ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of HP certification HP0-S12 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing HP certification HP0-S12 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you HP certification HP0-S12 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the HP certification HP0-S12 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of HP HP0-S12 exam, it also includes the HP HP0-S12 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online HP HP0-S12 exam training materials, you'll easily through HP HP0-S12 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
About HP0-S12 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best HP0-S12 practice questions. The ITCertKing HP HP0-S12 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest HP HP0-S12 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing HP HP0-S12 exam training materials. ITCertKing HP HP0-S12 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the HP HP0-S12 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
At present, HP HP0-S12 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take HP0-S12 test? HP HP0-S12 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing HP0-S12 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.
Exam Code: HP0-S12
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-S12 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
HP0-S12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S12_exam.html
NO.1 You need to estimate the run time for a UPS solution for some HP ProLiant servers. Which tool
accomplishes this task?
A. UPS Sizing Tool
B. Power Distribution Utility
C. Rack and Power Manager
D. UPS Enterprise Configurator
Answer: A
HP original questions HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 exam simulations
NO.2 Which resource gathers information for sizing, recommends tools, and helps to deploy a business
solution?
A. ActiveAnswers
B. Product Bulletin
C. Enterprise Configurator
D. Sales Builder for Windows
Answer: A
HP HP0-S12 exam dumps HP0-S12 exam HP0-S12 certification training
NO.3 A customer wants to connect an MSA30 DB storage solution to a ProLiant DL380 G5 server. Which
Smart Array controller is required to connect both MSA connectors?
A. Smart Array 6i
B. Smart Array 641
C. Smart Array 642
D. Smart Array 6402
Answer: D
HP HP0-S12 study guide HP0-S12
NO.4 What are the preferred methods for multiserver deployment? (Select two.)
A. SmartStart
B. iLO Scripting
C. Rapid Deployment Pack
D. Insight Control Linux Edition
Answer: CD
HP braindump HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12
NO.5 Which management protocols can HP SIM use to automatically discover and identify HP servers,
desktops, clusters, workstations, and portables? (Select three.)
A. DMI
B. ICMP
C. IGMP
D. SMTP
E. SNMP
Answer: ABE
HP dumps HP0-S12 test questions HP0-S12 HP0-S12 practice test HP0-S12 test answers
NO.6 Which default port number is used with the following link to open HP Systems Insight Manager?
https://<Server_IP_address>:
A. 23
B. 2301
C. 2381
D. 50000
Answer: D
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12
NO.7 Which ports must be open when using the HP SIM defaults through a firewall? (Select three.)
A. 22 (SSH)
B. 23 (Telnet)
C. 8160 (Patrol)
D. 137 (NETBIOS)
E. 161 (SNMP Agent)
F. 5989 (HTTPS WMI Mapper)
Answer: AEF
HP HP0-S12 exam prep HP0-S12 HP0-S12 dumps
NO.8 From which HP resource can you access a set of tools, e-Services and solution sizers to help plan and
implement a suitable server solution for a customer?
A. HP Support Center
B. ActiveAnswers website
C. Solutions Programs Portal website
D. Channel Services Network website
E. Support and Troubleshooting website
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-S12 exam prep HP0-S12 HP0-S12 answers real questions
NO.9 A customer requires a Linux file server to be accessed by Windows and UNIX workstations. Which
services should be installed to support this requirement? (Select two.)
A. MD
B. NFS
C. NSS
D. SMB
E. CUPS
F. AutoFS
Answer: BD
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12 dumps HP0-S12 HP0-S12
NO.10 Which advanced memory protection technology avoids unplanned downtime due to a complete
memory chip failure?
A. Online Spare
B. Standard ECC
C. Advanced ECC
D. Mirrored Memory
Answer: D
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 test questions
NO.11 Which statement is correct regarding Transmit Load Balancing (TLB)?
A. TLB teaming has a maximum of four NICs in a team.
B. TLB requires an 802.3ad-capable switch to support TLB teaming.
C. NICs in TLB do not have Network Fault Tolerance (NFT) capability.
D. TLB can receive at 1000Mb/s (theoretical throughput) using four teamed Gigabit Ethernet NICs.
Answer: D
HP HP0-S12 dumps HP0-S12 original questions HP0-S12 test answers
NO.12 What is a feature of SATA?
