In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as BlackBerry BCP-340 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing BlackBerry BCP-340 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.
ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest BlackBerry BCP-340 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass BlackBerry certification BCP-340 exam disposably with a high score.
Exam Code: BCP-340
Exam Name: BlackBerry (Support. BB 10 Devices & BB Device Svc. in Enterprise Envir)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training materials is to choose success.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing BlackBerry certification BCP-340 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass BlackBerry certification BCP-340 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass BlackBerry certification BCP-340 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
BCP-340 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-340_exam.html
NO.1 What functions are available when a device has been enrolled under the BlackBerry Protect
program?
A. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Lock Device, or Wipe Device
B. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Lock Device, or change BBID password
C. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Rename Device, or Lock Device
D. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Lock Device, or change the device PIN
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-340 braindump BCP-340 BCP-340
NO.2 What administrative tasks can be performed using the BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
Option?
A. Setup an enterprise activation password, specify a new password and lock a device and assign a
new device to a user account.
B. Setup an enterprise activation password, specify a new password and lock a device, delete all
device data and deactivate a device and assign a new device to a user account.
C. Setup an enterprise activation password, specify a new password and lock a device, delete all
device data and deactivate a device, assign a new device to a user account, send a PIN message to
the administrator.
D. Setup an enterprise activation password and assign a new device to a user account.
Answer: B
BlackBerry test answers BCP-340 exam prep BCP-340 BCP-340 exam prep BCP-340 BCP-340
NO.3 The BlackBerry Administration Service does which of the following?
A. Provides a secure connection between the device and the server
B. Maintains a connection with the BlackBerry Infrastructure
C. Communicates commands, IT policies, and profiles to the device
D. Manages the user accounts and devices
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-340 BCP-340 test BCP-340 demo
NO.4 A new user in the company would like to use BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager to activate
and manage their device. What is the first step?
A. Create a BlackBerry Enabled account for them on the server
B. Set a password for the user
C. Generate an Enterprise Activation password
D. Create a BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager password for the user
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-340 demo BCP-340 original questions BCP-340 test
NO.5 A user requests an immediate password to activate a BlackBerry device but the user is not
found in the server by searching Administration Service, What should be done next?
A. Perform a quick user search to find the user
B. Add the user to the Activation Password group
C. Assign the Activation Password Software Configuration to the user
D. Create a BlackBerry enabled user with an activation password
Answer: D
BlackBerry test answers BCP-340 BCP-340 BCP-340 BCP-340 dumps
NO.6 Which three components are used to contact a device?
A. BlackBerry Router, BlackBerry Dispatcher, and BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
B. BlackBerry Router, BlackBerry Management Web Service, and BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
C. BlackBerry Dispatcher, BlackBerry Enterprise Management Web Service, and BlackBerry Web
Desktop Manager
D. BlackBerry Dispatcher, BlackBerry Administration Service, and BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
Answer: C
BlackBerry BCP-340 study guide BCP-340 questions
NO.7 Which option best describes how to add a user to a BlackBerry Device Service (BDS) domain?
A. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user" enter the user's full name
in the "Directory Display Name" field and click on "create a user with activation password"
B. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user", enter the user's full
name in the "Directory Display Name" field and click on "create a user without activation password"
C. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user" enter the user's email
address in the "Email Address" field and click on "create a user with generating activation password"
D. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user", enter the user's email
address in the "Email Address" field and click on "create a user without activation password"
Answer: D
BlackBerry practice test BCP-340 certification training BCP-340 questions
NO.8 A device establishes connection against the BlackBerry environment by creating an
A. HTTP connection over Wi-Fi.
B. HTTP connection over Wi-Fi VPN, or IPPP .
C. SSL connection over Wi-Fi.
D. SSL connection over Wi-Fi, VPN, or IPPP .
Answer: D
BlackBerry exam BCP-340 BCP-340 study guide BCP-340 braindump
NO.9 If users wish to perform a wired activation, which browser(s) is/are supported?
A. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit)
B. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit) or Safari 5 for Mac or later
C. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit) or Mozilla Firefox 10 or later
D. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit) or Google Chrome 12 or later
Answer: A
BlackBerry answers real questions BCP-340 BCP-340
NO.10 When searching for users with a specific software configuration assigned, the following
message is displayed: "The BlackBerry Administration Service cannot find the records you were
looking for. Verify the search criteria you specified and try again." What is the MOST likely cause and
corrective action to take?
A. The search modules threw an exception; log out and try the search again.
B. The search resulted in no matches; make sure search terms are valid and try again if the result
was unexpected.
C. The search was not able to connect to the configuration database to submit the search; verify
connectivity to the database server and try again.
D. The search module did not understand the criteria; make sure search terms are valid and try
again.
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-340 BCP-340
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-001 exam material and high-quality 000-303 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and C_TBIT44_731 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-980 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-340_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论