2014年2月19日星期三

1Y0-A04 questions and answers

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Citrix 1Y0-A04 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Citrix 1Y0-A04 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-A04 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Citrix certification 1Y0-A04 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

In order to pass the Citrix 1Y0-A04 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Citrix 1Y0-A04 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Citrix 1Y0-A04 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about Citrix 1Y0-A04 certification test? It is really difficult to pass 1Y0-A04 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A04 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken Citrix 1Y0-A04 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass 1Y0-A04 test at the first attempt.

ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A04
Exam Name: Citrix (Gateway 8.1.Enterprise Edition: Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 1Y0-A04 exam is a very important Citrix's certification exam. But if you want to get a Citrix certification, you must pass the exam.

1Y0-A04 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A04_exam.html

NO.1 An IT manager instructed the network administrator to separate the Access Gateway appliance in an
environment from the Web Interface server using a firewall that performs Network Address
Translation (NAT).Which two access methods could be configured for Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise
Edition based on the requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Direct
B. Translated
C. Gateway Direct
D. Gateway Alternate
E. Gateway Translated
Answer: D,E

Citrix practice test   1Y0-A04 dumps   1Y0-A04 demo   1Y0-A04 test questions

NO.2 Which option in the Configuration Utility allows an administrator to limit the number of users who can log
in to an Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition environment?
A. Select Access Gateway > Virtual Servers, Maximum Users
B. Select Systems > Virtual Servers > Policies, Maximum Users
C. Select Systems > Connections > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users
D. Select Access Gateway > Global > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A04 exam   1Y0-A04 exam   1Y0-A04 exam   1Y0-A04 braindump

NO.3 Which three kinds of IP addresses are required at a minimum when setting up an Access Gateway
appliance in an environment? (Choose three.)
A. Intranet
B. Mapped
C. NetScaler
D. DNS Server
E. Default gateway
Answer: B,C,E

Citrix questions   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 exam

NO.4 Scenario: An administrator configuring Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition in an environment that
consists of a double-hop DMZ deployment wants connections from the Citrix XepApp Plugin for Hosted
Apps on the Internet to go through the first firewall in order to connect to the Access Gateway appliance in
the first DMZ. Which port should the administrator enable on the first firewall?
A. 80
B. 389
C. 443
D. 1494
E. 1812
Answer: C

Citrix study guide   1Y0-A04 dumps   1Y0-A04 pdf

NO.5 An administrator has been instructed to give a specific employee in the Finance group access to
Engineering resources. To which level should the administrator assign the policy when configuring access
for this employee?
A. User
B. Team
C. Group
D. Organization
E. Virtual server
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A04 original questions   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 braindump   1Y0-A04 test answers   1Y0-A04

NO.6 Scenario: Employees connect to the corporate network remotely using devices that are running
Windows, Mac and Linux operating systems. The administrator in this environment is configuring Access
Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition and has been instructed by the IT Manager to ensure that remote users
have uniform access to the environment regardless of the operating system running on their client
devices. Which plugin should the administrator deploy or require employees to obtain in order to access
this environment?
A. CitrixXenApp plugin
B. Citrix Access GatewayPlugin for Java
C. Citrix Access GatewayPlugin for ActiveX
D. Citrix Access GatewayPlugin for Windows
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 test   1Y0-A04

NO.7 Scenario: A network administrator is planning the remote access infrastructure for an Access Gateway
8.1, Enterprise Edition environment. In this environment, employees, vendors and customers will need to
use different methods of authentication. The administrator would like to ensure that each authentication is
hosted on a separate server. Which authentication method must the administrator implement when
configuring this environment?
A. Cascading
B. Client-Based
C. Server-Based
D. Double-source
Answer: A

Citrix certification   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 original questions   1Y0-A04

NO.8 Scenario: An administrator wants users to be able to access resources running on file servers and
application servers in an environment. The administrator has deployed Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise
Edition. The Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows is used to establish connections to the corporate
network. There are no intranet applications configured in this environment and split tunneling is turned off.
The default authorization policy is set to "Deny."Users in this environment will be able to access
applications on file and application servers as long as _______. (Choose the correct phrase to complete
the sentence.)
A. they can authenticate on the Access Gateway appliance
B. an authorization policy is configured to grant them access
C. internal resources have been assigned specific intranet IP addresses
D. internal resources in this environment have been configured as published applications
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 braindump

NO.9 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure access to published resources in a Citrix XenApp
farm through Access Gateway. The administrator has been instructed to implement Access Gateway as a
replacement for the current Secure Gateway deployment which does NOT have SmartAccess. Which
three steps does the administrator need to take to meet these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. Set NT Domain
B. Set ICA Proxy to ON
C. Configure split tunneling
D. Configure the Secure Ticket Authority server
E. Set the Access Gateway home page to the Web Interface URL
Answer: B,D,E

Citrix   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 original questions

