VLD
Answer: A

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-154 questions   NS0-154   NS0-154 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-511 VCE testing engine and 000-087 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-237 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-154_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论