2014年2月3日星期一

Best IBM C2010-939 test training guide

With ITCertKing's IBM C2010-939 exam training materials you can pass the IBM C2010-939 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing IBM C2010-939 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass IBM C2010-939 test easily.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about IBM certification C2010-939 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IBM C2010-939 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about IBM C2010-939 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IBM certification C2010-939 exam.

Exam Code: C2010-939
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Change and Configuration Management Database V7.1.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in IBM certification C2010-939 exam and help them get the IBM C2010-939 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical IBM certification C2010-939 exam.

We all well know the status of IBM certification C2010-939 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get IBM C2010-939 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first IBM certification C2010-939 exam.

C2010-939 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-939_exam.html

NO.1 A customer wants to implement CCMDB to handle the companys IT Change Requests.
The customer
is considering several supported configurations to better reuse the companys existent
middleware.
Which configurations are valid options for the customer?
A.reuse of MS SQL Server as the Database Server
new installation of MS Active Directory as the LDAP security control
reuse of IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
new installation of IBM TADDM as the topology discovery
B.reuse of DB2 as the Database Server
reuse of IBM Tivoli Directory as the LDAP security control
new installation of IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
reuse of BMC Atrium as the topology discovery
C.new installation of DB2 as the Database Server
reuse of Sun Directory Server as the LDAP security control
new installation of IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
reuse of BMC Atrium as the topology discovery
D.new installation of MS SQL Server as the Database Server
reuse of Sun Directory Server as the LDAP security control
new installation of WebLogic as the J2EE container
new installation of IBM TADDM as the topology discovery
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-939   C2010-939   C2010-939

NO.2 What is the purpose of the Manage CI Hierarchies dialog?
A.to provide scope for CI promotion.
B.to provide mapping for CI promotion.
C.to provide mapping and scope for CI promotion.
D.to provide mapping, scope, and rules for CI promotion.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   C2010-939   C2010-939 practice test   C2010-939 certification   C2010-939 study guide

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
The Exhibit shows the top level definition of the Standard Change Job Plan. A user needs to
modify it so
that the Assessment task needs to be completed before Approval can start, and the Approval
and the
Schedule can start in parallel.
How can this be accomplished?
A.set the Approval and Schedule predecessors to 10
B.set the Assessment, Approval, and Schedule predecessors to 10
C.set the Assessment, Approval, and Schedule predecessors to none
D.set the Approval predecessors to 10 and the Schedule predecessors to none
Answer: A

IBM certification   C2010-939   C2010-939 test answers   C2010-939 certification training   C2010-939 exam dumps   C2010-939 test answers

NO.4 Which two options are a prerequisite for configuring single sign-on (SSO) so that
users can navigate
between TADDM and CCMDB using SSO? (Choose two.)
A.SSL
B.SSH
C.Kerberos
D.Client-authentication
E.File-based repository
Answer: AD

IBM exam   C2010-939   C2010-939 dumps

NO.5 When should existing middleware be reused?
A.when reusing existing access policies
B.when a quick CCMDB deployment is top priority
C.when security policies prevent administrator access to new hardware
D.when security policies prevent the creation of a new database or application server
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-939   C2010-939 exam prep   C2010-939 pdf   C2010-939

NO.6 Which three high-level concepts are related to the Common Data Model? (Choose
three.)
A.Details
B.Classes
C.Schema
D.Attributes
E.Network Addressing
F.Naming Rules and Identification
Answer: BDF

IBM exam dumps   C2010-939 exam prep   C2010-939 braindump   C2010-939 study guide   C2010-939   C2010-939 exam dumps

NO.7 There was a new Change record submitted. One can track progress of change using
attribute called
Progress. Which statement is true regarding tracking progress of change using an attribute
called
Progress?
A.Progress value can be updated only manually by operator.
B.Progress value can be updated by automated task defined in the Job Plan.
C.Progress value cannot be updated manually; it gets updated only by a dedicated workflow.
D.Progress value will be updated only automatically always when Status attribute is changed
for the
Change record.
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-939 questions   C2010-939   C2010-939 exam dumps   C2010-939