NO.10 Scenario: A consultant of a new Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition deployment at a customer site,
was given the following information and IP addresses to use when configuring the Access Gateway
appliance:
* Internal Citrix XenApp server 4.0 IP address: 192.168.100.12
* Time Zone to be used: Eastern Standard Time (EST)
* IP addresses to be used when configuring the Access Gateway 8.1 Enterprise Edition
deployment
NSIP: 10.165.30.45
MIP: 10.165.30.60
VIP: 12.15.30.62
Which two options should be configured on the Access Gateway appliance in order to
communicate with the Citrix XenApp server? (Choose two.)
A. Subnet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
B. Intranet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
C. Static Route to the 192.168.100.x subnet
D. Virtual Server in the 192.168.100.x subnet
Answer: A,C

Citrix braindump   1Y0-A04 certification   1Y0-A04 test questions   1Y0-A04 test answers   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04

NO.11 What must be bound to an Access Gateway virtual server in order for it to show an "UP" state in the
Configuration Utility and for it to be available to accept VPN connections?
A. A session policy
B. A Next-Hop server
C. An authentication policy
D. A valid server certificate
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A04 practice test   1Y0-A04 pdf   1Y0-A04 demo

NO.12 Scenario: Dual-source authentication is configured on the Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition
appliance. The appropriate group extraction configuration is configured on both the primary and
secondary authentication servers, and a user named "User1" exists on both authentication servers. How
will groups be extracted for user "User1?"
A. Only the groups in the secondary authentication server will be extracted and matched to the group
names configured on the primary authentication server.
B. Only the groups from the primary authentication server will be extracted and matched to the group
names configured on the secondary authentication server.
C. The applicable groups from both the primary and secondary authentication servers will be extracted
and matched to the group names configured on the appliance.
D. The groups from the primary authentication server will be extracted and matched to the group names
configured on the secondary authentication server by the administrator.
Answer: C

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-A04 exam simulations   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04

NO.13 An administrator wants to configure an IP address that will be used by the Access Gateway appliance
as a source IP address to connect to internal servers on the corporate network. Which IP type must be
configured by the administrator?
A. Virtual IP
B. Mapped IP
C. NetScaler IP
D. Global Server Load Balancing site IP
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A04 exam   1Y0-A04 certification   1Y0-A04 answers real questions

NO.14 DRAG DROP
When using the Access Gateway Configuration Utility to create a new Authentication Server for RADIUS
authentication, some fields represented in the Configuration Utility window are required. Of the possible
choices on the left, drag the correct selections to the boxes on the right. There are three correct choices.
Answer:

NO.15 Scenario: A major technology company wants to upgrade their current Access Gateway
deployment to ensure that it meets their growing remote access needs as they acquire new companies.
Currently, the company is supporting nearly 3,000 concurrent users on their existing Access Gateway
virtual server. Due to a recent merger, the company expects the concurrent user sessions through Access
Gateway to increase by 40% over the next year. Which Access Gateway appliance platform series
handles the most concurrent user traffic and would be appropriate for this company?
A. 2000
B. 7000
C. 10000
D. 11000
Answer: C

Citrix practice test   1Y0-A04 dumps   1Y0-A04

NO.16 In a deployment where the internal servers are NOT accessible by the mapped IP or through the default
router, how many IP addresses are needed for the Access Gateway implementation?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04

NO.17 Scenario: An administrator created a new Access Gateway virtual server. The administrator did NOT
bind any session policies to the virtual server. What is the default authorization action for users logging in
to this virtual server?
A. ALLOW, this is the default behavior.
B. ALLOW, but place users in a quarantine group.
C. DENY, the default authentication policy must be applied.
D. DENY, either a session policy or a traffic policy must exist.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 answers real questions

NO.18 An administrator for Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition suspects that some users in the
environment are misusing the remote access granted to them by accessing and downloading some
restricted intranet web resources. What should the administrator check first on the Access Gateway
appliance in order to investigate these users' remote access behavior?
A. Audit logs
B. Network traces
C. Statistic counters
D. Client sidedebug trace files
Answer: A

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-A04 dumps   1Y0-A04 original questions

NO.19 An administrator has enabled split tunneling for an environment. What must the administrator do to
ensure that the plugin on user devices intercepts intranet traffic only and routes other traffic directly to the
appropriate servers?
A. Set split tunneling to OFF
B. Define an intranet application
C. Change the routing table on the client devices to tunnel intranet traffic to the intranet
D. Assign intranet IP addresses to resources that users are accessing through the Access
Gateway appliance
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 test answers   1Y0-A04

NO.20 What is the required procedure to configure a functioning Link Aggregation (LA) channel?
A. Configure the interface, configure the LA channel and then enable the LA channel
B. Configure the LA channel, configure the interface and then enable the LA channel
C. Configure the LA channel, enable the LA channel and then configure the interface and enable the
interfaces
D. Configure the interface, enable the interfaces and then configure the LA channel and enable the LA
channel
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A04 test questions   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 pdf   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-465 exam material and high-quality MB0-001 pdf questions & answers. Our 3103 VCE testing engine and JN0-633 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ACMA_6.1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A04_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论