2014年2月19日星期三

The latest Citrix 1Y0-962 Exam free download

ITCertKing is a good website for Citrix certification 1Y0-962 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Citrix certification 1Y0-962 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-962 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Citrix certification 1Y0-962 exam.

ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-962 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

If you want to take Citrix 1Y0-962 exam, ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-962 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass 1Y0-962 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about 1Y0-962 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.

Have you learned ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-962 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase 1Y0-962 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass Citrix 1Y0-962 test with ease and get the certificate.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Citrix certification 1Y0-962 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Citrix 1Y0-962 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Citrix 1Y0-962 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Citrix certification 1Y0-962 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Exam Code: 1Y0-962
Exam Name: Citrix (CCEA XP Securing Application Deployment over the Web)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 167 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19

1Y0-962 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-962_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator has installed the Web Interface on a web server named °r esou r ce ¡± . D u r i n g i n sta l la t i o
of the Web Interface, he specified the MetaFrame XP server named ° HQApp ¡± w hi c h r e si de s in t
HQServe ± f a r m
To which URL should the administrator browse in order to verify that installation was successful?
A. http://resources/HQApps
B. http://HQApps/resources/Citrix
C. http://HQApps/Citrix/MetaFrame
D. http://resources/Citrx/MetaFrameXP
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-962   1Y0-962 original questions   1Y0-962

NO.2 On the Manage MetaFrame server farms page of the Web Interface Admin tool,administrators can
assign priority to MetaFrame server farms available to the Web Interface.
Why is it important that administrators place the server farms in the appropriate order? (Choose two)
A. Server farm fault tolerance is configured according to the order list.
B. Password changes are attempted by the XML service in the order listed.
C. PN Agent clients can view applications only from the first farm on the list.
D. Load balancing of the server farms is based upon the order of the farms listed.
E. Application sets for guest users are available only from the first farm on the list.
Answer: AC

Citrix   1Y0-962   1Y0-962   1Y0-962 exam dumps   1Y0-962

NO.3 Which page in the Web Interface Admin tool allows you to configure proxy settings?
A. ICA Client deployment
B. Client-side firewall settings
C. Server-side firewall settings
D. Manage MetaFrame server farms
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-962 certification training   1Y0-962

NO.4 As network administrator at xxxx.com you are installing NFuse Classic on your Web server. NFuse
Classic will be configured to work with your MetaFrame XP for Windows server farm.
Which two must be specified when defining the Citrix Server settings? (Choose two)
A. TCP/IP port number used by IIS.
B. MetaFrame administrators credentials.
C. All server running the Citrix XML Service.
D. MetaFrame server running the Citrix XML Service.
E. TCP/IP port number used for the Citrix XML Service.
Answer: DE

Citrix pdf   1Y0-962   1Y0-962 exam simulations

NO.5 Which component of MetaFrame is responsible for sending farm information to the server running Web
Interface?
A. ICA Service
B. IMA Service
C. Citrix XML Service
D. MetaFrame COM Service
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-962 certification training   1Y0-962   1Y0-962

NO.6 Which three of the following are provided by the primary XML service to the Web Interface Java
objects?
(Choose three)
A. Template ICA files
B. Customized ICA files
C. User's application set
D. Authentication ticker for the user
E. IP address of the least busy server on the farm
Answer: ABC

Citrix   1Y0-962   1Y0-962   1Y0-962

NO.7 What can be used to configure Program Neighborhood Agent clients to use authentication methods that
are different from other clients in a Web Interface implementation?
A. NFUCSE.CONF
B. Web Interface Admin tool
C. Citrix Management Console
D. Program Neighborhood Agent Domain tool
E. Program Neighborhood Configuration agent
Answer: E

Citrix pdf   1Y0-962 exam dumps   1Y0-962   1Y0-962

NO.8 When using TLS to secure communication between the Web Interface Extension server and the
MetaFrame server farm, where is the root security certificate stored?
A. In the Web Interface Extension keystore.
B. In the Web Interface Extension database.
C. In the Web Interface Extension wwwroot folder.
D. In the Web Interface Extension registry settings.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-962   1Y0-962   1Y0-962 exam

NO.9 Which three ICA Java Client settings can be included when users download the client in a Web
Interface deployment? (Choose three)
A. Audio
B. Encryption
C. Connection center
D. Legacy server support
Answer: ABD

Citrix   1Y0-962 exam dumps   1Y0-962   1Y0-962 certification training

NO.10 The Web Interface for MetaFrame XP supports RSA SecureID integreation.
In order to use this authentication option with an implementation of the Web Interface, which file must be
copied from the ACE/Server to the Web Interface server?
A. ACL.EXE
B. NFUSE.CONF
C. SDCONF.REC
D. RSASEC.CONF
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-962   1Y0-962   1Y0-962 exam dumps

NO.11 What can prevent an administrator from logging into the Web Interface Admin tool?(Choose two)
A. Attempting to access the site using HTTPS.
B. Attempting to access the Admin tool through a firewall.
C. Attempting to access the Admin tool on a server running IIS.
D. Attempting to access the Admin tool through an HTTP proxy server.
Answer: BD