NO.8 What is the purpose of auditing CIs?
A.to identify Discovered CIs whose attributes do match the authorized attributes, and to take
steps to
reconcile all child attributes
B.to identify Authorized CIs whose attributes do match the Discovered attributes, and to take
steps to
reconcile all child attributes
C.to identify CIs whose actual status or other attributes do not match the authorized values,
and to take
steps to resolve the variances
D.to identify CIs whose actual status or other attributes do match the authorized values, and
to take steps
to synchronize all child attributes
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   C2010-939 pdf   C2010-939   C2010-939 practice test

NO.9 What is the application that contains the impact analysis feature in CCMDB?
A.Work Management
B.Change Management
C.Problem Management
D.Workflow Management
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-939 practice test   C2010-939   C2010-939   C2010-939

NO.10 Given that the customer's IT environment has been verified, which two prerequisite
steps need to be
taken to ensure that CCMDB requirements have been met? (Choose two.)
A.examine the DBMS to be utilized for meeting requirements
B.examine the platform (OS) for the DB server for meeting requirements
C.examine the LDAP interface with the Common Data Model for meeting requirements
D.examine the SOAP interface with the Common Data Model for meeting requirements
E.examine the communication between the authentication client and the authentication
server for meeting
requirements
Answer: AB

IBM questions   C2010-939   C2010-939   C2010-939 test

NO.11 Which statement is true about TADDM and CCMDB?
A.CCMDB is a required component of TADDM.
B.TADDM is a required component of CCMDB.
C.TADDM and CCMDB must be installed on the same system.
D.CCMDB serves as a discovery tool, while TADDM serves as a data repository.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   C2010-939 practice test   C2010-939   C2010-939 exam simulations

NO.12 Given that the customer's IT environment has been verified, which two prerequisite
steps need to be
taken to ensure that CCMDB requirements have been met? (Choose two.)
A.examine the OS platform for the TADDM server for meeting requirements
B.examine the LDAP interface with the Common Data Model for meeting requirements
C.examine the SOAP interface with the Common Data Model for meeting requirements
D.examine the hardware specifications for the Windows Administrative console for meeting
requirements
E.examine the communication between the authentication client and the authentication
server for meeting
requirements
Answer: AD

IBM braindump   C2010-939 dumps   C2010-939   C2010-939 original questions   C2010-939 braindump

NO.13 Which business object represents a trackable and assignable request for work?
A.a Report
B.an Asset
C.a Workflow
D.a Process Request
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-939   C2010-939

NO.14 Which statement best describes the Tivoli process automation engine of the CCMDB?
A.a platform on which process managers run
B.a platform that networks all process managers to one
C.a single service that helps users connecting to the CCMDB
D.a group of services, each related to a single process manager
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   C2010-939   C2010-939   C2010-939 braindump   C2010-939

NO.15 What does the Tivoli process automation engine provide to the CCMDB?
A.Workflows
B.Impact Analysis
C.Audit Processes
D.Change Requests
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-939 certification training   C2010-939   C2010-939 braindump   C2010-939 dumps

NO.16 A document needs to be created to show the roles that will be defined when deploying
CCMDB.
What is the primary goal when creating this document?
A.create a list of activities to map to roles
B.create a Work Task Structure of activities
C.identify and map roles to the defined tasks
D.create a Task Breakdown Structure of activities
Answer: D

IBM braindump   C2010-939   C2010-939 test   C2010-939   C2010-939

NO.17 What will impact analysis in CCMDB influence?
A.the increase of tasks
B.the creation of Change requests
C.the reduction of Change requests
D.the creation of implementation tasks
Answer: D

IBM questions   C2010-939 exam   C2010-939 dumps   C2010-939

NO.18 Which two statements are true about the Common Data Model. (Choose two.)
A.The Common Data Model is based on LDAP.
B.The Discovery Library XML Schema is called IML.
C.The Discovery Library XML Schema is called IdML.
D.The Discovery Library Adapters use SOAP to interface with the Common Data Model.
E.Discovery Library Adapters enable the import and export of data according to the Common
Data Model.
Answer: CE

IBM   C2010-939 demo   C2010-939 pdf   C2010-939

NO.19 A customer wants to implement CCMDB to handle the companys IT Change
Requests. The customer
is considering several supported configurations to better reuse the companys existent
middleware.
Which configurations are valid options for the customer?
A.MS SQL Server as the Database Server
MS Active Directory as the LDAP security control
IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
B.Oracle as the Database Server
MS Active Directory as the LDAP security control
JBoss Application Server as the J2EE container
C.MySQL as the Database Server
Sun Directory Server as the LDAP security control
IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
D.IBM DB2 as the Database Server
Sun Directory Server as the LDAP security control
WebLogic as the J2EE container
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-939 exam prep   C2010-939 dumps   C2010-939

