2014年2月18日星期二

Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam questions and answers come out

Certainly you have heard of ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-862 dumps. But have you tried it? We often hear this, “ITCertKing questions and answers are really good reference materials, thanks to the dumps, I pass my exam successfully.” ITCertKing has been favourably commented by the people who used its questions and answers. This is because it can really help students to save a lot of time, and ensure that everyone pass the exam successfully.

Don't you want to make a splendid achievement in your career? Certainly hope so. Then it is necessary to constantly improve yourself. Working in the IT industry, what should you do to improve yourself? In fact, it is a good method to improve yourself by taking IT certification exams and getting IT certificate. Oracle certificate is very important certificate, so more and more people choose to attend Oracle certification exam.

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass Oracle 1Z0-862 test easily.

Exam Code: 1Z0-862
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Web Services Developer Certified Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 183 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18

Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 1Z0-862 is a very important certified exam of Oracle. But 1Z0-862 exam is not so simple.

ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-862 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

1Z0-862 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-862_exam.html

NO.1 For a company's new software, the developers are constructing abstract definitions of the data being
communicated by their document style Web service.
Given the targetNamespace:
xmlns:xsda="http://sun.com/sample.xsd"
Which is a valid wsdl:message containing a wsdl:part?
A. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" attribute="tns:InputRequest"/>
</message>
B. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" element="tns:InputRequest"/>
</message>
C. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" attribute="xsda:InputRequest"/>
</message>
D. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" element="xsda:InputRequest"/>
</message>
E. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" element="xsd:string"/>
</message>
F. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" element="InputRequest"/>
</message>
Answer: D

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 pdf   1Z0-862 exam prep

NO.2 What are two features of a WSDL 1.1 document? (Choose two.)
A. Service defines a collection of related endpoints.
B. Service describes the message's payload using XML.
C. Service assigns an Internet address to a specific binding.
D. Porttype declares complex data types and elements used elsewhere.
E. Porttype elements are used to group a set of abstract operations.
F. Porttype defines a concrete protocol and data format specification.
Answer: A,E

Oracle   1Z0-862 dumps   1Z0-862 study guide   1Z0-862 practice test   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 exam prep

NO.3 A developer is creating an XML schema using the xsd:all operator.Given the code:
<types>
<schema targetNamespace="http://sun.cert/types" xmlns:tns="http://sun.cert/types"
xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema">
<xsd:complexType name="Person">
<xsd:all>
<!-- insert code here -->
</xsd:all>
</xsd:complexType>
</schema>
</types>
Which two element definitions, when inserted into the given schema fragment, result in a
correct schema type definition? (Choose two.)
A. <xsd:element name="first" type="xsd:string"/>
B. <xsd:element name="items" type="xsd:long" maxOccurs="5"/>
C. <xsd:element name="last" type="xsd:string" minOccurs="1" maxOccurs="1"/>
D. <xsd:element name="first" type="xsd:string" minOccurs="0" maxOccurs="5"/>
E. <xsd:element name="last" type="xsd:string" minOccurs="1" maxOccurs="5"/>
F. <xsd:element name="ssn" type="xsd:string" minOccurs="1"
maxOccurs="unlimited"/>
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 exam   1Z0-862 dumps

NO.4 Which two statements are true about XML schemas that conform to WS-I Basic Profile
1.1? (Choose two.)
A. A description may use any construct from XML Schema.
B. A description may use any construct of XML Schema, except for arrays.
C. A description must use XML Schema recommendations as the basis of userdefined
datatypes and structures.
D. A description may use any construct of XML Schema, except for defining userdefined
datatypes and structures.
E. RESTful XML schemas may also draw from the XML-Rest Schema.
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-862 practice test   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 practice test   1Z0-862

NO.5 Which two statements are true about XML schemas and WSDL 1.1? (Choose two.)
A. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/wsdl/ is the WSDL namespace for SOAP binding.
B. xsi is used as a prefix to represent the schema namespace as defined by XSD
C. XSD schemas are used as a formal definition of WSDL grammar.
D. xsd is used as a prefix to represent the schema namespace as defined by XSD
E. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/wsdl/http/ is the WSDL namespace for SOAP binding.
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-862   1Z0-862

NO.6 A developer needs to define an array of long integers in their Basic Profile compliant
Web service and is given the following code fragment for analysis:
<Schema targetNamespace="http://sun.cert/types"
xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"
xmlns:soapenc="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/encoding/"
xmlns:wsdl="http://schemas/xmlsoap.org/wsdl">
<!-- insert code here -->
</schema>
Assume all XML fragments are well-formed.According to the WS-I Basic Profile 1.1,
which type definition can be used to define an array of longs?
A. <xsd:complexType name="longArray"
>
<xsd:array>
<xsd:element name="item" type="xsd:long"/
>
</xsd:array>
</xsd:complexType>
B. <xsd:complexType name="longArray"
>
<xsd:sequence>
<element name="item" type="xsd:long"/
>
</xsd:sequence>
</xsd:complexType>
C. <xsd:complexType name="longArray"
>
<xsd:array>
<xsd:element name="item" type="xsd:long" minOccurs="0" maxOccurs="unbounded"/
>
</xsd:array>
</xsd:complexType>
D. <xsd:complexType name="longArray"
>
<xsd:sequence>
<xsd:element name="item" minOccurs="0" maxOccurs="5" type="xsd:long"/
>
</xsd:sequence>
</xsd:complexType>
E. <xsd:complexType name="longArray"
>
<xsd:sequence>
<xsd:element name="item" minOccurs="0" maxOccurs="5" type="xsd:integer"/
>
</xsd:sequence>
</xsd:complexType>
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-862 test answers   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 certification

