In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality IBM P4070-005 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
ITCertKing's training product for IBM certification P4070-005 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about IBM certification P4070-005 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Exam Code: P4070-005
Exam Name: IBM (IBM System z and z/OS Fundamentals Mastery)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's IBM P4070-005 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's IBM P4070-005 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to IBM P4070-005 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass IBM certification P4070-005 exam, we will full refund to you.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the IBM P4070-005 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing IBM P4070-005 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of IBM P4070-005 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
P4070-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P4070-005_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following mainframe technologies requires a coupling facility?
A.CTC ring
B.Shared DASD
C.Parallel Sysplex
D.zAAP
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions P4070-005 P4070-005 answers real questions P4070-005
NO.2 Which of the following describes the z/OS Communications Storage Manager (CSM)?
A.Communications Server disk storage
B.Layered network model storage
C.RFC common storage standard
D.Shared I/O buffer for data flow
Answer: A
IBM certification training P4070-005 original questions P4070-005
NO.3 Which of the following z/OS UNIX files determines the behavior of a z/OS HTTP Server
request passed
to a plug-in?
A.plugin-cfg.xml
B.plugin-cfg xml
C.polugin.conf
D.profile
Answer: A
IBM study guide P4070-005 P4070-005 test questions
NO.4 SSI, Cookie Support, Tracing and Logging, and Persistent Connections are considered
what type of
z/OS-specific HTTP functions?
A.File Caching
B.Security
C.Add-on
D.Basic
Answer: D
IBM exam prep P4070-005 demo P4070-005 exam simulations
NO.5 Which of the following describes the major difference between and FICON or ESCON
channels?
A.ESCON channels are faster, FICON channels are slower
B.ESCON channels use hard copper connections, FICON channels use fibre connections
C.ESCON channels are more secure than FICON channels
D.FICON channels have higher capacity than ESCON channels
Answer: D
IBM dumps P4070-005 test answers P4070-005 questions
NO.6 Which of the following enables network devices to communicate with SNA applications
in the z/OS
environment?
A.BTAM
B.VSAM
C.VTAM
D.BDAM
Answer: C
IBM pdf P4070-005 P4070-005 exam simulations P4070-005 questions
NO.7 What master catalog entry relates to the name of a user catalog?
A.HLQ
B.VVDS
C.ALIAS
D.Alternate index
Answer:C
IBM certification P4070-005 P4070-005 certification
NO.8 Which of the following is true of Type 4 JDBC drivers?
A.Fully written in java, can be ported to any platform that supports DBMS protocol.
B.JDBC API calls platform and database specific code to access the database.
C.JDBC default driver for z/OS
D.Offers the best performance
Answer: A
IBM P4070-005 exam dumps P4070-005 exam prep P4070-005 answers real questions
NO.9 Which of the following can identify a base software component?
A.Message format
B.Software update list
C.System log routing table descriptor
D.Three characters in message identifier
Answer: D
IBM P4070-005 demo P4070-005 P4070-005 exam P4070-005 test questions
NO.10 IBM mainframe offers specialty processors (zIIP, zAAP, SAP and IFL).Which of the
following accurately
describes a function of one of these specialty processors?
A.zAAP processors automatically turns off unnecessary computing components.
B.IFL is used by a Linux LPAR or Linux on z/VM
C.zIIP processors automatically run high priority jobs first
D.SAP processors are specially tuned to run the SAP application suite
Answer: B
IBM P4070-005 P4070-005 P4070-005
ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC_1 exam material and high-quality 70-486 pdf questions & answers. Our CD0-001 VCE testing engine and 000-N38 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-474 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P4070-005_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论