NO.20 One of the tasks that must be performed to install CCMDB is to analyze the roles and
responsibilities
of individuals in the project.
Which step must be performed to create a document to map the activities and tasks to
specific roles in a
CCMDB deployment?
A.define the level of effort for each task
B.define the roles involved in the process
C.define the tasks that will be performed during the project
D.create a Project Plan to outline what steps will be performed
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-939   C2010-939   C2010-939 exam simulations

NO.21 Which category of individuals are needed to certify the validity of an impact analysis
for a given
CCMDB environment?
A.Subject Matter Experts
B.Environmental Experts
C.Chief Information Officers
D.Human Resources Officers
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-939   C2010-939   C2010-939   C2010-939

NO.22 Which two actions are performed from the CCMDB administrative workstation?
(Choose two.)
A.import TADDM data
B.apply language packages
C.deploy CCMDB EAR (Enterprise Archive) files
D.install patches and updates for required middleware
E.manage CCMDB Application Runtime Information Data
Answer: BC

IBM demo   C2010-939   C2010-939 certification   C2010-939 pdf   C2010-939 certification

NO.23 Which component of the CCMDB data layer performs the data discovery and loads
data into a CMDB
based on the Common Data Model.
A.TADDM
B.the Maximo Database
C.the Change Management Module
D.the Configuration Management Module
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-939 test answers   C2010-939   C2010-939 study guide   C2010-939 exam simulations

NO.24 What is the core of the Tivoli process automation engine?
A.a J2EE application running in the WebSphere environment
B.a special standalone application based on Tivoli framework services
C.a Visual Basic application modified by the Maximo development team
D.a Visual Basic application on top of the Tivoli Scripting language and WebSphere
Answer: A

IBM test answers   C2010-939 practice test   C2010-939 demo   C2010-939 original questions   C2010-939 exam simulations

NO.25 One of the tasks that must be performed to install CCMDB is to analyze the roles and
responsibilities
of individuals in the project.
Which step must be performed to create a document to map the activities and tasks to
specific roles in a
CCMDB deployment?
A.map roles to the defined tasks
B.define the level of effort for each task
C.define the tasks that will be performed during the project
D.create a Project Plan to outline what steps will be performed
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-939   C2010-939 exam simulations   C2010-939

NO.26 What is used to configure and run process definitions in CCMDB?
A.Work definition
B.Process definition
C.Process configuration
D.Work Order management
Answer: D

IBM certification   C2010-939   C2010-939 questions   C2010-939 pdf

NO.27 During an impact analysis exercise, which two terminologies are of utmost importance
and subjects of
concern for a working CCMDB environment? (Choose two.)
A.Outage
B.Upgrade in performance
C.Downgrade of performance
D.Increased Change Requests
E.Decreased Change Requests
Answer: AC

IBM practice test   C2010-939   C2010-939 demo   C2010-939 test

NO.28 When creating a document to map tasks to roles for a deployment of CCMDB, which
single goal is of
primary importance?
A.create a Role Breakdown Structure of the list of all activities and tasks
B.create a Task Breakdown Structure of the list of all activities and tasks
C.create a Work Breakdown Structure of the list of all activities and tasks
D.create a Responsibility Breakdown Structure of the list of all activities and tasks
Answer: C

IBM exam   C2010-939 exam prep   C2010-939 exam dumps   C2010-939 original questions

NO.29 Which two actions are performed from the CCMDB administrative workstation?
(Choose two.)
A.import TADDM data
B.install patches and upgrades
C.control user IDs and Security groups
D.install WebSphere Application Servers
E.build CCMDB EAR (Enterprise Archive) files
Answer: BE

IBM   C2010-939 answers real questions   C2010-939 demo

NO.30 Which statement is true regarding process managers?
A.Each is a customized version of its Tivoli process automation engine.
B.All process managers run through the Tivoli process automation engine.
C.Each process manager must install its own Tivoli process automation engines for CCMDB.
D.All process managers are run only by the Tivoli process automation engine's administrator.
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-939 answers real questions   C2010-939 pdf   C2010-939   C2010-939

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B111 exam material and high-quality 74-343 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and VCAP5-DCD study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-939_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论