2014年2月19日星期三

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A21 of exam practice questions and answers free download

1Y0-A21 is an Citrix certification exam, so 1Y0-A21 is the first step to set foot on the road of Citrix certification. 1Y0-A21 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 1Y0-A21 exam, but passing rate of 1Y0-A21 certification exam is not very high.When you select 1Y0-A21 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Do you want to pass the Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam to test our reliability.

Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A21
Exam Name: Citrix (Basic Administration for Citrix NetScaler 9.2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19

Don't you want to make a splendid achievement in your career? Certainly hope so. Then it is necessary to constantly improve yourself. Working in the IT industry, what should you do to improve yourself? In fact, it is a good method to improve yourself by taking IT certification exams and getting IT certificate. Citrix certificate is very important certificate, so more and more people choose to attend Citrix certification exam.

ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 1Y0-A21 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Citrix certification 1Y0-A21 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Citrix certification 1Y0-A21 exam. If you add the Citrix certification 1Y0-A21 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Citrix certification 1Y0-A21 exam, and it is a high quality product.

1Y0-A21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A21_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: A customer has an HA pair configured and is making interface configuration changes on the
primary node. However, the administrator notices that the changes are NOT being propagated to the
secondary node.
What is the reason for this behavior?
A. Propagation is not enabled.
B. HA pair licensing is missing.
C. Propagation is enabled, but synchronization is disabled.
D. Interface configuration changes must be performed on each node.
Answer: D

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 study guide   1Y0-A21 braindump   1Y0-A21

NO.2 In which manner can an administrator configure a NetScaler device so that it can load balance external
DNS servers.?
A. Configure as an ADNS.
B. Configure CNAME records.
C. Configure as a DNS proxy.
D. Configure as an End resolver.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A21 exam dumps   1Y0-A21 pdf   1Y0-A21 braindump

NO.3 Scenario: An administrator is working with a Citrix consultant to architect and implement a NetScaler
solution. They plan to use GSLB and DNS views in the environment.
In which two manners can the administrator configure the NetScaler system to be able to configure DNS
views that support GSLB records? (Choose two.)
A. Configure as an ADNS.
B. Configure as a DNS proxy.
C. Configure CNAME records.
D. Configure as an End resolver.
Answer: A, B

Citrix   1Y0-A21 practice test   1Y0-A21 exam prep   1Y0-A21

NO.4 Scenario: An administrator needs to configure a NetScaler device so that a set of back-end servers in a
LAN can initiate connections to the Internet. ACLs are configured in this environment. What must the
administrator configure to meet the needs of this scenario?
A. INAT on the servers in the LAN
B. RNAT for the destination IP addresses
C. NAT on the router to the NetScaler device
D. RNAT for the subnet that includes the LAN IP addresses
E. RNAT on the virtual servers bound to the servers in the LAN
Answer: D

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A21 exam   1Y0-A21 pdf   1Y0-A21 exam prep

NO.5 Scenario: A customer has two datacenters in geographically dispersed locations, both serving content
for a web-based application. Content for both datacenters should always be available.
Which method should an administrator use to make content from both datacenters available at all times?
A. HA
B. GSLB
C. Content switching
D. Backup load balancing virtual servers
Answer: B

Citrix test answers   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21

NO.6 A network administrator wants to ensure that connection multiplexing is enabled for all client
connections that hit a virtual server. Which service type should the administrator select to enable
connection multiplexing?
A. SSL
B. FTP
C. TCP
D. HTTP
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21

NO.7 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure VLANs on a NetScaler to support multiple
networks. The NetScaler is connected through interface 1/1 to a switch port where VLAN10 is configured.
This NetScaler is also connected through interface 1/2 to a switch port that is configured for VLAN20.
Given this scenario, which two steps does the administrator need to take to configure the NetScaler for
VLAN10? (Choose two.)
A. add vlan 10
B. set vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1
C. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/2
D. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1
E. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1 -tagged
Answer: A, D

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-A21 exam   1Y0-A21 dumps   1Y0-A21

NO.8 In which two ways could an administrator configure a NetScaler system to allow a Web server log to
record the original client IP addresses for incoming traffic? (Choose two.)
A. USIP
B. INAT
C. USNIP
D. Edge mode
E. Client IP insertion
Answer: A, E

Citrix   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 exam

NO.9 Scenario: A financial company needs to maintain end-to-end security in network traffic. The company
also requires that an administrator reduce the CPU levels for back-end servers in their environment
because it requires end-to-end security.
Which setting on the SSL virtual server reduces CPU utilization on the back-end?
A. SSLv3
B. SSL Redirect
C. SSL Session Reuse
D. SSL Client Certificates
Answer: C

Citrix original questions   1Y0-A21 certification   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 braindump   1Y0-A21

NO.10 Scenario: A company has contracts with multiple ISPs and would like to use all of them for Internet
connections. The company also plans to use a NetScaler system for load balancing and failover.
What can an administrator configure to ensure that all ISP connections are being used and return traffic
maintains the same path as the inbound traffic in this environment?
A. Round robin load balancing with INAT configured
B. Link load balancing with RNAT and USNIP enabled
C. Multiple VLANs with Ingress rules and USIP enabled
D. A load balancing policy with the appropriate preferred IP and preferred port parameters configured
Answer: B

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21

NO.11 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure routing on a NetScaler appliance. The NetScaler
is in a DMZ whose gateway is 10.54.80.1/24. There are no configured routes on the NetScaler.
Given this topology, which is the appropriate routing configuration for the NetScaler?
A. set default route 10.54.80.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.54.80.1
C. set default route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.54.80.1
D. add route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 10.54.80.1
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 demo   1Y0-A21

NO.12 Scenario: An administrator is managing a network environment that contains five datacenters, all of
which are in different areas of the same country. The administrator plans to configure the NetScaler
system to load balance the datacenters so that they can be used for disaster recovery.
How should the administrator configure the NetScaler system for disaster recovery and to optimize the
user experience?
A. Enable HA and use cache load balancing.
B. Enable HA and use server load balancing.
C. Enable GSLB and use the proximity method.
D. Enable GSLB and use the round robin method.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21

NO.13 Scenario: A company has contracts with multiple ISPs and would like to use all of them for Internet
connections although some ISP routers are faster than others. The company also plans to use a
NetScaler system for load balancing and failover.
What can an administrator configure to ensure that all ISP connections are being used while avoiding
retransmission or out-of-order packets in this environment?
A. Multiple VLANs with Ingress rules
B. Link load balancing with destination IP-based persistence
C. Round robin load balancing with reverse RNAT configured
D. A load balancing policy with the appropriate preferred IP and preferred port parameters configured
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 test answers   1Y0-A21 test answers

NO.14 Which IP address type must be unique to each NetScaler in an HA pair?
A. MIP
B. NSIP
C. SNIP
D. Load balancing VIP
Answer: B

Citrix demo   1Y0-A21 questions   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21

NO.15 An administrator needs to configure a NetScaler system to dynamically advertise virtual IP addresses,
directly connected routes and static routes to the upstream routers.
What must the administrator ensure is configured on the NetScaler system for this environment?
A. RNAT
B. L3 mode
C. Static Routes
D. Health Check monitor
E. Route Health Injection (RHI)
Answer: E

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-A21 demo   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-417 exam material and high-quality 000-N55 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-701 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC131 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论