2014年2月6日星期四

Blue Coat BCCPP exam practice questions and answers

If you're still studying hard to pass the Blue Coat BCCPP exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Blue Coat BCCPP exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Blue Coat BCCPP tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Blue Coat BCCPP exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Don't you want to make a splendid achievement in your career? Certainly hope so. Then it is necessary to constantly improve yourself. Working in the IT industry, what should you do to improve yourself? In fact, it is a good method to improve yourself by taking IT certification exams and getting IT certificate. Blue Coat certificate is very important certificate, so more and more people choose to attend Blue Coat certification exam.

What is ITCertKing Blue Coat BCCPP exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Blue Coat BCCPP exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Blue Coat BCCPP exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Blue Coat BCCPP examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

Exam Code: BCCPP
Exam Name: Blue Coat (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-06

If you want to sail through the difficult Blue Coat BCCPP exam, it would never do to give up using exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, ITCertKing is the best place to go. ITCertKing is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether ITCertKing practice test dumps suit you, you can download free demo to experience it in advance.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

BCCPP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPP_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements are true about dynamic bypass list? (Choose all that apply)
(a)Configured polices will not be enforced on client request if the request matches an entry in the bypass
list.
(b)Dynamic bypass entries are lost when ProxySG is restarted
(c)If request made to a site in a forwarding policy is in the bypass list, the site is inaccessible
(d)Dynamic bypass parameters can be configured on Management Console and CLI.
A.All of the above
B.a, b and c only
C.b, c and d only
D.a, c and d only
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPP   BCCPP dumps   BCCPP demo

NO.2 A cookie without an expire value will___
A. last until the client cleats cookies from the browser
B. last until the client closes the browser session
C. last until the client logs off
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPP exam simulations   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP exam

NO.3 The ProxySG acts as both an ICAP client and ICAP server.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat   BCCPP pdf   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP

NO.4 Which of the following statements are true about Reverse Proxy deployment?(Choose all that apply)
(a)Forwarding hosts in the forwarding file must be defined as "server" style
(b)Default-scheme in forwarding file is supported
(c)Protocol conversion between HTTPS <- ->HTTP are automatic
(d)ProxySG should be set with default DENY policy
A.a, b and c only
B.a, c and d only
C.b, c and d only
D.All of the above
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPP   BCCPP original questions   BCCPP   BCCPP

NO.5 Which of the following statements are true? (Choose all that apply)
(a)The SGOS object store utilizes a directory structure so that objects in cache can be accessed rapidly
(b)Information about a single object in cache be retrieved from the Management console or the
(c)There are two object caches, the object cache which resides on disk and the object cache which
resides in RAM
(d)The SGOS object store is separated by protocol (HTTP cache, FTP cache, etc.)
A.a, b and c only
B.a, c and d only
C.b, c and d only
D.All of the above
Answer: A

Blue Coat dumps   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP braindump   BCCPP test

NO.6 Which of the following are obvious advantages of having a ProxySG deployed in a Reverse Proxy
environment? (Choose all that apply? (a)The ProxySG has built in DOS protection to guard the actual
web server from denial-ofservice attacks
(b)Increased performance with caching provides an improved Web Experience
(c)Consistent default behavior of cache expiration and validation directives
(d)SSL termination on ProxySG allow SSL offloading, therefore eliminating bottleneck on the web server
side.
A.All of the above
B.a, band c only
C.a, band d only
D.b, cand d only
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP

NO.7 What criterion is NOT used to determine location awareness of a ProxyClient
A. IP address range
B. Virtual NICs IP address range
C. The IP address of the closest AND concentrator
D. DNS server IP address
Answer: C

Blue Coat exam simulations   BCCPP   BCCPP exam prep

NO.8 Which of the following steps have to be performed to support Kerberos Authentication.? (Choose all that
apply)
(a)A virtual URL that resolves to the IP of the ProxySG.
(b)Registering the BCAAA as a Service Principal Name.
(c)Configuring IWA Realm.
(d)Configuring Explicit Proxy.
A.All of the above
B.None of the above
C.a, b and c only
D.b, c and d only
Answer: D

Blue Coat exam prep   BCCPP braindump   BCCPP exam prep   BCCPP   BCCPP

NO.9 Which of the following hostnames are NOT matched by the regular expression "www (0 9) (0-9)?
\ .foo\ .com")
A. www.foo.com
B. www01.foo.com
C. www1.foo.com
D. www11.foo.com
Answer: A

Blue Coat test questions   BCCPP exam simulations   BCCPP   BCCPP exam simulations   BCCPP pdf

NO.10 Which of the following are true when attempting to deny access to file types?
A. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type request header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET response header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request
data.
B. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response
data.
C. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-encoding response header; File Extension objects
are matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response
data.
D. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request data.
Answer: C

Blue Coat braindump   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP

NO.11 Which of the following statements are true about ProxySG Protocol Detection feature? (Choose all that
apply)
(a)Protocol detection is performed on the server's response.
(b)Protocol detection is performed on the client's request.
(c)Enabling Detect Protocol option will automatically enable early intercept attribute in proxy services.
(d)Protocol detection is performed by looking at the TCP port number.
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.c and d only
D.ALL of the above
Answer: D

Blue Coat test answers   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP certification

NO.12 Which method of controlling downloads of certain file types works fastest on ProxySG?
A. Apparent Data Type
B. MIME Type
C. File extension
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPP study guide   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP

NO.13 The Content-encoding header is used to declare the MIME type and compression method used in a
HTTP response.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat test answers   BCCPP   BCCPP practice test   BCCPP dumps

NO.14 You can NOT use a self-signed certificate when intercepting SSL traffic.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPP exam   BCCPP   BCCPP   BCCPP exam simulations   BCCPP demo

NO.15 url.regex=!\.html$ d\ DENY What is the effect of the above CPL code?
A. Deny any URL that ends with html
B. Deny any URL that does not end with html
C. Deny any URL that ends with htm or html
D. Deny any URL that does not end with htm or html
Answer: B

Blue Coat exam dumps   BCCPP exam simulations   BCCPP demo   BCCPP exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N45 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-324 VCE testing engine and HP2-E59 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论