Do you want to attend SAP C_TSCM62_64 test? Are you worried about C_TSCM62_64 exam? You want to sign up for C_TSCM62_64 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for C_TSCM62_64 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass C_TSCM62_64 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing C_TSCM62_64 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.
ITCertKing is a very good website for SAP certification C_TSCM62_64 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of SAP certification C_TSCM62_64 exam. ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM62_64 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM62_64 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM62_64 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM62_64 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM62_64 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
Exam Code: C_TSCM62_64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18
Having a SAP certification C_TSCM62_64 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
The certification of SAP C_TSCM62_64 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. SAP C_TSCM62_64 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM62_64 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
SAP certification C_TSCM62_64 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for SAP certification C_TSCM62_64 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in SAP certification C_TSCM62_64 exam.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the SAP certification C_TSCM62_64 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
C_TSCM62_64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM62_64_exam.html
NO.1 In the system, it is possible to have zero stock available and still receive a confirmed schedule line in the
sales order. Which of the following states the reason for this confirmation.?
A. Stock will be taken from another delivery at the shipping point.
B. The system automatically searches other plants for inventory and transfers this inventory to the plant
with zero inventory in the sales order.
C. The availability check that was carried out included a replenishment lead time in the scope of check.
D. A stock transfer will be created by inventory management when you save the sales order.
Answer: C
SAP C_TSCM62_64 exam prep C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64
NO.2 During sales order processing, a user will be alerted when stock is not available for material entered in
the sales order if the availability check was carried out. In which of the following ways will the user be
alerted about this situation?
A. An error message will appear on the status bar alerting the user to the situation.
B. The schedule line will be marked and highlighted by the system.
C. The availability control screen will be displayed.
D. The incompletion log will display the unconfirmed schedule line as a missing field.
Answer: C
SAP braindump C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 demo
NO.3 Which of the following statements regarding material determination are correct? Note: There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. Condition tables must be defined in Customizing (IMG).
B. The definition of the substitution reason determines whether a manual or an automatic substitution
process should be used.
C. The material determination procedure is assigned to a combination of sales areas, customer pricing
procedures, and document pricing procedures.
D. The relevant substitution reason is specified in the access sequence.
Answer: A,B
SAP C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 test answers C_TSCM62_64 answers real questions
NO.4 Which of the following statements regarding the processing of the billing due list are correct? Note:
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The billing due list is used to process sales orders and deliveries that are due for billing.
B. The billing due list is used for the periodic creation of billing documents.
C. You can only use the billing due list to process documents due for billing on the same date.
D. Only the general billing interface can be used for processing the billing due list.
E. There are various selection criteria available for processing the billing due list, such as sold-to party,
sales organization and shipping point.
Answer: A,B,E
SAP C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 dumps C_TSCM62_64 demo
NO.5 A customer is to be billed on the last day of the month, regardless of which day of the month the order
and delivery are processed. Which of the following procedures will fulfill this requirement?
A. Maintaining a customer-specific billing due list variant and scheduling a periodic job.
B. Maintaining a factory calendar with a single date per month and assigning it to the customer master
record of the payer.
C. Maintaining a billing date profile and assigning it to the sales document type.
D. Using the condition technique, assigning a billing date determination profile to the customer master
record of the payer.
Answer: B
SAP C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 practice test C_TSCM62_64 test answers C_TSCM62_64
NO.6 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components ensures company-wide unification of data and
information in heterogeneous IT environments?
A. Business Warehouse
B. Knowledge Management
C. Enterprise Portal
D. Master Data Management
Answer: D
SAP practice test C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64
NO.7 The availability check (ATP) is carried out based on which of the following dates?
A. The material availability date
B. The transportation planning date
C. The goods issue date
D. The loading date
Answer: A
SAP C_TSCM62_64 test C_TSCM62_64 answers real questions
NO.8 Which of the following elements can directly influence whether an availability check will be performed?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The schedule line category in the sales document
B. The item category in the delivery document
C. The check group in the material master
D. The item category in the sales document
E. The sales document type
Answer: A,B,C
SAP dumps C_TSCM62_64 exam simulations C_TSCM62_64 test questions
NO.9 Which of the following data elements represent standard split criteria in billing creation? Note: There
are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Material group
B. Billing date
C. Terms of payment
D. Payer
E. Order reason
Answer: B,C,D
SAP exam simulations C_TSCM62_64 questions C_TSCM62_64 test questions
NO.10 The entry for the assignment of the incompleteness procedures to the sales document types contains
the following information: Sales Type: OR Description: Standard Order Procedure: 11 Description: Sales
Order Field: IC-dialog is flagged. Which of the following conclusions can you draw from this entry?
A. Incomplete standard orders must be released in a dialog for further process steps.
B. Procedure 11 specifies which fields in standard orders (header data) are checked for completeness
and order type OR cannot be saved if any of the fields are incomplete.
C. Incomplete standard orders can be saved after a warning message (dialog) appears.
D. Incomplete standard orders can be saved.
Answer: B
SAP C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 demo C_TSCM62_64 answers real questions
NO.11 You want to restrict what materials a customer can order. What do you use to achieve this?
A. Material group
B. Assortment module
C. Material listing
D. Product hierarchy
Answer: C
SAP test answers C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 demo C_TSCM62_64 original questions
NO.12 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components realizes cross-system application processes?
A. SAP Exchange Infrastructure (SAP XI) / SAP Process Integration (SAP PI)
B. SAP Master Data Management (SAP MDM)
C. SAP Enterprise Portal (SAP EP)
D. SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW)
Answer: A
SAP C_TSCM62_64 exam dumps C_TSCM62_64 test C_TSCM62_64
NO.13 Which of the following Service Desk features provides all the functions to analyze and monitor an
entire SAP solution centrally?
A. root cause analysis
B. Implementation Roadmap
C. SAP Notes
D. SAP Solution Manager diagnostics
Answer: D
SAP C_TSCM62_64 test C_TSCM62_64 practice test
NO.14 Which of the following statements regarding the free goods process is correct?
A. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity will always create a subitem.
B. Free goods with inclusive bonus quantity will always take place without a subitem being generated.
C. The free goods calculation rule only allows for whole unit free goods bonus increments.
D. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity must contain the same material for the ordered goods and
the free goods.
Answer: A
SAP exam C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 certification training C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64 C_TSCM62_64
NO.15 Which of the following is controlled by the configuration of the billing type?
A. How account determination should take place.
B. How the item category within the billing document will be determined.
C. If a billing plan will be determined when using this billing type.
D. If order related billing is supported when using this billing type.
Answer: A
SAP C_TSCM62_64 original questions C_TSCM62_64 test answers C_TSCM62_64 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-502 exam material and high-quality HP0-J65 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-588 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-619 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM62_64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论