2014年2月22日星期六

A2040-404 latest IBM certification exam questions and answers published

IBM certification A2040-404 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing IBM certification A2040-404 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about IBM certification A2040-404 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest IBM certification A2040-404 exam training materials and they can help you pass the IBM certification A2040-404 exam successfully.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing IBM A2040-404 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing IBM A2040-404 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the IBM A2040-404 exam. ITCertKing IBM A2040-404 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend IBM certification A2040-404 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the IBM certification A2040-404 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: A2040-404
Exam Name: IBM (Developing Enterprise Mobile Applications with IBM Worklight and IBM WebSphere Portal)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's IBM A2040-404 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

A2040-404 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-404_exam.html

NO.1 Which API is used to create a REST interface?
A. HTTP
B. JAX-RS
C. JSR 168
D. JSR 286
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-404 exam simulations   A2040-404 test   A2040-404 braindump   A2040-404   A2040-404 questions

NO.2 Where is the correct place to define a Responsive Web Design breakpoint, for example
@media screen, in order to handle the different device sizes on the devices browser?
A. on the default.jsp of the portal theme
B. in the JavaScript of the web container of the mobile device
C. only in hybrid mobile applications can breakpoints be defined
D. in the CSS of the theme for the IBM WebSphere Portal server
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-404   A2040-404 test   A2040-404   A2040-404

NO.3 Mary plans to develop hybrid or native mobile applications with IBM Worklight, specifically
for iOS devices. What will she need to do to accomplish this?
A. She must install IBM Worklight on an iOS device.
B. She must be a part of the iOS developer program, so that the use of Xcode is optional.
C. She must download Xcode, which is an Apple IDE for developing iOS and Mac applications.
D. As long as Xcode is used, iOS applications can be developed on any modern operating system
(Windows, Linux, Mac OS).
Answer: C

IBM demo   A2040-404 demo   A2040-404

NO.4 What functionality does the IBM Worklight Server provide when Worklight and IBM
WebSphere Portal are used together?
A. The Worklight Server is not used in the architecture.
B. The Worklight Server provides push notifications for the application.
C. The Worklight Server handles all data connections for the application.
D. The Worklight Server must be installed on the same server as WebSphere Portal.
Answer: B

IBM original questions   A2040-404   A2040-404

NO.5 IBM WorkLight Studio is supported and can be installed on which operating systems?
A. Windows
B. Windows, Mac OS, Linux
C. Microsoft Windows, Linux
D. Linux, Mac OS, Windows, Android
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-404   A2040-404

NO.6 Which three needs can be met with an IBM Worklight-only application approach? (Choose
three.)
A. offline use
B. app store presence
C. authentication management
D. access to mobile native features
E. use of existing IBM WebSphere Portal environment
F. personalization driven by IBM Web Content Manager content
Answer: A,B,D

IBM   A2040-404 pdf   A2040-404   A2040-404 exam prep

NO.7 How can media queries combine multiple conditions?
A. using the symbol "&"
B. by an iteration with ??by an iteration with ?
C. by nesting with brackets
D. using keywords "and", "or", "not"
Answer: D

IBM test questions   A2040-404   A2040-404   A2040-404   A2040-404 exam dumps

NO.8 Christine has created an IBM Web Experience Factory project and would like to add the
Multichannel Feature Pack for Web Experience Factory 8.0 to her project. How can she accomplish
this?
A. Install the Web Experience Factory 8.0.0.2 Fix Pack.
B. Modify the override.properties file and set the attribute enableMultiChannel="true".
C. Modify the bowstreet.properties file and set the attribute enableMultiChannel="true".
D. Right-click on the Web Experience Factory project and select the Import > Web Experience
Factory Archive command.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-404   A2040-404   A2040-404 test questions

NO.9 Which event listener is used in an IBM WebSphere Portal theme to detect if a page is loaded
on a mobile device?
A. isWebView
B. isMobileDevice
C. onDeviceReady
D. onMobileDevice
Answer: C

IBM practice test   A2040-404 original questions   A2040-404

NO.10 Which kind of feed does the REST API accept?
A. XML
B. Web
C. RSS
D. Atom
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-404 certification training   A2040-404 questions   A2040-404   A2040-404

NO.11 Which is a true statement regarding Responsive Web Design (RWD) and IBM WebSphere
Portal?
A. A web application using RWD can be published to all supported appstores.
B. A hybrid or native application is needed in order to be able to support RWD concepts.
C. RWD itself is a practical solution to the shifting landscape of devices and screen sizes.
D. Accessing native features of a device is not possible when using RWD with WebSphere Portal.
Answer: C

IBM test   A2040-404 answers real questions   A2040-404   A2040-404

NO.12 Which two statements are true regarding the IBM Worklight API? (Choose two.)
A. The Worklight API does not allow a developer to pass data from native to web or web to native.
B. Worklight provides a native API to communicate with the Worklight Server from the native page.
C. The Worklight API only allows a developer to pass data from native to web but not web to native.
D. The Worklight API only allows a developer to pass data from web to native but not native to web.
E. The Worklight API allows navigation to native pages and back, including the passing of data back
and forth.
Answer: B,E

IBM exam simulations   A2040-404 test   A2040-404 braindump   A2040-404

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TPLM30_66 exam material and high-quality 000-277 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B101 VCE testing engine and E20-554 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-404_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论