2014年2月22日星期六

HP HP0-J15 exam brain dumps

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass HP HP0-J15 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing HP HP0-J15 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through HP HP0-J15 certification exam, add the ITCertKing HP HP0-J15 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

ITCertKing have the latest HP certification HP0-J15 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest HP HP0-J15 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the HP certification HP0-J15 exam. The certification of HP HP0-J15 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP0-J15 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing HP HP0-J15 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the HP HP0-J15 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the HP HP0-J15 exam. You can use ITCertKing's HP HP0-J15 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Exam Code: HP0-J15
Exam Name: HP (HP StorageWorks MASE 2088 Delta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

ITCertKing provide training tools included HP certification HP0-J15 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass HP certification HP0-J15 exam with high score.

HP0-J15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J15_exam.html

NO.1 Which SAN switch management tool, previously only available as an embedded version, is now
separately available on CD?
A: Emulex EZpilot
B: McData HAFM
C: Cisco Fabric Manager
D: Brocade Fabric Watch
Correct Answers: C

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.2 How can you improve iSCSI host performance in a SAN?
A: Upgrade to CommandView 7.
B: Use NICs with TOE (TCP/IP Offload Engine).
C: Enable NPIV (N_Port ID Virtualization) support.
D: Disable SLP (Service Location Protocol) Service Agent.
Correct Answers: B

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.3 Which zoning enforcement types do Fibre Channel switches provide to protect against unauthorized
access? (Select two.)
A:access authorization
B:port-zoning authentication
C:RADIUS server authentication
D:directory access authorization
E:soft-plus zoning by login authentication
Correct Answers: A, E

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.4 A customer decides on HP c-Class BladeSystem as a corporate standard for servers. You must
implement SAN integration of the blades into a very large fabric. The customer is concerned about the
maximum switch count. Which interconnects will you recommend? (Select two.)
A:QLogic 4Gb Fabric Switch
B:Cisco MDS 9124e Fabric Switch
C:Emulex 4Gb Advanced SAN Switch
D:HP 4Gb Virtual Connect Fibre Channel Module
E:Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch in Access Gateway mode
Correct Answers: D, E

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.5 Where do you find the essential security elements in B-Series Fibre Channel switches running
firmware v5.3.x?
A: base Fabric OS
B: Secure Fabric OS
C: ISL Trunking manager
D: switch port web interface
Correct Answers: A

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.6 Which tool would you use to quickly survey a SAN environment?
A: HP SAN Surveyor
B: HP SAN Designer
C: HP CommandView
D: HP SAN Visibility Tool
Correct Answers: D

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.7 How many drives can be held by the M6412 drive shelf?
A: 8
B: 12
C: 14
D: 16
Correct Answers: B

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.8 You are merging two fabrics and receive a fabric segmentation error that indicates the definition of a
zone object in one fabric is different from its definition in the other fabric. What can cause this error?
A: duplicate IDs
B: zone type mismatch
C: zone content mismatch
D: zone configuration mismatch
Correct Answers: C

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.9 In B-Series virtual fabrics, which feature allows you to access devices in another virtual fabric?
A: Inter-VSAN Routing
B: Inter-Fabric Routing
C: Cross-VSAN Routing
D: Cross-Fabric Routing
Correct Answers: B

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.10 Under ideal operating conditions, what is the maximum supported, long-wave transceiver distance with
B or C-Series Switches and 4Gb SFPs?
A: 4km
B: 10km
C: 35km
D: 100km
Correct Answers: B

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.11 Brocade Secure Fabric OS is running on a fabric with four switches. If you are logged in to one of the
switches and change the Admin password, which switch or switches will have the password changed?
A: all the switches
B: LDAP-enabled switches only
C: only the switch you are logged in to
D: only switches connected to the Ethernet
Correct Answers: A

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.12 Which tool helps you design a SAN that includes HP Blade servers?
A: SANsurfer
B: SAN Visibility
C: SAN Designer
D: Blade Designer
Correct Answers: C

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.13 Which application can be used to set up network shares and provision iSCSI storage?
A: Brocade Fabric Manager
B: HP Data Protector Express
C: HP CommandView EVA 7.0
D: HP All-in-One Storage Manager
Correct Answers: D

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.14 Which password authentication service can be used on Brocade switches in addition to the local switch
database?
A: NIS
B: LDAP
C: RADIUS
D: Kerberos
Correct Answers: C

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.15 A customer wants to replicate data between two sites 200 km apart. Which HP SAN product would you
recommend?
A: MPX 100
B: MPX 110
C: MPR 100
D: MPR 110
Correct Answers: B

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.16 A customer is expanding a SAN to 400 switch ports, but has limited rack space. Which single Director
switch model is recommended?
A: Cisco MDS 9509 Director
B: Cisco MDS 9513 Director
C: HP StorageWorks 4/500 SAN Director
D: HP StorageWorks 4/256 SAN Director
Correct Answers: B

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.17 John, your customer, has a SAN built on B-Series switches. He calls you because he heard about a
new feature which allows him to distribute administrator responsibilities among his staff. After research,
what is your recommendation to John?
A: Upgrade to Secure Fabric OS version 5.2.
B: Purchase the Advanced Administration license.
C: Implement Distributed Administration through Fabric Manager.
D: Implement Admin Domains available since Fabric OS version 5.2.
Correct Answers: D

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.18 What are benefits of logical fabrics? (Select three.)
A:port count reduction
B:easier administration
C:fabric service isolation
D:increased performance
E:fault propagation minimization
F:device sharing across logical fabrics
Correct Answers: C, E, F

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.19 What is an advantage of iSCSI when compared to Fibre Channel?
A: less protocol overhead
B: no additional customer knowledge required
C: easily provisioned through HP Storage Essentials SRM
D: existing Ethernet infrastructure can be used to create a SAN
Correct Answers: D

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

NO.20 Which SAN services are provided by the HP StorageWorks 400 Multi-Protocol Router (MPR)? (Select
two.)
A:ISL zoning
B:FCIP tunneling
C:IP-IP subnet routing
D:iSCSI-FC translation
E:FC-FC subnet routing
Correct Answers: B, E

HP dumps   HP0-J15 exam prep   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 156-315.13 exam material and high-quality HP2-N43 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and 400-051 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C2040-441 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J15_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论