In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s HP HP0-D07 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your HP certification HP0-D07 exam and help you pass HP certification HP0-D07 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
We all well know the status of HP certification HP0-D07 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get HP HP0-D07 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first HP certification HP0-D07 exam.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-D07 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's HP HP0-D07 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's HP HP0-D07 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. HP HP0-D07 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While HP HP0-D07 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the HP certification HP0-D07 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for HP certification HP0-D07 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
Exam Code: HP0-D07
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 147 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21
If you want to through the HP HP0-D07 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the HP HP0-D07 exam is not easy. Perhaps through HP HP0-D07 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-D07 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult HP HP0-D07 exam effortlessly.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing HP HP0-D07 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP0-D07 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
HP0-D07 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D07_exam.html
NO.1 Which HP resource checks for firmware interoperability problems, inventories SAN switches, and
performs an analysis of zoning configurations?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
C. HP Storage Essentials Enterprise Edition
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-D07 study guide HP0-D07
NO.2 Which statement is true about the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. It transitions away from a product-centric approach to a shared-service management model.
B. It is a strategy built specifically for enterprise customers.
C. It delivers scalable and flexible IT services from an external source.
D. It is built on a model of eight key enablers that reflect recent changes in technology.
Answer: A
HP HP0-D07 questions HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 test
NO.3 Your customer has several HP-UX 11i applications running on an HP Integrity server. Which tool
should you propose that will enable her to build intelligent policy for resource partitioning and
management?
A. HP Systems Insight Manager
B. HPGlancePlus Pack
C. HP-UX Workload Manager
D. HP Virtual Resource Management
Answer: C
HP HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 braindump HP0-D07
NO.4 Which EVA product includes an embedded Command View console on the management module as an
alternative to a dedicated management server for basic functionality?
A. EVA6400
B. EVA6200
C. EVA8400
D. EVA4400
Answer: D
HP test HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 certification training HP0-D07 answers real questions
NO.5 Your customer's IT infrastructure consists of 64 HP server blades, two redundant Fibre Channel SANs,
and an HP ProCurve Networking switch. Which HP solution should you recommend to reduce physical
server-to-network cabling and to separate server and network administration?
A. HP Virtual Connect
B. HP 1:10Gb Ethernet
C. HPProCurve 6120G
D. HP GbE2C Layer 2/3
Answer: A
HP HP0-D07 HP0-D07 exam dumps HP0-D07
NO.6 You are analyzing a customer's environment to design an expansion of an existing SAN infrastructure.
What must you consider?
A. Integrating consolidated switch management is necessary when using more than four switches.
B. Integrating different vendors in a SAN fabric maximizes availability and decreases complexity.
C. Merging switches of different series can reduce the supported maximum hop-count.
D. Mixing switches with different speeds is not supported in an HP SAN topology.
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-D07 HP0-D07 study guide HP0-D07 HP0-D07 exam simulations
NO.7 Your customer purchased several HP servers from your company five years ago and needs an
upgrade to new hardware. He recently met with Cisco and has asked you to explain why the HP
BladeSystem is a better solution. Which features are supported by only the HP BladeSystem solution?
(Select three.)
A. Virtual Connect
B. N+1 power supply redundancy
C. Insight Software
D. Thermal Logic
E. Ethernet andFibre Channel connectivity
F. AMD and Intel processors
Answer: A,C,D
HP HP0-D07 study guide HP0-D07 HP0-D07 exam prep
NO.8 A customer requests a memory and processor upgrade of their existing enterprise solution. Where will
you find information on the solution you should propose?
A. HPSalesBuilder for Windows
B. HP System Selling Guide
C. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
D. HP Integrity, HP 9000, and carrier-grade servers Configuration Guide
Answer: D
HP study guide HP0-D07 original questions HP0-D07 HP0-D07 demo
NO.9 What are characteristics of HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select three.)
A. Protected
B. Managed
C. Consolidated
D. Virtualized
E. Optimized
F. Orchestrated
Answer: D,E,F
HP HP0-D07 study guide HP0-D07 HP0-D07
NO.10 Your customer has multiple racks of older Dell PowerEdge servers and is running out of power and
space in her data center. She needs higher server rack density and reduced power consumption.
Which HP server families would you recommend to replace her existing hardware? (Select two.)
A. HP DL
B. HP SL
C. HP ML
D. HP RX
E. HP BL
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-D07 HP0-D07 test questions
NO.11 Which HP product is designed for high density rack deployments and uses the heat exchanger to
recirculate and cool the hot server exhaust air?
A. Water Hookup kit for HP Rack Systems
B. Dynamic Power Saver
C. HP Modular Cooling System G2
D. Rack 10000 G2 with Rack Cooling Extender
Answer: C
HP HP0-D07 practice test HP0-D07 HP0-D07 dumps HP0-D07 practice test
NO.12 What are components of HP ProActive Defense strategy? (Select three.)
A. Adaptive EDGE Architecture
B. Threat Management
C. Secure Mobility
D. Trusted Infrastructure
E. Access Control
Answer: B,D,E
HP demo HP0-D07 HP0-D07 exam prep HP0-D07 HP0-D07 exam dumps
NO.13 What determines the applications and capabilities that are included with an HP OpenVMS license?
A. the number of processor sockets
B. the number of processor cores
C. the type of operating environment
D. the type of cell board
Answer: C
HP HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07
NO.14 Which HP tool provides configuration capability for HP ProLiant and Integrity servers, workstations,
and StorageWorks products?