NO.7 A developer is creating a servlet-based endpoint for a new payroll application.What are
three requirements for the service? (Choose three.)
A. It needs to be packaged as a WAR file.
B. It needs to be packaged as a JAR file.
C. It requires a META-INF folder.
D. It requires a WEB-INF folder.
E. webservices.xml is required.
F. web.xml is required.
Answer: A,D,F

Oracle   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 certification training   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 questions   1Z0-862 certification training

NO.8 A team of developers is describing a set of endpoints in their new SOA application.
Given the WSDL extract:
<service name="InventoryServices"
>
<port name="PurchaseOrder" binding="tns:POBinding"
>
<soap:address location="http://192.168.0.2:8080/inventory"/
>
</port>
<port name="Invoice" binding="tns:InvoiceBinding"
>
<soap:address location="http://192.168.0.2:8080/inventory"/
>
</port>
</service>
Which statement is true about this WSDL extract?
A. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port element names are
different.
B. The extract is NOT WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port elements point
to the same location.
C. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port elements point to
different binding elements.
D. The extract is NOT WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because it contains two port
elements in the same service.
E. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 conformant because both port element names are
different.
F. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 conformant because the port, binding,
and service element combinations are unique.
Answer: B

Oracle exam   1Z0-862 original questions   1Z0-862

NO.9 According to the XML-to-Java mappings used by JAX-WS, which three elements
or attribute declarations are mapped to a Java primitive wrapper class (for example,
java.lang.Short)? (Choose three.)
A. <xsd:element name="age" type="xsd:short" minOccurs="0"/>
B. <xsd:element name="age" type="xsd:short" nillable="true"/>
C. <xsd:element name="age" type="xsd:short" nillable="false"/>
D. <xsd:attribute name="required" type="xsd:boolean" use="optional"/>
E. <xsd:attribute name="required" type="xsd:boolean" use="required"/>
F. <xsd:attribute name="required" type="xsd:boolean" nillable= false/>
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle   1Z0-862   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 demo   1Z0-862 exam dumps

NO.10 Which three can an EJB-based endpoint use? (Choose three.)
A. HTTP sessions
B. Java EE 5 declarative security
C. Java EE 5 programmatic security
D. client-demarcated transactions
E. container-managed transactions
Answer: B,C,E

Oracle questions   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 demo   1Z0-862 original questions   1Z0-862 test questions   1Z0-862

NO.11 A developer is defining a SOAP binding in the WSDL for their new service.Which XML
fragment is WSDL 1.1 compliant?
A. <soap:binding transport=Http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema?style="document"/>
B. <soap:binding transport=Http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/wsdl/soap/?style="document"/>
C. <soap:binding transport=Http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/http?style="document"/>
D. <soap:binding transport=Http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap?style="rpc"/>
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 test   1Z0-862 answers real questions

NO.12 Which situation requires the client to use the Dispatch interface to access the Web
service?
A. The client and the server are on different platforms.
B. The client has access to the portable artifacts, but not to the WSDL.
C. The client has access to the WSDL, but not to the portable artifacts.
D. The client will access a REST-based service.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 braindump   1Z0-862

NO.13 What are three benefits of using SSL to connect to a Web service without mutual
authentication?(Choose three.)
A. The server is assured of the client's identity if the client issues the certificate.
B. The client is assured of the server's identity.
C. Message integrity is preserved between the client and the server.
D. The communication between the client and the server is still logged.
E. The communication between the client and the server is encrypted.
F. Using SSL over HTTP incurs less overhead than HTTPS.
Answer: B,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-862 test questions   1Z0-862   1Z0-862

