2014年2月24日星期一

IBM certification P6040-025 exam best training materials

As we all know, ITCertKing's IBM P6040-025 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's IBM P6040-025 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

ITCertKing's IBM P6040-025 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the IBM P6040-025 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

Exam Code: P6040-025
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 743 and 784 Technical Mastery )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 66 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

IBM P6040-025 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer P6040-025 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of IBM P6040-025 exam, ITCertKing IBM P6040-025 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest IBM P6040-025 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on IBM P6040-025 exam training materials.

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the IBM P6040-025 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing IBM P6040-025 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our IBM P6040-025 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the IBM P6040-025 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

P6040-025 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P6040-025_exam.html

NO.1 Which component can be replaced without removing the pullout tray?
A. I/O module
B. memory module
C. processor fan
D. hard disk drive
Answer: D

IBM   P6040-025   P6040-025 braindump   P6040-025 study guide   P6040-025

NO.2 The IBM SurePOS x43 point-of-sale (POS) system uses the prefixes "S", "E", and "C"
to indicate
specific models. What do these prefixes stand for?
A. "S" refers to the superior model; "E" indicates a model with Windows preloaded; "C"
indicates a
customer model.
B. "S" indicates an administrative model; "E" indicates a model with Windows preloaded; "C"
indicates a
controller model.
C. "S" refers to the model geared to the supermarket segment; "E" refers to the entry level
model; "C"
indicates a customer model.
D. "S" refers to the model geared to the specialty segment; "E" refers to the entry level
model; "C"
indicates a controller model.
Answer: B

IBM   P6040-025 test questions   P6040-025   P6040-025

NO.3 What is the standard warranty service type offered for SurePOS x43 and x84
systems?
A. Depot Service
B. Carry in Service
C. IBM On-Site Repair
D. IBM EasyServ Repair
Answer: C

IBM   P6040-025 exam   P6040-025 exam dumps   P6040-025 braindump   P6040-025   P6040-025 test answers

NO.4 What is the minimum clearance required around the system unit for proper airflow and
cooling?
A. one inch on all sides
B. six inches on all sides
C. two to three inches on all sides
D. four to five inches on all sides
Answer: C

IBM   P6040-025 exam simulations   P6040-025 original questions   P6040-025   P6040-025

NO.5 A customer is considering upgrading to SurePOS 784 systems. They need two PCI
slots and they are
concerned about PCI compatibility, restrictions, and limitations. What information should a
technical
specialist provide this customer? (Choose two.)
A. Full-length PCI feature cards are not supported.
B. The 784 provides support for only two PCI Express slots.
C. PCI slots are only available as a standard feature on the SurePOS 743 models.
D. If a customer has two PCI adapters to migrate forward they will need to select the
additional riser
option that provides two PCI slots.
E. There is nothing to worry about, since all SurePOS x43 and x84 models have two PCI
slots that will
accommodate full-size and short PCI cards.
Answer: A,D

IBM   P6040-025 exam prep   P6040-025   P6040-025 exam dumps   P6040-025

NO.6 Which statement is true about the location of the two hard disk drives that the SurePOS
x43 and x84
accommodate?
A. Both hard disk drives are stacked vertically at the back of the system unit to the left of the
power supply.
B. Both hard disk drives are stacked vertically at the right front of the system unit directly
behind the drive
bay door.
C. The first hard disk drive is located at the front left of the system and the second drive is
located next to
it horizontally (front right).
D. The first hard disk drive is located at the front right of the system directly behind the drive
bay door and
the second drive is located at the back of the system unit.
Answer: B

IBM exam   P6040-025   P6040-025   P6040-025 questions

NO.7 On which model is an 80GB hard disk drive and a CD/DVD standard?
A. S83
B. C83
C. S43
D. C43
Answer: D

IBM test answers   P6040-025   P6040-025   P6040-025   P6040-025 certification training

NO.8 Light-Path Management consists of which three components? (Choose three.)
A. LEDs
B. remote management
C. service processor
D. USB memory manager
E. uninterruptible power supply (UPS)
F. second hard drive containing diagnostics
Answer: A,B,C

IBM original questions   P6040-025   P6040-025 exam simulations   P6040-025 braindump   P6040-025 test questions

NO.9 Which three types of ports are standard on all SurePOS x43 and x84 models? (Choose
three.)
A. two VGA ports
B. two PC USB ports
C. two RS-485 ports
D. one parallel port
E. two powered USB ports
F. audio mic-in/line out ports
Answer: A,B,F

IBM original questions   P6040-025 study guide   P6040-025   P6040-025 braindump   P6040-025 pdf   P6040-025

NO.10 Which three systems management capabilities are supported on the SurePOS x43 and
x84 models.?
(Choose three.)
A. Wake on LAN (WOL)
B. Wake on WiFi (WOW)
C. Wake on Touch (WOT)
D. Remote Deployment Manager (RDM)
E. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
Answer: A,D,E

IBM   P6040-025 certification training   P6040-025

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 642-427 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and C2040-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P6040-025_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论