2014年2月18日星期二

MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam practice questions and answers

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The MYSQL 1Z0-873 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam the first time.

ITCertKing MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam questions for you.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

Like the real exam, ITCertKing MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.

MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 1Z0-873 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam, ITCertKing MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials.

You have ITCertKing MYSQL 1Z0-873 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through MYSQL 1Z0-873 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Exam Code: 1Z0-873
Exam Name: MYSQL (MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18

1Z0-873 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-873_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A. Connector/J
B. Connector/ODBC
C. C API
D. Connector/NET
E. Connector/MJX
Answer: C

MYSQL questions   1Z0-873 exam simulations   1Z0-873

NO.2 Which of the following best describes the processing model for how the MySQL server handles
queries?
A. The server uses a one-tier processing model in which each storage engine optimizes and processes
each query issued against it.
B. The server uses a two-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier and a storage engine tier.
C. The server uses a three-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier, a formatting tier and a storage
engine tier.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.3 Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command line
on windows?
A. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqladmin -u root start
B. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld
C. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysql_start
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873 test answers   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 questions

NO.4 Which of the following is true for how the InnoDB storage engine uses diskspace?
A. It stores its data, index and undo information all in its own tablespace.
B. It stores its data in .MYD files, in the respective database directory, and its index and undo information
in its own tablespace.
C. It stores its data and index in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory, and undo
information in its own tablespace.
D. It stores its data, index and undo information in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database
directory.
Answer: A

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.5 mysqldump can be instructed to dump...
A. Only table structures
B. Only data
C. Both table structures and data
Answer: C

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 exam prep   1Z0-873

NO.6 Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A. --shared-memory
B. --memlock
C. --no-networking
D. --skip-networking
Answer: D

MYSQL   1Z0-873 questions   1Z0-873 certification training   1Z0-873

NO.7 Which of the following is true of a MySQL client and server?
A. They must be run on the same type of Operating System.
B. They must be run on the same hardware architecture.
C. They do not have to be run on the same type of Operating System.
D. They do not have to be run on the same hardware architecture.
Answer: C,D

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 certification

NO.8 Which of the following best describes how MySQL utilizes the grant table buffers?
A. The grant table buffer loads grant table information into memory for fast access.
B. The grant table buffer loads what users are currently logged in and performing queries.
C. The grant table buffer holds requests waiting to check the grant table to perform access-control.
Answer: A

MYSQL   1Z0-873 exam simulations   1Z0-873 braindump

NO.9 Which of the following are requirements for InnoDB binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use two's-complement integer arithmetic.
D. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point columns.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 braindump   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 questions

NO.10 MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by it's
own thread.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

MYSQL   1Z0-873 pdf   1Z0-873 demo

NO.11 Another user has issued LOCK TABLES pets READ You can...?
A. Update table pets
B. SELECT from table pets
C. UPDATE and SELECT from table pets
D. None of the above
Answer: B

MYSQL exam simulations   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 exam dumps   1Z0-873 test

NO.12 Which of the following statements correctly describes the way to enable and use shared memory
connections to the MySQL database server?
A. Shared memory connections are available by default on all platforms, but must have TCP/IP
networking disabled by using the --skip-networking option.
B. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and is enabled by default.
C. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and must be enabled by using the
--shared-memory command line option.
D. Shared memory is not a supported communication method for the MySQL database server.
Answer: C

MYSQL certification training   1Z0-873 demo   1Z0-873 exam   1Z0-873 exam   1Z0-873

NO.13 Of the following mechanisms available to connect a MySQL client to a MySQL database server, which
types of connections are only available on Windows based systems?
A. TCP/IP
B. Sockets
C. Shared Memory
D. Named Pipes
Answer: C,D

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 test questions   1Z0-873 exam simulations

NO.14 When making connections to a MySQL server on a Unix platform, which of the following is true?
A. TCP/IP connections are faster than socket file connections.
B. Socket file connections are faster than TCP/IP connections.
C. TCP/IP and Socket file connections are equally as fast.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 braindump   1Z0-873 test

NO.15 Which of the following package types are provided specifically for UNIX-style OS installations?
A. Essentials
B. RPM
C. Source
D. tar-packaged binary
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 certification   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 test

NO.16 Which of the following statements are true for locks established by the InnoDB storage engine?
A. It sometimes escalates locks to page level.
B. It sometimes escalates locks to table level.
C. It sometimes escalates locks to page or table level.
D. It never escalates locks to page or table level.
Answer: D

MYSQL test questions   1Z0-873 test answers   1Z0-873

NO.17 In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A. Format files for all the tables
B. Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C. InnoDB tablespace files
D. General server logs
E. MySQL upgrade script files
Answer: A,B,C,D

MYSQL   1Z0-873 study guide   1Z0-873 study guide   1Z0-873 answers real questions

NO.18 Where is the data stored for a table that is defined as using the FEDERATED Storage Engine?
A. The data will always be stored on the local host.
B. The data will always be stored on a remote host.
C. The data can be stored on any host depending on the definition of the table.
D. The data will always be stored on disk.
E. The data will always be stored in memory.
F. The data will be stored according to the storage engine of the referenced table.
Answer: B

MYSQL demo   1Z0-873 exam   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 dumps

NO.19 Which of the following statements are true regarding the data directory on a Windows binary
installation?
A. A script needs to be run to initialize it after installation.
B. It comes pre-initialized.
C. You can choose to pre-initialize it or initialize it manually during the installation.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 test questions   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.20 Which of the following is true for the command-line programs mysqlcheck and myisamchk?
A. mysqlcheck must run on the server to perform checks and repairs and myisamchk can perform checks
and repairs on a remote server.
B. mysqlcheck can perform checks and repairs on a remote server, and myisamchk must run on the
server.
C. Both mysqlcheck and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
D. Neither mysqlcheck or myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
Answer: B

MYSQL questions   1Z0-873 demo   1Z0-873 pdf   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality 000-502 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and CAT-221 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-873_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论