There are a lot of sites provide the HP HP0-662 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you HP HP0-662 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your HP HP0-662 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
If you want to choose passing HP certification HP0-662 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP0-662 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP0-662 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
Take advantage of the ITCertKing's HP training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing HP HP0-662 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
HP HP0-662 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the HP certification HP0-662 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
Exam Code: HP0-662
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Configuration and Planning)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
HP0-662 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-662_exam.html
NO.1 Which element is typically included in a separate document in response to a Request for Proposal
(RFP)?
A. software details
B. timescales
C. cost breakdown
D. hardware details
Answer: C
HP HP0-662 certification training HP0-662 original questions HP0-662 HP0-662 questions
NO.2 Increasing the number of processors in a system _______.
A. provides fault tolerance for the system consoles
B. allows more disk units in group 1 of the system
C. requires a cold load of the system
D. allows more low-pin processes to run in the system
Answer: D
HP HP0-662 test HP0-662 test answers HP0-662 HP0-662 study guide
NO.3 What is the filename of the SCSI boot code for the G06.08 release?
A. I1000
B. IBOOT
C. I2000
D. ISCSI
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP0-662 answers real questions HP0-662 dumps HP0-662 answers real questions HP0-662 braindump HP0-662 test
NO.4 What is a key difference between TSM low-level link and TSM service connection?
A. service connection communicates only with the MSP
B. service connection shows external devices
C. service connection allows firmware updates
D. service connection allows system discovery
Answer: B
HP practice test HP0-662 exam simulations HP0-662 certification HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.5 Which product can be used to project transaction growths into a resource upgrade timeline?
A. GPA
B. ASAP
C. NSX
D. TCM
Answer: D
HP test questions HP0-662 dumps HP0-662 test HP0-662 pdf HP0-662 braindump
NO.6 Assuming no I/O enclosures, how many electrical branch circuits are needed to provide power fault
tolerance for a six-processor S7x000 system?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP0-662 exam HP0-662 HP0-662 braindump HP0-662
NO.7 Which prediction is NOT produced by TCM?
A. number of processors required
B. number of logical disk volumes
C. network response time
D. processor and disk utilization
Answer: C
HP HP0-662 HP0-662 braindump HP0-662 practice test
NO.8 Which tool simplifies the task of migrating a database from many small disks to a smaller number of
large disks?
A. MEDIACOM
B. ASAP
C. SMF
D. MAPPER
Answer: C
HP HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662 exam HP0-662
NO.9 DSM/SCM can be used to control customer software. Which program is used to prepare the
software?
A. CNFGINFO
B. ZPHIRNM
C. INITENV
D. INITSTAT
Answer: A
HP HP0-662 pdf HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662 demo
NO.10 Which process needs to be configured to ensure Expand connectivity between two systems?
A. $znet
B. $ncp
C. $expand
D. $zzatm
Answer: B
HP HP0-662 HP0-662 exam simulations HP0-662 braindump
NO.11 How many internal disk SCSI controllers are on a PMF CRU?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C
HP HP0-662 HP0-662 original questions HP0-662 test questions
NO.12 Which Windows NT services are required when configuring dial-out on TSM? Select TWO.
A. RPC
B. RAS
C. SAP Agent
D. Network Monitor Agent
E. SNMP
Answer: BE
HP dumps HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.13 Which product requires a manual firmware update using TSM?
A. FESA
B. E4SA
C. SWAN
D. TRSA
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP0-662 questions HP0-662 practice test HP0-662 practice test
NO.14 Which tool has replaced Timbuktu for remote support?
A. Timbuk3
B. Remote Copy
C. Carbon Copy
D. PC Anywhere
Answer: C
HP HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.15 To what type of adapter does a default configuration system console connect?
A. E4SA
B. MIOE
C. FESA
D. TRSA
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-662 test questions HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.16 What allows a customer to track open problem cases through the Web?
A. Scout for NonStop servers
B. Express Notice
C. NonStop Technical Library (NTL)
D. Total Web Support (TWS)
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-662 HP0-662 braindump HP0-662 HP0-662 dumps
NO.17 Which utility is used for routine tape management operations?
A. TAPECOM
B. NSKCOM
C. MEDIACOM
D. TMFCOM
Answer: C
HP demo HP0-662 certification training HP0-662 test answers HP0-662 exam
NO.18 How can the ServerNet connectivity to CPU 5 be displayed in SCF?
A. INFO SERVERNET 5
B. STATUS SERVERNET $ZSNET
C. INFO SERVERNET $ZSNET
D. STATUS SERVERNET 5
Answer: B
HP HP0-662 braindump HP0-662
NO.19 Which items would you expect to see on a network topology diagram? Select TWO.
A. tape devices
B. IP addresses
C. routers
D. disk mapping
E. cable specifications
Answer: BC
HP HP0-662 original questions HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.20 In which volume and subvolume do the hardware configuration files reside?
A. $system.system
B. $system.sysnn
C. $system.zsysconf
D. $dsmscm.system
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-662 pdf HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TAW12_731 exam material and high-quality E20-554 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-588 VCE testing engine and 300-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-662_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论