2014年2月10日星期一

SAP C_SRM_70 the latest exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Now SAP C_SRM_70 certification test is very popular. Not having got C_SRM_70 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, SAP C_SRM_70 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of SAP C_SRM_70 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing SAP C_SRM_70 study guide is your unique choice.

Exam Code: C_SRM_70
Exam Name: SAP (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing SAP C_SRM_70 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing SAP C_SRM_70 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the SAP C_SRM_70 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's SAP C_SRM_70 exam training materials. ITCertKing's SAP C_SRM_70 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

C_SRM_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SRM_70_exam.html

NO.1 Which item data can be defined prior to the start of a live auction? (Choose two)
A. Reserve price
B. Binding period
C. Automatic extension
D. Reference price
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70

NO.2 Accounting data is supplied according to the SAP SRM system configuration.
For which shopping carts is this data ignored?
A. For shopping carts which are subject to a purchaser completion workflow
B. For shopping carts in the extended classic scenario
C. For shopping carts referring to procurement cards
D. For shopping carts for direct material
Answer: D

SAP   C_SRM_70 exam   C_SRM_70

NO.3 Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the account
assignment data is checked?
A. System alias for accounting systems
B. System alias for logical system
C. System alias
D. System alias for vendor
Answer: A

SAP   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 test questions   C_SRM_70 pdf   C_SRM_70

NO.4 What can be used in MDM Data Manager to calculate the percentage of a price change for catalog
items?
A. Assignments
B. Validations
C. Matching rules
D. Transformations
Answer: A

SAP   C_SRM_70 dumps   C_SRM_70 exam simulations

NO.5 Which mode in the MDM Data Manager allows you to assign attributes to categories in a hierarchy?
A. Taxonomy mode
B. Record mode
C. Matching mode
D. Hierarchy mode
Answer: A

SAP exam dumps   C_SRM_70 exam dumps   C_SRM_70 test questions   C_SRM_70 exam

NO.6 Where is the setting that enables a purchaser to enter a bid on behalf of a supplier?
A. Business Partner
B. Implementation Guide (IMG)
C. Vendor Group
D. Organization Plan
Answer: A

SAP answers real questions   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 study guide   C_SRM_70

NO.7 What is used in MDM Import Manager to determine whether records are new or already exist in the
repository?
A. Value Conversion
B. Default Import Action
C. Record Filtering
D. Matching Field(s)
Answer: D

SAP   C_SRM_70 dumps   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 questions

NO.8 You can transfer lookup data from ERP and SRM to SRM-MDM. What data can only be transferred
from ERP to SRM-MDM?
A. Product categories
B. UOM ISO codes
C. Purchasing organizations
D. Currencies
Answer: C

SAP   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 exam dumps   C_SRM_70 pdf

NO.9 Which documents are created for an invoice entered for a local purchase order in the standalone
scenario?
A. Accounting document in SRM
B. Invoice in ERP
C. Invoice in SRM
D. Accounting document in ERP
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_SRM_70 study guide   C_SRM_70 exam simulations

NO.10 Which follow-on documents can be the result of an SRM confirmation of goods in the classic scenario.?
A. Acknowledgement and inbound delivery
B. Material document and accounting document
C. Inbound delivery and material documents
D. Accounting document and inbound delivery
Answer: B

SAP   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 pdf   C_SRM_70

NO.11 What control setting is maintained in the transaction type of an RFx?
A. Allow automatic extension
B. Allow surrogate bidding
C. Allow multiple currencies
D. Allow bidders to add new items
Answer: D

SAP   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70

NO.12 For which kind of auctions do you use proxy bidding?
A. For auctions without lots
B. For auctions without overall best bid validation
C. For auctions with bid decrements at the auction header
D. For auctions without reserve price
Answer: A

SAP exam   C_SRM_70 certification training   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 certification

NO.13 What option in Import Manager is used to map 1 source field to multiple destination fields?
A. Compounding
B. Adding
C. Cloning
D. Renaming
Answer: C

SAP test   C_SRM_70 demo   C_SRM_70 pdf   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 pdf

NO.14 Which SAP MDM component is used to schedule automated data imports?
A. MDM Import Manager
B. MDM Server
C. MDM Import Server
D. MDM Connector
Answer: C

SAP   C_SRM_70 questions   C_SRM_70 exam   C_SRM_70

NO.15 What can be used to give a supplier an advantage in a live auction?
A. Cascading line items
B. Lotting
C. Reference price
D. Factored-cost bidding
Answer: D

SAP original questions   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-784 exam material and high-quality 312-50v8 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and 00M-653 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SRM_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论