If you choose to sign up to participate in HP certification HP0-S25 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because HP certification HP0-S25 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult HP certification HP0-S25 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. HP HP0-S25 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the HP certification HP0-S25 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about HP certification HP0-S25 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass HP certification HP0-S25 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
Exam Code: HP0-S25
Exam Name: HP (Implementing ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21
HP HP0-S25 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing HP HP0-S25 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
HP0-S25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S25_exam.html
NO.1 Which protocol provides system management data through the Windows Management Instrumentation
(WMI) framework for ProLiant servers?
A. WBEM
B. SNMP
C. HTTP
D. SSH
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP0-S25 exam simulations HP0-S25
NO.2 Your customer needs to be able to split and recombine mirrors on his DL380 G6 Server. What must be
done to enable this feature?
A. Enable the Mirror Splitting in Offline Mode option in ACU.
B. Activate the Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) by installing the activation license key in ORCA.
C. Activate the Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) by installing the activation license key in RBSU.
D. Enable the Advanced Capacity Expansion option in ACU.
Answer: B
HP braindump HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.3 What is required to enable RAID 6+0 on the HP Smart Array P411 Controller.? (Select two.)
A. six enabled ports
B. Smart Array Advanced Pack
C. minimum of six disks
D. minimum of four disks
E. battery kit for installed BBWC
Answer: BE
HP practice test HP0-S25 HP0-S25 answers real questions HP0-S25
NO.4 What is a new feature of the IPv6 addressing scheme?
A. a network prefix that enables routing decisions at the network layer
B. a network host that specifies a particular device in the network
C. an anycast address defined to send a packet to any one of a group of nodes
D. address space allocation, based on an octet system
Answer: C
HP braindump HP0-S25 exam simulations HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.5 Which HP tool can be used to expand an existing array online?
A. ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU)
B. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays (ORCA)
C. System Configuration Utility (SCU)
D. HP System Management Homepage (SMH)
E. Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
Answer: E
HP exam HP0-S25 dumps HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25 demo
NO.6 Which feature is exclusive to the ProLiant 100 Series family?
A. BIOS Serial Console
B. Automatic Server Recovery (ASR-2)
C. Watchdog Timer
D. Web-based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP0-S25 dumps HP0-S25 HP0-S25 exam simulations HP0-S25 original questions
NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
You are viewing systems on the CMS of HP Systems Insight Manager. What is indicated by the presence
of the PF column?
A. VMM is installed.
B. PMP is installed.
C. VCRM is installed.
D. IPM is installed.
Answer: B
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.8 When deploying an RDP solution, which network component must be installed and properly
configured?
A. SNMP
B. WBEM
C. SMTP
D. DHCP
Answer: D
HP test answers HP0-S25 HP0-S25 certification
NO.9 When purchasing the ProLiant Extended Warranty Care Pack, which features are included in addition
to the Base Warranty features? (Select three.)
A. software support
B. committed response times
C. hardware protection from manufacturer defect
D. flexible support levels
E. parts and labor
Answer: ABD
HP braindump HP0-S25 dumps HP0-S25 practice test
NO.10 Which tool enables reactive and proactive remote support to improve the availability of HP- supported
servers and associated storage systems in a data center, relies on several HP components like Insight
Management Agent and uses SNMP or WBEM for communication?
A. HP Insight Remote Support Advanced
B. HP Remote Diagnostic Monitor
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Proactive 24 Care Pack service
Answer: A
HP HP0-S25 practice test HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.11 Which components are covered under the HP Pre-failure Warranty? (Select three.)
A. power supplies
B. host bus adapters
C. processors
D. SCSI drives
E. fans
F. memory
Answer: CDF
HP HP0-S25 dumps HP0-S25 original questions
NO.12 A second Smart Array Controller has been added to a ProLiant server. What should you check in the
ROM-Based Setup Utility?
A. Removable Flash Media Boot Sequence
B. PCI Express 2.0 support
C. Standard Boot Order
D. Boot Controller Order
Answer: D
HP certification HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.13 Which actions can HP SIM take on a trap sent by a ProLiant server? (Select two.)
A. send an email to the administrator
B. call the administrator phone number
C. launch a script
D. collect a "survey" file of the server and send it to the HP Support team
Answer: AC
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25 questions
NO.14 You have just added two internal drives to your ProLiant server. Which utilities should you use to
allocate the raw space to the Smart Array volume and extend the Windows NTFS partition to use all the
new space? (Select two.)
A. diskpart.exe
B. chkdsk.exe
C. HP Storage Resource Manager
D. ACU
E. ORCA
Answer: AD
HP HP0-S25 practice test HP0-S25 test answers HP0-S25 pdf
NO.15 Where can you locate a SmartStart CD?
A. HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiant
B. HP Insight software
C. SmartStart Scripting Toolkit
D. Insight Rapid Deployment software
Answer: A
HP HP0-S25 exam HP0-S25 exam dumps HP0-S25 pdf
NO.16 Which protocols can HP SIM use for the initial data collection? (Select two.)
A. SNMP
B. ICMP
C. SMTP
D. DMI
Answer: AD
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.17 Which type of disk drives are supported in an MSA 2000fc?
A. FATA drives
B. Ultra320 SCSI drives
C. SAS drives
D. FC drives
Answer: C
HP HP0-S25 original questions HP0-S25 HP0-S25 exam simulations HP0-S25 original questions
NO.18 Which tool can be used to help optimize processor performance before and after modifications are
implemented?
A. Firmware Management CD
B. ProLiant Processor Performance Utility
C. HP Insight Performance Management module
D. Insight Control Power Capping
Answer: C
HP HP0-S25 questions HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.19 If the MTBF of a single drive is 200,000 hours, how many hours is the MTBF of a five drive array?
A. 40,000 hours
B. 50,000 hours
C. 80,000 hours
D. 200,000 hours
E. 1,000,000 hours
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP0-S25 test questions HP0-S25 HP0-S25 questions HP0-S25 certification training
NO.20 A customer wants you to configure his ProLiant G6 for maximum power saving. What is the
recommended way for you to accomplish this?
A. Plug in only one power cord, if the system is equipped with two power supplies.
B. Disable Hyperthreading.
C. Choose the "Minimum Power Usage" - profile in RBSU.
D. Choose the "Minimum Power Management" - profile in Control Panel.
Answer: C
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25
ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our CUR-051 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4040-123 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S25_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论