2014年2月9日星期日

MB7-516 best Microsoft certification exam questions and answers free download

Are you worrying about how to pass Microsoft MB7-516 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of Microsoft MB7-516 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through Microsoft MB7-516 certification exam.

Microsoft MB7-516 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer MB7-516 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Microsoft MB7-516 exam, ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials.

If you are going to take Microsoft MB7-516 certification exam, it is essential to use MB7-516 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-516 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-516 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for MB7-516 exam.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Microsoft MB7-516 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Microsoft MB7-516 exam. ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-516 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-516 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

Exam Code: MB7-516
Exam Name: Microsoft (NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

MB7-516 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-516_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement best describes how MenuSuite object changes are stored?
A. Each change is stored as a complete list of MenuSuite menus and items and replaces the previous
level.
B. Changes are stored as the difference between the previous MenuSuite level and the current one.
C. Only one MenuSuite level is stored which consists of all menu items.
D. MenuSuite changes are not stored.
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB7-516 demo   MB7-516 pdf   MB7-516

NO.2 Which of the following is TRUE regarding exporting of MenuSuite objects?
A. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either MenuSuite (mns) or text (txt) format.
B. MenuSuite objects can only be exported in text (txt) format.
C. MenuSuite objects cannot be exported.
D. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either object (fob) or text (txt) format.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 study guide

NO.3 Which of the following is true regarding NODBC and multi-language capability?
A. NODBC is not multi-language enabled.
B. Only the Table Name is multi-language enabled.
C. The Table Name, Field Name, and OptionString values are multi-language enabled.
D. Only the data is multi-language enabled.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516 pdf   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.4 You are writing code in C/SIDE. Assuming that you are in a transaction, which of the following ends a
transaction?
A. EndTrans
B. Commit
C. StartTrans
D. PostTrans
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.5 Which property on a Subform control determine the form to be displayed?
A. FormID
B. SourceDataLink
C. SubFormID
D. SubFormLink
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516 pdf   MB7-516 answers real questions   MB7-516 exam prep

NO.6 What can be determined from viewing the following C/AL command?
CustProcessCode.Update(Customer);
A. A variable has been declared with the name CustProcessCode, the variable refers to a complex data
type, and the object referred to contains a function named Update.
B. The Customer table will be updated if the command is executed.
C. The Customer table has a function named Update.
D. A variable named CustProcessCode has been declared with a subtype of Codeunit, and has a function
that updates the Customer table.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-516 answers real questions   MB7-516 pdf   MB7-516

NO.7 Which of the following is not true regarding Complex Data Types?
A. Complex data types have properties.
B. Complex data types have methods.
C. Addition or subtraction functions can be performed on complex data types.
D. Complex data types must be declared as either a global or local variable.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 study guide

NO.8 Which of the following is not a valid reason to apply Grouping in a Microsoft Dynamics NAV report?
A. To cause the report to print a new page for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers
B. To print a subtotal of the Balance field for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers C. To
cause two or more Customer reports to print simultaneously for each Salesperson
D. To cause the report to print a sub-heading each time the Salesperson code changes when printing a
list of Customers
Answer: C

Microsoft exam dumps   MB7-516 exam   MB7-516 practice test   MB7-516 demo   MB7-516 questions

NO.9 How can an element of an object be addressed in code?
A. Through an instance of the class definition
B. Through the normal syntax of a structured language
C. By using the dot operator
D. By using a pointer reference
Answer: C

Microsoft study guide   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516 test   MB7-516

NO.10 Which of the following is a valid FILE function?
A. TRUNCATE
B. BINARYMODE
C. EXISTS
D. WRITELINE
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516 original questions   MB7-516

NO.11 In a Function, when a parameter is specified as Var, it means:
A. The parameter is passed as a variant.
B. The parameter is passed by value rather than reference.
C. The parameter has variable lengths.
D. The parameter is passed by reference rather than value.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 exam prep   MB7-516 test answers

NO.12 When upgrading MenuSuites, if a menu item has been added to a menu group that is no longer a part
of the upgraded MenuSuite, what happens to the menu item?
A. The menu item is deleted.
B. The menu item is placed in a Lost Items group at the bottom of the menu tree.
C. The menu item is placed in a Deleted Items group.
D. The menu item is highlighted at the top of the menu tree.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516 dumps   MB7-516 exam dumps

NO.13 Form A calls a function in a Single Instance Codeunit and populates a global text variable with the
value "Red." Then, Form B calls the same function and populates the same text variable with the value
"Blue." Which of the following is TRUE if Form A were to then call another function in the same Single
Instance Codeunit and retrieve the same global text variable?
A. The value of the text variable is "Red."
B. The value of the text variable is "Blue."
C. The text variable contains a null value.
D. A LOCKTABLE error occurs.
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB7-516 certification   MB7-516   MB7-516 certification training   MB7-516

NO.14 Select the SETFILTER line that is equivalent to: Customer.SETRANGE('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
A. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1|%2', LowValue, HighValue);
B. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
C. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1..%2', LowValue, HighValue);
D. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue..HighValue);
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   MB7-516 questions   MB7-516 exam prep   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.15 What is the result of executing the following commands, where Number is a variable declared of the
datatype Record
and subtype Integer? Number.Number := 10; Number.MODIFY;
A. The Number field of the current record stored in the Number variable will be changed to 10 in the
database.
B. A compile error will occur before the commands can be executed.
C. A run-time error will occur.
D. Record number 10 in the Integer table will be deleted and a new record inserted.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 answers real questions   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.16 Which of the following commands is best to use in C/AL to change a closing date to a normal date?
A. NORMALIZEDATE
B. COMPRESSDATE
C. WORKDATE
D. NORMALDATE
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 demo   MB7-516 questions   MB7-516

NO.17 Which of the following controls cannot be contained in a subform?
A. Picturebox
B. Subform
C. Tablebox
D. Tab Control
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB7-516 dumps   MB7-516 original questions

NO.18 When must the SourceExpr property be populated for a Label control?
A. When the Label control is bound to a Textbox control
B. Never, there is no such property for Label controls
C. Only when the control is placed on an unbound form
D. When the ParentControl property of the Label control is set to the Source Table
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 answers real questions   MB7-516 braindump

NO.19 Under which circumstances is it possible to run a report in a modal fashion while in the middle of a
Transaction?
A. If the Request Form is shown modally before the report
B. If the report prepopulates all the needed information on the Request Form before it is displayed
C. If the Request Form is not shown
D. If the report has already been run once and the request form was properly filled in
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   MB7-516 exam dumps   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516 practice test

NO.20 Which of the following is not a valid target for the WRITELINE method of an OutStream type variable?
A. BLOB
B. File
C. Report
D. Automation
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   MB7-516   MB7-516 pdf   MB7-516

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-480 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-784 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN22_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4060-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-516_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论