The ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-510 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-510 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Oracle 1z0-510 exam certification.
Oracle certification 1z0-510 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Oracle certification 1z0-510 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Oracle 1z0-510 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Oracle 1z0-510 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
The Oracle 1z0-510 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Oracle 1z0-510 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing 1z0-510 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
Exam Code: 1z0-510
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle ATG Web Commerce 10 Implementation Developer Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 86 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-14
1z0-510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-510_exam.html
NO.1 What would be the Ground and Expedited shipping prices for an order of a single item with a
price of
15.99 and having a weight of 42 with this configuration (assume no active shipping promotions)?
/atg/commerce/pricing/shippingPricingEngine.Properties: PreCalculators =Calculators/GroundshippingCalculator,\ Calculator/ExpiditedShippingCalculator
postCalculators=calculators/MypostCalculator
/atg/commerce/pricing/calculators/GrowthShippingCalculators.proprties:
$class=atg.commerce.pricing.priceRangeShippingCalculator ignoreShippingMethod=false
shippingmethod=Ground ranges =00.00:15.99:4.50,\ 16.00:30.99:6.00,\ 31.00:40.99:7.25,\ 41.00:MAX_VALUE:10.00
/atg/commerce/pricing/calculators/ExpeditedShippingCalculators.proprties:
$class=atg.commerce.pricing.priceRangeShippingCalculator ignoreShippingMethod=false
shippingmethod=Expedited ranges =00.00:15.99:4.50,\ 16.00:30.99:6.00,\ 31.00:40.99:7.25,\ 41.00:MAX_VALUE:10.00
/atg/commerce/pricing/calculators/MyPostCalculators.properties:
$class=atg.commerce.pricing.FixedPriceShippingCalculator
AddAmount=true
ignoreShippingMethod=true
shippingmethod=SpecialSurcharge
amount=4.99
A. Ground: 4.50, Expedited: 10.00
B. Ground: 10.00, Expedited: 10.00
C. Ground: 4.99, Expedited: 4.99
D. Ground: 9.49, Expedited: 14.99
Answer: D
Oracle 1z0-510 test questions 1z0-510 braindump 1z0-510 demo 1z0-510
NO.2 If you want to update the computedCatalogs and parentCatalog properties of a product, which
service should you use?
A. ProductUpdateService
B. CatalogGeneratorService
C. AncestorGeneratorService
D. ComputedCatalogService
Answer: C
Oracle answers real questions 1z0-510 questions 1z0-510 answers real questions 1z0-510 test
NO.3 What do you need to do to disable ATG's Out-of-the-Box behavior of persisting order
change?
A. Set /atg/commerce/order/OrderTools.persistOrders = false
B. Set/atg/commerce/order/OrderManager.persistOrders=false
C. Set /atg/commerce/ShoppingCart.persistOrders = false
D. ATG does not allow you to modify this behavior.
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-510 demo 1z0-510 demo 1z0-510 test answers
NO.4 You are creating a primary table and an auxiliary table for an Item descriptor in the versioned
schema.
What are the properties that must be added to the tables?
A. You only need to add asset_version to both the tables.
B. You need to add asset_version to both the tables.inaddition, the primary table required seven
other
columns, such as version_editable, version_deleted, etc.
C. You need to add asset_version to both the tables.inaddition, the auxiliary table requires seven
other
columns, such as version_editable, version_deleted, etc.
D. You need to add asset_version and seven other columns, such as version_editable, version
deleted to
both the tables.
E. You need to add asset, version to the primary table and seven columns, such
asversion_editable,version deleted, etc. to the auxiliary tables.
F. You need to add seven columns, such as version_editable, version deleted, etc. to the primary
table
and only asset_version to the auxiliary table.
Answer: B
Oracle 1z0-510 1z0-510 1z0-510 1z0-510
NO.5 Assume that a versioned repository item in your application is not changed on the store
serves hut is only changed on the CA Server and published to the store server.
Which caching mechanism should you choose for it on the store server?