NO.14 Which fragment is Basic Profile 1.1 compliant?
A. <port name="testWS"> <operation name="runit"
>
<input message="tns:runit"/
>
<output message="tns:runitResponse"/
>
</operation>
</port>
<binding name="testWSPortBinding" type="tns:testWS"
>
..
.
<operation name="runit"
>
<soap:operation soapAction="tns:runit"/
>
<input>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</input>
<output>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</output>
</operation>
</binding>
B. <portType name="testWS"
>
<operation name="runit"
>
<input message="tns:runit"/
>
<output message="tns:runitResponse"/
>
</operation>
<operation name="saveit"
>
<input message="tns:saveit"/
>
<output message="tns:saveitResponse"/
>
</operation>
</portType>
<binding name="testWSPortBinding" type="tns:testWS"
>
..
.
<operation name="runit"
>
<soap:operation soapAction="tns:runit"/
>
<input>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</input>
<output>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</output>
</operation>
</binding>
C. <port name="testWS"
>
<operation name="runit"
>
<input message="tns:runit"/
>
<output message="tns:runitResponse"/
>
</operation>
</port>
<binding name="testWSPortBinding" type="tns:testWS"
>
..
.
<operation name="runit"
>
<soap:operation soapAction="runit"/
>
<input>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</input>
<output>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</output>
</operation>
</binding>
D. <portType name="testWS"
>
<operation name="runit"
>
<input message="tns:runit"/
>
<output message="tns:runitResponse"/
>
</operation>
</portType>
<binding name="testWSPortBinding" type="tns:testWS"
>
..
.
<operation name="runit"
>
<soap:operation soapAction="runit"/
>
<input>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</input>
<output>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</output>
</operation>
</binding>
Answer: D

Oracle certification   1Z0-862   1Z0-862

NO.15 What are two communication modes supported by JAX-WS? (Choose two.)
A. Synchronous RPC
B. Dynamic Service Binding
C. Dynamic Proxy
D. Endpoint Invocation
E. Dispatch
Answer: C,E

Oracle   1Z0-862 original questions   1Z0-862 study guide   1Z0-862 exam dumps

NO.16 A developer must create a new stock monitoring application using SOAP.
Given the code:
<s:Envelope xmlns:s="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/
"
xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"
xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema" xmlns:ns1="http://sun.cert/"
>
<s:Header>
<ns1:transaction>
<user>root</user>
<transid>9b3e64e326537b4e8c0ff19e953f9673</transid>
</ns1:transaction>
</s:Header>
<s:Body>
<m:StockQuote xmlns:m="http://sun.cert/bar/"
>
<Quote>
<ns1:symbol>SUNW</ns1:symbol>
<ns1:companyname name="Sun"/
>
</Quote>
</s:Body>
</s:Envelope>
Which statement is true about this SOAP message?
A. It is NOT well-formed.
B. It contains a mandatory header block.
C. It is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant.
D. It does NOT contain the correct namespace declarations.
E. The transid should be blowfish encrypted.
F. http://sun.cert/bar/ is not a valid stock quote service.
Answer: A

Oracle demo   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 questions   1Z0-862 test answers   1Z0-862 braindump

NO.17 A company's new investment management Java application and a legacy stock trader
application need to communicate, but they use different JMS implementations. A
developer decides to implement a JMS bridge to solve the problem.Which two
advantages does this pattern provide.? (Choose two.)
A. It converts the interface of a class into another interface that clients expect.
B. It decouples an abstraction from its implementation so that the two can vary
independently.
C. It dynamically attaches additional responsibilities to an object.
D. It optimizes network traffic.
E. It is vendor independent.
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1Z0-862 braindump   1Z0-862 certification

NO.18 A company is refactoring an existing website to use Web services clients. The application retrieves lists
of parts and displays them to the users in a browser window. Previously, the data was stored as files on
the web server and, in order to access the files, the user would simply click on a hyperlink. Now the data
must be dynamically generated via a service that another developer has created. They want the easiest
way to refactor their website to use Web services.Which three technologies should they use? (Choose
three.)
A. SOAP
B. REST
C. Javascript
D. XML
E. JSON
F. Java
Answer: B,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-862 test answers   1Z0-862   1Z0-862   1Z0-862

NO.19 A JAXR client has established connection with a UDDI registry and needs to get a
service binding from the registry.What is required to accomplish this task?
A. find the appropriate concept and then find the service binding associated with that
concept
B. find the appropriate authentication token and then find the service binding
associated with that authentication token
C. find the appropriate organization, get the tModel associated with that organization, and
then find the service binding associated with the tModel
D. find the appropriate organization, find the services associated with that organization,
and then find the service binding associated with the service
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-862 exam   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 questions

NO.20 A developer is creating an XML schema that is Basic Profile compliant, and has elements that require
long integer values.
Given the code:
<Schema targetNamespace="http://sun.cert/types"
xmlns:ns0="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"
xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema" xmlns:xsd="http://sun.cert/xsdTypes"
xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"
>
<complexType name="Foo"
>
<sequence>
<!-- insert code here --
>
</sequence>
</complexType>
</schema>
Assuming that no other namespace declarations exist, which two elements use the long
type that is defined in the http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema namespace? (Choose
two.)
A. <element name="length" type="long"/>
B. <element name="length type="xsi:long"/>
C. <element name="length" type="xsd:long"/>
D. <element name="length" type="ns0:long"/>
E. <element name="length" type="integer"/>
F. <element name="length" type="xsd:integer"/>
Answer: A,D

Oracle   1Z0-862   1Z0-862

ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and 300-208 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-196 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-862_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论