2014年2月3日星期一

Free download of the best IBM certification C2010-591 exam training materials

IBM certification C2010-591 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing IBM certification C2010-591 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass IBM certification C2010-591 exam successfully.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification C2010-591 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass IBM certification C2010-591 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass IBM certification C2010-591 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about IBM certification C2010-591 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IBM C2010-591 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about IBM C2010-591 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IBM certification C2010-591 exam.

Exam Code: C2010-591
Exam Name: IBM (Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Service Delivery and Process Automation Solutions V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 86 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

Here I would like to explain the core value of ITCertKing exam dumps. ITCertKing practice test dumps guarantee 100% passing rate. ITCertKing real questions and answers are compiled by lots of IT experts with abundant experiences. So it has very high value. The dumps not only can be used to prepare for IT certification exam, also can be used as a tool to develop your skills. In addition, if you want to know more knowledge about your exam, ITCertKing exam dumps can satisfy your demands.

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about IBM certification C2010-591 exam. Our IBM certification C2010-591 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification C2010-591 exam.

If you are still struggling to get the IBM C2010-591 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's IBM C2010-591 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's IBM C2010-591 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

C2010-591 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-591_exam.html

NO.1 A customer is planning to implement a discovery engine using IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency
Discovery Manager (TADDM). There are several DMZs containing Windows servers to be
scanned.
Which configuration matches the customer's requirements?
A. An anchor server in each DMZ
B. A separate TADDM server for each DMZ
C. An anchor server and gateway server in each DMZ
D. A separate TADDM server for each DMZ with one central database
Answer: C

IBM questions   C2010-591 pdf   C2010-591

NO.2 Why is it important to define Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) for processes in the
solution design
phase?
A. KPIs track project success and if the promised value is delivered.
B. KPIs take a long time to implement in a GUI so they must be defined early in the project.
C. KPIs document the solution performance and indicate whether hardware needs to be
upgraded.
D. KPIs definitions are mandatory fields during product installation and without them the
installation
cannot progress.
Answer: A

IBM demo   C2010-591 questions   C2010-591 test questions

NO.3 Given that an implementation of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk is integrated to a
compatible LDAP
system, how would the system administrator modify the access privileges of a problem
manager?
A. Use the Security module in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
B. Alter the security properties in the LDAP system using an LDIF update
C. Use the Problem Management module in the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
D. Modify the profile information access which the problem manager can change on their own
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-591   C2010-591

NO.4 Which business process can be implemented with a CMDB solution?
A. Database discovery
B. Change management
C. Software configuration management
D. Configuration item audit and reconciliation
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-591   C2010-591   C2010-591 pdf   C2010-591 test answers   C2010-591

NO.5 Which function supports a customer who would like to have a predefined work plan for
repetitive
maintenance work?
A. Job List
B. Job Plans
C. Tasks List
D. Tasks Plan
Answer: B

IBM original questions   C2010-591   C2010-591

NO.6 What is the goal of service asset and configuration management?
A. To build a service model according to ITIL best practices
B. To define and track the accounting process of the assets
C. To implement ITIL practices across the entire organization
D. To correlate IT services and different IT components needed to deliver them
Answer: D

IBM braindump   C2010-591 original questions   C2010-591   C2010-591

NO.7 A customer is using IBM SmartCloud Control Desk to automate incident, problem, and
change
management processes. The solution currently supports 15,000 end users but the customer
acquired and
integrated a company with an additional 5,000 end users. What does the customer need to
do to cover
the new end users?
A. Buy an additional 5,000 end user licenses
B. Build a separate instance of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
C. Define the new users in the existing IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
D. Buy an IBM SmartCloud Control Desk for Internal Service Provider license
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-591   C2010-591 certification training   C2010-591

