2014年2月18日星期二

ITCertKing provides information on the latest SAP C_TBW45_70 examination training

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the SAP C_TBW45_70 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? SAP certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get SAP C_TBW45_70 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

In order to pass SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

About the materials that relate to SAP C_TBW45_70 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use ITCertKing exam dumps.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

Exam Code: C_TBW45_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Intelligence with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

C_TBW45_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html

NO.1 A BEx Analyzer workbook can be based on which of the following? (Choose three)
A. A Query
B. A Query view created with the BEx Analyzer
C. An InfoProvider
D. A BEx Report created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,B,C

SAP exam   C_TBW45_70 certification   C_TBW45_70 test answers   C_TBW45_70 test answers

NO.2 One of your customers needs to know the BEx Broadcaster options for sending static snap-shots of
data. What would you tell them? (Choose three)
A. For workbooks, send as E-Mail as a Zip File.
B. For a web template, send as 'Independent HTML File'.
C. For a web template, send as 'HTML with Separate MIME Files' as a Zip File.
D. For a web template, send as an 'Online Link'.
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_TBW45_70 answers real questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 pdf   C_TBW45_70 certification   C_TBW45_70 questions

NO.3 The APD (Analysis Process Designer) in SAP NetWeaver BI provides a mechanism for reading data
from a source and then transferring the analytical results back out to a data target. In this scenario, which
of the following are possible data targets of the APD? (Choose two)
A. Standard DataStore Objects
B. VirtualProviders
C. Meta Data Repository
D. DataStore Objects for direct update
E. InfoObject master data tables
Answer: D,E

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 certification training   C_TBW45_70

NO.4 If two queries are inserted into the same worksheet in a workbook, which of the following is a potential
conflict?
A. The results for one query could affect the results for the other query.
B. The first query on the worksheet is the only query accessible by the user.
C. If the user drills down in the first query, the query result could possibly extend into the area occupied by
the second query.
D. The security settings of the first query would override the security settings of the second query.
Answer: C

SAP exam   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 braindump   C_TBW45_70

NO.5 Which of the following statements best describe the benefit of using data bursting as a broadcasting
distribution type? Data Bursting: (Choose two)
A. Allows you to broadcast report results to large numbers of non-SAP users via email.
B. Provides an easy way to improve the performance of all web-based BEx reports.
C. Provides an effective way to manage security across all BEx reports.
D. Allows you to broadcast user-specific results based on master data.
Answer: A,D

SAP test answers   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.6 Characteristic value variables...
A. ...are created in the query definition and are therefore only available in that query definition.
B. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of the
same InfoProvider.
C. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of
InfoProviders containing this characteristic.
D. ...can be created for global use on an InfoProvider level, and can be created for local use in the query
definition.
Answer: C

SAP test   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.7 Valid BEx Broadcaster distribution types include: (Choose two)
A. Archive object
B. Email
C. CSV file
D. Printer
Answer: B,D

SAP exam simulations   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 original questions   C_TBW45_70

NO.8 Which of the following statements regarding BEx Query Designer are correct? (Choose three)
A. Before defining a formula, you must ensure you have already created any restricted key figures that will
be referenced in the formula.
B. You can only drag and drop multiple characteristics into the query definition if they come from the same
dimension.
C. You can save a query that contains errors.
D. If a query contains errors, the system provides information to help you correct them, including menu
options that may be suitable.
E. You can maintain many of the properties of multiple characteristics or key figures simultaneously.
Answer: C,D,E

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 exam simulations   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 certification   C_TBW45_70 dumps

NO.9 Your client is interested in the various formats used to distribute BI information. Which of the following
formats are available? (Choose three)
A. Precalculated XML file with separate MIME files.
B. Precalculated BEx Analyzer Workbooks.
C. Precalculated MHTML file.
D. Online links to current data.
E. Precalculated DOC file with separate MIME files.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP dumps   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.10 Which of the following are valid navigation steps in reporting in SAP NetWeaver BI? (Choose three)
A. Swap one characteristic with another.
B. Filter on a specific characteristic value.
C. Return to Start.
D. Sum and Filter.
Answer: A,B,C

SAP questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.11 The design mode of the BEx Analyzer allows you to: (Choose two)
A. Add your own navigation controls such as drop down lists and check boxes.
B. Add in your own broadcast scheduling options so users receive the workbook by email and in their SAP
NetWeaver Portal role.
C. Insert results from other data providers into the same workbook.
D. Access a toolbox of predefined macros that can automate common tasks.
Answer: A,C

SAP exam prep   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 original questions   C_TBW45_70

NO.12 Organizations that are 'data rich, but information poor' might gain from the business knowledge
discovered through data mining. Which of the following are true regarding data mining? (Choose three)
A. Clustering is a data mining method.
B. Data mining is an analytical approach that looks for hidden information patterns in large databases.
C. Data mining can easily analyze historical information, but is unable to predict future trends.
D. Regression analysis is a data mining method.
E. ETL (Extraction, Transformation and Loading) is a data mining method.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70 original questions   C_TBW45_70 exam prep

NO.13 Where can variables be created? (Choose two)
A. In the query definition where they are needed.
B. In the BEx Web Application Designer, in the "Data Provider" field.
C. While using a web browser to view query results.
D. When defining exceptions and conditions.
Answer: A,D

SAP exam   C_TBW45_70 questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 pdf   C_TBW45_70

NO.14 Why are variables used in queries? (Choose three)
A. To limit the scope of a report and improve performance.
B. To improve the reliability of the results.
C. To limit the scope of a report and make it more targeted to a user or group of users.
D. To reduce the number of query definitions by having one query satisfy the needs of many users.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP demo   C_TBW45_70 test answers   C_TBW45_70 certification   C_TBW45_70 test questions

NO.15 Valid BI source objects for the BEx Broadcaster include: (Choose three)
A. Queries
B. iViews
C. Workbooks
D. Value Sets
E. Reports created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,C,E

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality 000-120 pdf questions & answers. Our VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论