A. PIN efficiency is lower than ATA hard drives.
B. SATA host controllers recognize SCSI protocols.
C. SATA drives are daisy-chained during configuration.
D. It uses the same electrical and physical interfaces as Serial Attached SCSI.
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-S12 HP0-S12 exam simulations HP0-S12
NO.13 Which server recovery functions are included with Automatic Server Recovery (ASR)? (Select three.)
A. automatic memory repair
B. recovery from a fan failure
C. automatic hard drive repair
D. recovery from a processor failure
E. recovery from a power supply failure
F. automatic restarting after an operating system failure
Answer: ADF
HP HP0-S12 certification training HP0-S12 exam HP0-S12 exam dumps HP0-S12
NO.14 Which products are ProLiant Essentials Value Pack options for configuration management? (Select
three.)
A. Automation Pack
B. Rapid Deployment Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. Integrated Lights-Out Advanced Pack
E. Remote Direct Memory Access Pack
Answer: BCD
HP test questions HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 exam prep HP0-S12 exam
NO.15 Which type of memory protection calculates a 72-bit syndrome for every 64 bits of data?
A. Automatic Parity Checking (APC)
B. Error Checking and Correcting (ECC)
C. Error Detecting and Correction (EDC)
D. Battery Backed Write Cache (BBWC)
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP0-S12 HP0-S12
NO.16 You are asked to investigate a failing hard drive on a ProLiant DL380 G5. When you arrive at the rack,
you notice all the hard drive LEDs are flashing and the server UID light is flashing blue. What is
happening?
A. The array is rebuilding a redundant array using an RDP scripted task. The UID is blinking because
RDP is in control.
B. A disk has failed in a nonredundant array and all logical drives are lost. You must erase all logical drives
and rebuild the server.
C. Someone is accessing the unit using the iLO 2 remote console and is probably using the Array
Configuration Utility to check on the RAID configuration.
D. Someone has requested remote assistance from the HP SIM console and is using the storage agents
to run an identification SNMP task on all the disks in the array.
Answer: C
HP exam HP0-S12 study guide HP0-S12 certification
NO.17 Which features are added to Lights-Out 100i Advanced Pack compared to Lights-Out 100? (Select
three.)
A. control system power
B. embedded KVM over IP
C. boot to remote diskette drive
D. available as option expansion card
E. full remote graphical console capabilities
F. embedded Baseboard Management Controller (BMC)
Answer: BEF
HP HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12
NO.18 You are required to provide a UPS solution for a ProLiant DL380 G5 Packaged Cluster with MSA1000.
All units are supplied with fully redundant power supplies (PSUs). The customer's goal is to provide
proper shutdown in the event of an extended power outage. Which guidelines are important as part of
your recommended minimum solution? (Select two.)
A. The UPS should have a minimum of 2 load segments.
B. The UPS should have a minimum of 3 load segments.
C. The UPS should have a minimum of 6 load segments.
D. Provide one UPS of VA rating based on the sizing requirements of the UPS Sizing Tool.
E. Provide one UPS of VA rating equal to at least 1.40 x the total maximum combined power requirements
(watts) of all units.
Answer: BD
HP exam prep HP0-S12 HP0-S12 test HP0-S12 questions
NO.19 Which script is sent securely by CPQLOCFG to iLO over the network?
A. RIBCL
B. RIBdos.vbs
C. HPONCFG
D. CPQLODOS
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP0-S12 pdf HP0-S12 exam prep HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12 certification training
NO.20 Which tasks can be performed on a group of iLO processors by an administrator using the HP
Lights-Out Configuration Utility? (Select two.)
A. Configure network settings.
B. Team the iLO ports for high availability.
C. Activate the ProLiant Essentials iLO Advanced Pack license keys.
D. Integrate iLO ports in one HP Instant Support Enterprise Edition (ISEE) group.
Answer: AC
HP test HP0-S12 HP0-S12 HP0-S12
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality 000-276 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and 74-353 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-200 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S12_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论