NO.8 A customer wants the service desk personnel to track leasing contracts for their IT
assets that are
currently maintained in an in-house developed application. How should the customer be
advised to
implement this requirement?
A. Use the Maximo Data Loader to load lease information into IBM Tivoli Asset Management
for IT
(TAMIT).
B. Leverage the customized asset application by using Application Designer to add a lease
contract
section to maintain contracts for each asset.
C. Use Integration Framework to load for the first time the lease contracts information into the
Lease
Contracts application, and then maintain those contracts with TAMIT
D. The customer should continue maintaining their leasing contracts in their own application.
Using the
Integration Framework, the information of each contract can be populated in the Lease
Contracts
application.
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-591   C2010-591

NO.9 Which two resources contain the most up-to-date platform compatibility matrix
information in order to
validate a solution design? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Forums
B. Tivoli Field Guides
C. IBM Support Web page
D. IBM DeveloperWorks wikis
E. Tivoli User Group Web page
Answer: C,D

IBM   C2010-591 questions   C2010-591   C2010-591 test   C2010-591

NO.10 Why is the corporate vision and strategy important for a high level requirements
document.?
A. It provides an understanding of how current IT asset and service management processes
support
these requirements.
B. It provides an overview of the company's mission and market strategy which determines
the IT asset
and service management business requirements.
C. It provides company policies which determine the preferred vendors and influence the high
level
requirements for a IT asset and service management solution.
D. It provides a clear definition of the company goals, how they want to achieve these goals,
and what is
needed to achieve these goals which determines the IT asset and service management
business
requirements.
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-591   C2010-591

NO.11 All change managers at a company need to track if the percentage of changes
implemented with
approval across a date range is higher then 90%. Which IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
functionality can
create and display the necessary Key Performance Indicator (KPI)?
A. The required KPI is already available which provides a graph of the percentage of
changes
implemented with approval by status.
B. A result set should be configured on the Start Center of the Change Manager role
containing a query on
the closed changes for a specific date range.
C. A standard report is already available which uses Start Date and End Date input
parameters to provide
a report with a bar chart of the percentage of changes implemented with and without
approval by status.
D. A custom KPI should be configured to display the percentage of changes implemented
with approval
by status, using Start Date and End Date input parameters, which then has to be configured
in a KPI
graph portlet on the dashboard of the Change Manager role.
Answer: C

IBM test questions   C2010-591   C2010-591   C2010-591 dumps

NO.12 Which solution can help reduce cost and minimize service disruptions through
automated service
request handling efficient change management, and optimized asset lifecycle management
across IT and
enterprise domains?
A. An integrated accounting and procurement solution.
B. A comprehensive IT asset and service management solution.
C. A proactive service level agreement modeling and enforcement solution.
D. An automated, self-service catalog for requesting end-to-end service provisioning.
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   C2010-591 answers real questions   C2010-591   C2010-591 test questions   C2010-591 study guide   C2010-591 certification

NO.13 What two types of information are provided by IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager
to IBM SmartCloud Control Desk? (Choose two.)
A. Asset types
B. Configuration Items
C. Configuration Items Types
D. Classification Items Hierarchy
E. Classification Items Relationships
Answer: B,C

IBM   C2010-591   C2010-591 test questions   C2010-591

NO.14 A customer has implemented a solution from a third-party vendor that is capable of
listing configuration
item inventory and supports release management. What is this solution missing to provide a
fully
functional CMDB?
A. Links
B. Hierarchies
C. Relationships
D. Dependencies
Answer: C

IBM test answers   C2010-591   C2010-591 demo   C2010-591 braindump   C2010-591 test answers

NO.15 Which two products should be presented to a client if they want to know more about
the benefits of
implementing IBM products for change, configuration, and release management, including
application
and infrastructure discovery? (Choose two.)
A. IBM SmartCloud Provisioning
B. IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
C. IBM Tivoli Asset Discovery for Distributed
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
E. IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery' Manager
Answer: B,E

IBM pdf   C2010-591   C2010-591 certification training   C2010-591 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality 400-051 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_66 VCE testing engine and 70-414 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N40 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-591_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论