A. HPStorageWorks Sizer
B. ActiveAnswers Sizers
C. HPeConfigure Solutions tool
D. Enterprise SystemsSizer
Answer: C
HP test answers HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 braindump
NO.15 .Which Oracle product helps improve the efficiency of corporate operations, adapts rapidly to changes
in the supply chain, and services customers more effectively through multiple channels?
A. JD EdwardsEnterpriseOne
B. Oracle E-Business Suite
C. Oracle Retail
D. Oracle Siebel
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-D07 pdf HP0-D07 pdf
NO.16 Which tool do you use to create a valid configuration and quote for your customer?
A. HP Parts Reference Guide
B. HP Systems Selling Guide
C. HPSalesBuilder for Windows
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 questions HP0-D07 dumps HP0-D07
NO.17 Which benefits of HP StorageWorks XP Disk Arrays should you emphasize to your customer? (Select
two.)
A. integrated Ultrium-based library for faster backups
B. iSCSI connectivity
C. supportsAsynchonous SRDF replication
D. multi-site data replication capability
E. supports online firmware upgrades
Answer: D,E
HP answers real questions HP0-D07 answers real questions HP0-D07 HP0-D07 certification training
NO.18 You need to verify the interoperability of your proposed solution with the customers existing SAN fabric.
Which resource lists the SAN fabric connectivity and switch interoperability rules between C-Series and
B-Series switches?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
B. HPStorageWorks Sizer
C. HP Storage Essential SAN Visibility
D. HPStorageWorks SAN Design Reference Guide
Answer: D
HP HP0-D07 exam HP0-D07 HP0-D07 demo HP0-D07
NO.19 What are key features of the HP Modular Cooling System G2? (Select two.)
A. It supports up to a 35kW load in one rack.
B. It can be ordered in multiple rack sizes.
C. It can be split into two separate units.
D. It monitors internal temperatures of rack servers.
E. It can be configured to cool two racks.
Answer: A,E
HP certification HP0-D07 HP0-D07 certification training HP0-D07 certification
NO.20 Your customer recently implemented an HP Integrity rx8640 server running HP-UX 11i v3. He needs to
deploy multiple operating systems on the same physical server with electrical isolation. Which HP solution
allows the customer to isolate multiple operating systems that are running on a single server?
A. HP-UX 11i Virtual partitions (vPars)
B. HPnPartitions (nPars)
C. HP-UX Secure Resource Partitions (SRP)
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines (Integrity VM)
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-D07 HP0-D07 original questions HP0-D07
NO.21 Which offline tool contains complete information about recently announced or enhanced HP products?
A. HP Product Bulletin
B. Offline Diagnostics Environment
C. HPeConfigure Solutions tool
D. HPPartSurfer
Answer: A
HP HP0-D07 HP0-D07 exam simulations HP0-D07 exam dumps HP0-D07 HP0-D07
NO.22 A new customer is looking for a virtual tape library solution that will support more than 1PB of usable
disk space. Which storage solutions meet these requirements? (Select two)
A. HPStorageWorks 9000 Virtual Library System
B. HPStorageWorks 6000 Virtual Library System
C. HPStorageWorks RDX Removable Disk Backup System
D. HPStorageWorks D2D4000 Backup System
E. HPStorageWorks 12000 Virtual Library System EVA Gateway
Answer: A,E
HP HP0-D07 test answers HP0-D07 exam
NO.23 When server density is your customer's main concern, which server solution should you recommend?
A. HP Integrityrx servers
B. HP ProLiant ML servers
C. HP BladeSystem servers
D. HP ProLiant DL servers
Answer: C
HP exam HP0-D07 HP0-D07 pdf HP0-D07
NO.24 Which component can be migrated between nPars?
A. interleaved memory
B. base cell
C. floating cell
D. vPar
Answer: C
HP HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07
NO.25 Which server platforms provide significant power savings by sharing power supplies and fansacross
multiple server nodes? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant ML500
B. HP ProLiant DL700
C. HP Integrity Superdome
D. HP ProLiant BladeSystem
E. HP ProLiant DL1000
Answer: D,E
HP HP0-D07 pdf HP0-D07 practice test
NO.26 You are presenting a Superdome-based solution to your customer, and need Visio diagrams to make it
clear that your solution fits his requirements. Which source would you use for the diagrams?
A. Active Answers
B. Product Bulletin
C. SalesBuilder for Windows
D. SuperdomeSizer
Answer: C
HP questions HP0-D07 certification training HP0-D07 HP0-D07 practice test
NO.27 Which HP service will provide a customer with a 3D model of the airflows and cooling conditions in their
data center environment?
A. Thermal Quick Assessment for HPBladeSystem Environments
B. Thermal Comprehensive Assessment
C. Thermal Quick Assessment
D. Thermal Intermediate Assessment
Answer: B
HP HP0-D07 HP0-D07 pdf
NO.28 Which HP product simplifies the monitoring of HP servers, storage, and third-party systems through
management standards such as WMI, WBEM, and SNMP?
A. Insight Remote Support
B. HP Systems Insight Manager
C. Storage Essentials
D. Operations Manager
Answer: B
HP HP0-D07 HP0-D07 test
NO.29 When is it beneficial to use SAS drives instead of SATA drives?
A. when high disk capacity is required
B. when hot-swap capability is required
D .when the lowest cost per GB is required
C. when high reliability is required
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-D07 exam HP0-D07 certification training HP0-D07
NO.30 Which HP server family offers 100% availability?
A. HP Integrity NonStop servers
B. HP ProLiant server blades
C. HP Integrity server blades
D. HP Integrity Superdome servers
Answer: A
HP HP0-D07 dumps HP0-D07 pdf HP0-D07 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-427 exam material and high-quality CAT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-997 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D07_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论