Citrix   1Y0-962   1Y0-962   1Y0-962

NO.12 Which requirement must MetaFrame XP Servers meet to participate in a Web Interface environment?
A. The MetaFrame XP Servers must have applications published.
B. The MetaFrame XP Servers must have Feature Release 2 installed.
C. The MetaFrame XP Servers must have the NFuse 1.0 XML protocol installed.
D. The MetaFrame XP Servers must exist in the same domain as the Web Interface server.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-962   1Y0-962   1Y0-962   1Y0-962 braindump

NO.13 At xxxx.com NFuse Classic is deployed to provide internal and external users access to resources on 5
MetaFrame servers. The external users are located in remote offices on the 3.1.x.x subnet and have a
trusted partnership with the network. Internal users as well as NFuse Classic and the MetaFrame servers
are all located at the headquarters office on the 177.10.x.x subnet.
The requires result is to have all users connect to NFuse Classic using a public translated address
EXCEPT internal users who connect directly using the private IP address. Which two configurations
should
be used to produce the required result? (Choose two)
A. Set the default address translation setting to normal address.
B. Set the default address translation setting to translated address.
C. Select normal address and specify 3.1 in the Client Address Prefix field for thespecific address
translation settings.
D. Select translated address and specify 3.1 in the Client Address Prefix field for the specific address
translation settings.
E. Select normal address and specify 177.10 in the Client Address Prefix for the specific address
translation settings.
F. Select translated address and specify 177.10 in the Client Address Prefix field for the specific address
translation settings.
Answer: BC

Citrix practice test   1Y0-962 study guide   1Y0-962 braindump

NO.14 Which port does Web Interface use to communicate with the RSA ACE Server when SecureID
integration is enabled?
A. TCP 80
B. TCP 443
C. UDP 5500
D. UDP 1604
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-962 pdf   1Y0-962   1Y0-962 demo   1Y0-962

NO.15 Which component of a Web Interface for MetaFrame XP deployment authenticates users?
A. Web server
B. MetaFrame XP server
C. Secure Gateway server
D. Secure Ticketing Authority
Answer: A

Citrix test questions   1Y0-962 original questions   1Y0-962

NO.16 You and your co-worker are installing Web Interface and Secure Gateway today. The tasks have been
split so that you are installing Web Interface and your co-worker is installing Secure Gateway. Your
co-worker
installs Secure Gateway first, making assumptions about Secure Ticket Authority, and he plans to return
later to install Secure Ticket Authority but forgets to do so. Meanwhile, you attempt to run a test login with
a valid user account. What will most likely occurs?
A. The test user will not be able to access the Secure Gateway login page.
B. The test user will be presented with application icons after entering credentials, then will receive an
error message upon launching an application.
C. The test user will be presented with the Secure Gateway login page, successfully log in, be presented
with the Web Interface page, and will be able to access an anonymous application.
D. The test user will be presented with the Secure Gateway login page, will log in successfully, then be
presented with the Web Interface page, and will receive errors after attempting to access an explicit
application.
Answer: B

Citrix questions   1Y0-962 test   1Y0-962   1Y0-962   1Y0-962 exam

NO.17 What information must be provided in the URL field of the ° Fa r m s>D e t a i
for one farm ± page t o add a
farm to the Web Interface Extension environment? (Choose two)
A. Domain name
B. IP address of the Web Interface server
C. Address of the primary server running the Citrix XML Service.
D. Port number of the primary server running the Citrix XML Service.
Answer: CD

Citrix exam   1Y0-962   1Y0-962 test answers   1Y0-962

NO.18 The administrator for xxxx's server farm did not enable personalization at the ICA Customization page
of the Web Interface Admin tool.
Which statement is true?
A. The default settings for the Web Interface applications cannot be changed.
B. The settings for published applications cannot be changed by users through Program Neighborhood.
C. The settings for published applications configured at the Citrix Management Console will be used for
applications.
D. The default settings for Web Interface will be used until the user specified settings in the Web Interface
settings page.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-962   1Y0-962   1Y0-962

NO.19 The first server in your server listed is named xxxx1. The second server in your server list is named
xxxx1. The third server in your server list is named xxxx3. Load balancing is enabled for your
server farm and the bypass time for failed servers is set for 30 minutes.
What happens of xxxx1 fails when contacted by the Web Interface server?
A. xxxx2 is contacted immediately.
B. xxxx2 is contacted after 30 minutes.
C. The less busy server of xxxx2 or xxxx3 is contacted in 30 minutes.
D. The less busy server of xxxx2 or xxxx3 is contacted immediately.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-962   1Y0-962 questions   1Y0-962 exam   1Y0-962 test answers

NO.20 Which three tasks must be done so that a Web Interface server can function in a Web Interface
Extension environment? (Choose three)
A. Web Interface Extension must be configured to work with the Web Interface.
B. Web Interface must be configured to run in an Web Interface Extension mode.
C. The IP address of the Web Interface server must be specified during setup of Web Interface Extension.
D. The address for the Web Interface Extension server must be specified in the Web Interface server list
in the Admin tool.
E. The communication port number for the Web Interface Extension server should be specified in the
Citrix MetaFrame Servers page of the Web Interface Admin tool.
Answer: ABC

Citrix study guide   1Y0-962 test questions   1Y0-962   1Y0-962 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-874 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our C4060-155 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TPLM30_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-962_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论