A. any of the CA-aware caching modes such as locked, distributed, or hybrid
B. Locked Caching
C. Immutable Item Caching
D. Simple Caching
E. No caching is necessary. Database will cache the Items as they do not change on the server.
Answer: A
Oracle exam simulations 1z0-510 test 1z0-510 demo 1z0-510
NO.6 Which two ASE tasks can be performed from the ACC but not the BCC?
A. creating a custom product catalog
B. creating targeters
C. creating scenarios
D. creating slots
E. creating products and SKUs
Answer: C,D
Oracle pdf 1z0-510 1z0-510 exam simulations 1z0-510
NO.7 How many current and saved orders does ATG allow a user profile to have?
A. ATG allows one current order and one saved order per user profile.
B. ATGallows one current order and a collection of saved orders per user profile.
C. ATG allows multiple current orders and a collection of saved orders per user profile.
D. Only one order can exist for a Give user profileinATG. There is no support for saved orders.
Answer: B
Oracle 1z0-510 certification 1z0-510 1z0-510 test questions
NO.8 What is the role of the allocateItemRelQuantity chain?
A. to mark Shipping group as shipped
B. to purchase items from pre-order, back order, or regular stock usinginventory
C. to reorganize Items across shipping groups
D. to allocate items related to the quantity on hand
Answer: B
Oracle 1z0-510 1z0-510 1z0-510 test 1z0-510 dumps
NO.9 What is the reanimated order?
A. INCOMPLETEorders that have not been checked out by customers andinstead have remained idle
for
a duration of time
B. Previously abandoned orders that have since been modified by the customerinsome way, such as
adding items or changing item quantities.
C. Previously abandoned orders that have been successfully checked out by the customer.
D. Abandoned orders that have been abandoned for so long that reanimation of the order is no
longer
considered realistic.
Answer: B
Oracle exam 1z0-510 1z0-510
NO.10 Identify the problem with the following targeter rule set:
<ruleset><accepts><rule op=eq name= "Guitar News"><valueof target = "newsType"><valueof
constant
= "guitar"></rule><rule op = includes name = "Guitar players"><valueof bean =
"Profile.preferredcategory"><valueof constant = "guitars"></rule></accepts><accepts><rule op = eq
name = "Bass News"><valueof constant = "bass"></rule><rule op=includes name= "Bass
players"><valueof bean = "profile.preferencedCategory"><valueof constant =
"bass"></rule></accepts></ruleset>
A. All rule sets need a"reject rule".
B. All rule sets need a sorting directive.
C. Rules cannot containtwo accept directives.
D. A rule set cannot reference repository items.
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-510 1z0-510 certification
NO.11 Which three reasons justify why customers should choose Oracle ATG Web Commerce as their
cross channel commerce platform.?
A. It is the most complete andintegrated e-commerce solutioninthe market.
B. It has the most flexible, modular, and elegant architecture compared to other competing
solutions.
C. It features production-ready reference applications that can be easily customized to meet your
application requirements.
D. It is the easiest platform to implement a compared e-commerce solutioninthe market.
E. It has the best online merchandising business tools and applications of all competing solutions.
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle exam simulations 1z0-510 1z0-510 1z0-510 test questions 1z0-510
NO.12 Which component should a shareable component be registered with?
A. /atg/multisite/SiteGroupManager
B. /atg/multisite/SiteConfiguration
C. /atg/multisite/SharedComponentConfiguration
D. /atg/nucleus/multisite
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-510 original questions 1z0-510 1z0-510
NO.13 Identify the significance of using cascade="insert" from the snippet below:
<item-descriptive name= "user">
<property name= "favoriteArticles" data-type = "list" component-list-item-type = "articles" cascade
=
"insert">
</item-descriptive>
A. An item of type articles is created once a new user is created.
B. If a user is deleted, all itemsinarticles of that user are deleted.
C. insert is ignored for properties that use the attribute component item-type.
D. An article named favoriteArticles is created.
Answer: C
Oracle exam prep 1z0-510 pdf 1z0-510 1z0-510
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TBIT44_73 exam material and high-quality 1D0-610 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and 000-089 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CD0-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-510_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论