2014年2月23日星期日

The best of IBM certification C4040-122 exam test software

ITCertKing's IBM certification C4040-122 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

About IBM C4040-122 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of IBM C4040-122 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's IBM C4040-122 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Exam Code: C4040-122
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with POWER7 Common Sales Skills -v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the IBM certification C4040-122 exam.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. IBM C4040-122 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While IBM C4040-122 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the IBM certification C4040-122 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for IBM certification C4040-122 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

ITCertKing's training product for IBM certification C4040-122 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about IBM certification C4040-122 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

C4040-122 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C4040-122_exam.html

NO.1 When moving an HP-UX based application workload from an HP Superdome onto a Power
Systems server, which operating system will provide the easiest transition'?
A. AIX
B. IBMi
C. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
D. SuSe Linux Enterprise Server
Answer: A

IBM   C4040-122   C4040-122

NO.2 What is a reason that POWER7 technology can provide higher throughput than Xeon x86
technology?
A. POWER7 supports more DIMM slots than x86.
B. POWER7 has higher redundancy of registers than x86.
C. POWER7 supports more virealization technologies than x86.
D. POWER7 supports 4 threads per core, while Xeon supports only 2.
Answer: D

IBM   C4040-122 exam simulations   C4040-122 test questions   C4040-122 test questions

NO.3 An environment for a popular ISV application used on Power Systems must be sized.
Which IBM tool or resource should be used?
A. Techline
B. eConfigurator
C. Facts and Features
D. System Planning Tool
Answer: A

IBM   C4040-122   C4040-122   C4040-122   C4040-122

NO.4 A customer has two production IBM POWER7+ 750s in the same data center.
The customer has an application in an LPAR that needs to run 24x7.
What is required to allow the planned migration of that LPAR to the second system?
A. A shared Hardware Management Console One dedicated core on each Power 750
B. PowerVM Enterprise Edition on both systems SAN storage accessible to the VIO Servers on each
Power 750
C. Systems Director Enterprise Edition A common shared processor pool on each Power 750
D. PowerVM Standard Edition Dual system accessibility to virtual SCSI or virtual Fibre Channel
Answer: B

IBM   C4040-122   C4040-122

NO.5 Which of the following Power Systems design functions allows the system to identify
situations which can result in a system outage?
A. Light Path Diagnostics
B. Electronic Service Agent
C. First Failure Data Capture
D. Alternate Processor Recovery
Answer: C

IBM certification   C4040-122 practice test   C4040-122   C4040-122

NO.6 A prospective customer is running a database application that cannot be upgraded.
They plan to replace it with a DB2-based server environment that can scale in the future.
The prospect has asked why anyone would choose Power Systems servers when Intel-based servers
cost less.
Which of the following is an effective response?
A. DB2 on Power Systems delivers more than ten times the throughput per core than on Intel due to
exploitation of SMT.
B. Core for core, Intel-based servers have more expensive DB2 software licensing costs when
compared to PowerSystems.
C. Power Systems servers offer a lower TCO due to greater processor power, virealization
technologies and bothhorizontal and vertical growth.
D. Power Systems servers offer superiority in energy-management technologies and use
dramatically less energy whilegenerating much less heat.
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   C4040-122 questions   C4040-122   C4040-122 dumps   C4040-122

NO.7 What is the benefit of using the Active Memory Expansion feature in Power Systems servers?
A. Memory capacity will virtually be doubled.
B. Memory will be disk-cached to improve performance.
C. Memory will be allocated to an LPARto improve performance.
D. Memory contents are compressed to allow for greater utilization.
Answer: D

IBM exam   C4040-122   C4040-122 braindump   C4040-122

NO.8 What is a unique RAS characteristic of Power Systems Enterprise servers compared to Power
Systems Express servers?
A. Dynamic Processor Sparing
B. Dynamic Processor Deallocation
C. Dynamic Processor Error Recovery
D. Dynamic Service Processor Failover
Answer: D

IBM   C4040-122 pdf   C4040-122   C4040-122   C4040-122 dumps

NO.9 A customer is moving a small application from an existing POWER7 server to a new system in a
new location.
They will be moving an existing 12X I/O drawer to the new server
Which of the following configuration will support a 12X PCI-X expansion drawer?
A. A4-corePower710
B. A 4-core Power 720
C. A 6-core Power 730
D. A 6-core Power 720
Answer: D

IBM exam   C4040-122   C4040-122   C4040-122

NO.10 What energy capability of Power Systems can be used in data centers to restrict server energy
consumption, especially in cases where the data center might be nearing the limit of the energy it
can provide?
A. Power Capping
B. EnergyScale for I/O
C. Processor Core Nap
D. Dynamic Power Saver
Answer: A

IBM   C4040-122   C4040-122 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-408 exam material and high-quality ACMA_6.1 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and MB5-854 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-643 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C4040-122_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论