2014年2月22日星期六

Latest HP HP0-M18 of exam practice questions and answers

HP0-M18 certification exam is a very import component HP certification exam. But passing HP certification HP0-M18 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the HP0-M18 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M18 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M18 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

Although there are other online HP HP0-M18 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP0-M18 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP0-M18 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP0-M18 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP0-M18 exam training materials.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M18 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

Exam Code: HP0-M18
Exam Name: HP (HP LoadRunner Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

If you want to take HP HP0-M18 exam, ITCertKing HP HP0-M18 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass HP0-M18 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about HP0-M18 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.

HP0-M18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M18_exam.html

NO.1 Which Analysis graph details transaction response times as a function of load?
A. Transactions per Second
B. Average Transaction Response Time
C. Transaction Response Time Under Load
D. Transaction Response Time (distribution)
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M18 pdf   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 test questions

NO.2 You configure a scenario to start with a delay of <05:00:00> (HH:MM:SS) just before leaving from
work. You return the next morning to find that the scenario did not run. Why would this happen?
A. You failed to save the scenario.
B. You failed to save the schedule.
C. You failed to connect to the load generators.
D. You failed to press the START SCENARIO button.
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 braindump

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
What does the image shown in the exhibit represent?
A. Thumbnail
B. Extended Log
C. Content Check
D. Snapshot on Error
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-M18 demo   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 questions   HP0-M18

NO.4 Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to see the results of two graphs from the same load test
scenario in a single graph?
A. Drill Down
B. Apply Filter
C. Merge Graphs
D. Auto Correlate
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M18 certification training   HP0-M18 pdf   HP0-M18 test questions

NO.5 What does the elapsed time in the Scenario Status window refer to?
A. the time that has elapsed from when all Vusers have finished Initializing
B. the time that has elapsed from when all Vusers were in the running state
C. the time that has elapsed from when you press the start Scenario button
D. the time that has elapsed from when the first Vusers entered the running state
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.6 Which Analysis graph shows the number of transactions against transaction response times?
A. Transactions per Second
B. Average Transaction Response Time
C. Transaction Response Time Under Load
D. Transaction Response Time (distribution)
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.7 When you specify to iterate a script 10 times, which sections of the script are iterated?
A. group
B. action
C. vuser_init
D. vuser_end
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 pdf   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.8 While analyzing the Vuser log files from a scenario run, you see the following log file from one of the
Vusers.
Start auto log message stack - Iteration 1.
Starting action BookFlight.
BookFlight.c(5): Notify: Transaction WT_00_Home_Page started.
BookFlight.c(7): Error -27796: Failed to connect to server 27.0.0.1:1080 [10061]
End auto log message stack.
What was the Run-time setting, Logging option set to?
A. Standard Logging
B. Extended Logging
C. Always send a message
D. Send a message only when an error occurs
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.9 In the Analysis tool, what allows you to modify the scale of the x-axis?
A. think time
B. granularity
C. event type
D. transaction hierarchical path
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M18 study guide   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 pdf

NO.10 Where are the results stored during the run of a scenario?
A. Analysis
B. Controller
C. utility server
D. load generator
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.11 Which scenario execution run allows you to verify the system performs as expected under load?
A. Debug
B. Full Load
C. Top Time
D. Scalability
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-M18 practice test   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 exam dumps   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 exam

NO.12 You are running a test and notice that during the ramp up, the response times are beginning to
drastically increase. How can you instruct LoadRunner to stop ramping up Vusers and hold the current
number?
A. press the STOP button on the Controller's main window
B. press the PAUSE button on the Interactive Schedule graph
C. select the option to wait for the current iteration to end before stopping
D. select the Vusers in the Ready state from the Vusers window and click the STOP button
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 exam dumps   HP0-M18

NO.13 Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to compare a measurement in a graph with other
measurements during a specific time range of a scenario and view similar trends?
A. Drill Down
B. Apply Filter
C. Merge Graphs
D. Auto Correlate
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 questions   HP0-M18

NO.14 After the scenario execution, which LoadRunner component is responsible for collecting and
organizing the performance data?
A. VuGen
B. Analysis
C. Controller
D. load generator
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 test answers

NO.15 When you define a rendezvous point in a scenario, where should the lr_start_transaction function be
placed?
A. at the end of the action section
B. at the beginning of the action section
C. immediately after the rendezvous function
D. immediately before the rendezvous function
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
Which type of graph does the image in the exhibit represent?
A. Merged graph
B. Drill Down graph
C. Cross Scenario graph
D. Auto Correlated graph
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 questions   HP0-M18 original questions   HP0-M18

NO.17 When scheduling by scenario, to which group(s) does the defined schedule apply?
A. all groups in the scenario
B. only the first group in the scenario
C. only the selected group in the scenario
D. only the selected group in the scenario scheduler
Answer:A

HP original questions   HP0-M18 exam   HP0-M18 test answers

NO.18 During analysis of a scenario, you realize that the throughput becomes flat as Vusers continue to
increase. What is the likely cause?
A. a bandwidth problem
B. a database server problem
C. a web server connection problem
D. an application server connection problem
Answer:A

HP study guide   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 test   HP0-M18

NO.19 Where in the Run-time settings can you define to only send messages when an error occurs?
A. General: Log
B. General: Run Logic
C. General: Miscellaneous
D. General: Additional Attributes
Answer:A

HP   HP0-M18 test questions   HP0-M18 demo   HP0-M18 exam

NO.20 Which Analysis graph details the delay for the complete path between the source and destination
machines?
A. MS IIS
B. Windows Resource
C. Network Delay Time
D. Time to First Buffer Breakdown
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-001 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-500 VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M18_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论