2014年2月10日星期一

C_BOCR_08 questions and answers

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s SAP C_BOCR_08 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about SAP C_BOCR_08 certification test? It is really difficult to pass C_BOCR_08 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing SAP C_BOCR_08 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken SAP C_BOCR_08 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass C_BOCR_08 test at the first attempt.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: C_BOCR_08
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate – Crystal Reports 2008)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 292 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass SAP C_BOCR_08 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the SAP C_BOCR_08 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam online.

Would you like to attend SAP C_BOCR_08 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. SAP C_BOCR_08 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain C_BOCR_08 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for C_BOCR_08 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing SAP C_BOCR_08 exam dumps are the best tool.

C_BOCR_08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOCR_08_exam.html

NO.1 You copy a report from BusinessObjects Enterprise and modify the report. Which two methods can you
use to save changes back to BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A. Save the report using the Report Explorer.
B. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Enterprise.
C. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Web Folders.
D. Save the report using the Repository Explorer.
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_BOCR_08 braindump   C_BOCR_08

NO.2 You are creating a Crystal report to show just the Top N countries in an international sales report based
on total sales for the previous quarter. The value of N is dynamic.
Which method must you use to achieve the required result?
A. Using the Group Select Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Add a conditional formula to
view just the Top N countries.
B. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, reference that parameter within the Group Sort Expert.
Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
C. Using the Group Sort Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Refresh the report setting the
value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
D. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, refresh the report to view just those countries with a
grand total that is greater than N.
Answer: B

SAP braindump   C_BOCR_08 test questions   C_BOCR_08

NO.3 Which three lines of code will generate an error? (Choose three.)
A. Local Number x := 1;
B. Local NumberVal x := 1;
C. Local NumberVar x := 1;
D. Local NumberValue x := 1;
Answer: A,B,D

SAP test answers   C_BOCR_08 dumps   C_BOCR_08 test

NO.4 You want to see a list of formulas containing references to a specific field. Which method can you use?
A. Browse Field
B. Repository Explorer
C. Formula Field Search
D. Global Formula Search
Answer: D

SAP exam prep   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 exam dumps   C_BOCR_08

NO.5 You need a report that shows all customers and allows the report reader to view either a report listing all
days in the month to date or to view only the customers with daily sales greater than $5000. You decide to
use report alerts to accomplish this. Which formula properly sets the alert condition.?
A. Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000
B. Sum ({Orders.Order Date}, {Orders.Order Amount}, "daily") > 5000}
C. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN crCondition = "Enabled"
D. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN AlertMessage =
"Enabled"
Answer: A

SAP   C_BOCR_08 original questions   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 dumps   C_BOCR_08 test answers

NO.6 In Crystal Reports you select multiple report objects at the same time. Which two menu options become
available when you right-click one of the selected objects? (Choose two.)
A. Move
B. Insert
C. Delete
D. Copy
E. Cut
Answer: D,E

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.7 Which two methods can you use to change the appearance of an object that you add to a Crystal report?
(Choose two.)
A. Hold down CTRL + Spacebar and click on the object.
B. Right-click the object and use the Format Editor.
C. Select the object and use the Formatting toolbar.
D. Drag-and-drop the object to the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: B,C

SAP certification   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 dumps   C_BOCR_08 answers real questions

NO.8 Which method can you use to insert field objects into a Crystal report?
A. Select the Field option from the Insert menu.
B. Right-click the area where you want the field object to appear, then select Insert Field Object from the
Context menu.
C. Click the field name, drag it to the desired position and release the mouse button to insert.
D. Click the Field button on the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: C

SAP original questions   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 demo   C_BOCR_08

NO.9 You must create a static array in a Crystal report to be used for numeric calculations in other formulas.
How can you do this?
A. Global NumberVar Array newArray := Array (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
B. Global NumberVar Array newArray := MakeArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
C. Global NumberVar Array newArray := CreateArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
D. Global NumberVar Array newArray := DefineArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
Answer: B

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 original questions   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.10 You want to use the Workbench feature to manage multiple reports and publish them to
BusinessObjects Enterprise as object packages. Your manager is concerned that any Crystal user could
access and make changes to the reports located on the Workbench. How can you address your
manager's concerns?
A. Encrypt object packages.
B. Password protect object packages.
C. Assign appropriate permissions to object packages that are published to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
D. Track changes on object packages using the Dependency Checker.
Answer: C

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 questions

NO.11 Which two formulas can you use to determine whether the content of a string is a number? (Choose
two.)
A. IsNumber({Orders.Customer ID})
B. NumberText({Orders.Customer ID})
C. IsNumeric({Orders.Customer ID})
D. NumericText({Orders.Customer ID})
Answer: C,D

SAP exam   C_BOCR_08 certification   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 test

NO.12 Which formula uses the correct syntax to assign a variable a value in Crystal syntax?
A. Numbervar x; x = 5;
B. Dim x as Number x = 5
C. Dim x as Number x := 5
D. Numbervar x; x := 5;
Answer: D

SAP   C_BOCR_08 exam   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.13 You create a new Crystal report and want to add a Top N sort, but the Group Sort Expert is inactive.
How can you activate the Group Sort Expert?
A. Insert a group name field.
B. Insert a summary field.
C. Insert a running total field.
D. Insert a formula field.
Answer: B

SAP dumps   C_BOCR_08 certification training   C_BOCR_08 answers real questions   C_BOCR_08 exam

NO.14 Which special field can you use to display the date a report was last changed?
A. Modification Date
B. Modification LastDate
C. Modification LastUpdate
D. Modification Time
Answer: A

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.15 After you select a BusinessObjects Universe to use as the data source for a Crystal report, you create
a query using the BusinessObjects Query Panel. What must you do to access the underlying data
source?
A. Create a local cache of the data source.
B. Create a connection to the data source.
C. Create a local ODBC resource for the data source.
D. Log in to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
Answer: D

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 test

NO.16 What is the reason you cannot insert a Group layout chart in the Page Header section?
A. You do not have access to the database.
B. The Page Header section is suppressed.
C. A Group layout chart cannot be placed in the Page Header section.
D. You have not saved the report with data.
Answer: C

SAP study guide   C_BOCR_08 practice test   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 study guide   C_BOCR_08

NO.17 When should you use parameters?
A. When creating conditional Top N reports.
B. When identifying the data source location.
C. When identifying trends in data.
D. When creating dynamic groups.
Answer: D

SAP test answers   C_BOCR_08 braindump   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.18 Which two statements describe how optional prompts behave in Crystal Reports 2008? (Choose two.)
A. If no value is entered in the prompt, all values are returned.
B. If no value is entered in the prompt, no values are returned.
C. If the parent prompt is optional, the child prompt must be optional.
D. If the child prompt is optional, the parent prompt must be optional.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_BOCR_08 questions   C_BOCR_08 study guide   C_BOCR_08 test   C_BOCR_08

NO.19 You design a Crystal summary report that is grouped by Region then by Customer Name. The Details
section is hidden. The report includes a bar chart that displays total orders by Customer Name for each
Region group. Which procedure will display the chart beside the sections that show Customer Name and
Total Sales?
A. Place the chart in the Group Header #1 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
B. Place the chart in the Details section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
C. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
D. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
Answer: A

SAP study guide   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.20 What two configuration options are valid for long Lists of Values (LOV) in Crystal Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A. UI Batch Size
B. Database Timeout
C. Maximum LOV Size
D. Maximum Rowset Records
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_BOCR_08 exam   C_BOCR_08 demo   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z26 exam material and high-quality 350-029 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CGAP VCE testing engine and C_TERP10_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-275 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOCR_08_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论