2014年2月9日星期日

The best of Microsoft certification 70-660 exam test software

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-660 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 70-660 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Microsoft 70-660 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-660 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Microsoft 70-660 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Microsoft 70-660 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

Exam Code: 70-660
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:Windows Internals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 70-660 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Microsoft certification 70-660 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-660 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

70-660 is an Microsoft certification exam, so 70-660 is the first step to set foot on the road of Microsoft certification. 70-660 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 70-660 exam, but passing rate of 70-660 certification exam is not very high.When you select 70-660 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

70-660 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-660_exam.html

NO.1 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. You are writing a user application that runs on Windows Server 2003. According to the
company requirement, a user application is being written by you. This application runs on Windows
Server 2003. User authentication is need by the design specification for the application. You must make
sure that each time the application is started, a local user name and password is entered by users. So
which routine should be used?
A.CredUIParseUserName()should be used.
B.LsaRegisterLogonProcess()should be used.
C.CredReadDomainCredentials() should be used.
D.CredUIPromptForCredentials()should be used.
Answer:D

Microsoft   70-660 exam dumps   70-660

NO.2 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. According to the company requirement, you are debugging a Windows device driver. An
unexpectedly long delay occurs on the device driver. You locate the problem in the following
synchronization mechanism. kd> dt var_sema Local var @ 0xf9dfbc48 Type _KSEMAPHORE +0x000
Header : _DISPATCHER_HEADER +0x010 Limit : 2 kd> dt nt!_DISPATCHER_HEADER f9dfbc48
+0x000 Type : 0x5 '' +0x001 Absolute : 0xe6 '' +0x002 Size : 0x5 '' +0x003 Inserted : 0xbb '' +0x004
SignalState : 0 +0x008 WaitListHead : _LIST_ENTRY [ 0x819ca438 - 0x819ca438 ] kd> dt
nt!_KWAIT_BLOCK 0x819ca438 +0x000 WaitListEntry : _LIST_ENTRY [ 0xf9dfbc50 - 0xf9dfbc50 ]
+0x008 Thread : 0x819ca3c8 _KTHREAD +0x00c Object : 0xf9dfbc48 +0x010 NextWaitBlock :
0.819ca480 _KWAIT_BLOCK +0x014 WaitKey : 0 +0x016 WaitType : 1 kd> dt nt!_KWAIT_BLOCK
0xf9dfbc50 +0x000 WaitListEntry : _LIST_ENTRY [ 0x819ca438 - 0x819ca438 ] +0x008 Thread :
0.00000002 _KTHREAD +0x00c Object : 0xfd050f80 +0x010 NextWaitBlock : 0xffffffff _KWAIT_BLOCK
+0x014 WaitKey : 0 +0x016 WaitType : 0 You have to find out the number of threads that the semaphore
currently has waiting. How many threads does the semaphore currently have waiting?
A.0
B.1
C.2
D.4
E.5
Answer:B

Microsoft exam simulations   70-660 pdf   70-660 braindump   70-660

NO.3 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are
experienced in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly,
identifying code defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide
technical support for the company. You are in charge of an application service. Because of heap
corruption, it crashes intermittently. When it occurs, you have to detect the heap corruption. Of the
following tolls, which one should be used?
A.You should choose to use Page Heap
B.You should choose to use Special Pool
C.You should choose to use driver Verifier
D.You should choose to use Memory Pool Monitor
Answer:A

Microsoft test   70-660   70-660 questions

NO.4 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. For a hardware device, you are developing a Windows device driver. You will install the
device driver and hardware device on computers that run Windows Server 2008. Now you have to find out
the amount of time that the processor uses to receive and process interrupts. Which of the following tools
should be used?
A.You should choose to use Pview.exe
B.You should choose to use Taskmgr.exe
C.You should choose to use Eventvwr.msc
D.You should choose to use Perfmon.msc
Answer:D

Microsoft   70-660 test answers   70-660 original questions   70-660 braindump   70-660

NO.5 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. You are in charge of an application. This application runs at a customer's site. Because
of heap corruption, the application crashes intermittently. In order to enable yourself to check and resolve
the heap corruption, you ask the customer to have full page heap enabled on the application process. You
receive a user dump file from the customer. What you should do is to make it clear at the time that the
user dump was created, whether the full page heap was enabled. Of the following WinDbg commands,
which one should be used?
A.!vm should be used.
B.!gflag should be used.
C.!heap should be used.
D.!verifier should be used.
Answer:B

Microsoft   70-660 original questions   70-660 exam simulations   70-660 demo   70-660 exam

NO.6 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. You are in charge of a multithreaded application. Now is being tested by you. You have
to use Perfmon to test the application for heap leaks. Of the following counters, which one should be
monitored?
A.Process\Private Bytes
B.Memory\Available Bytes
C.Memory\Committed Bytes
D.Process\Pool Paged Bytes
Answer:A

Microsoft demo   70-660   70-660   70-660 exam

NO.7 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. There is a computer named c01. Windows Server 2008 is run by C01. Now you are
using WinDbg to debug C01. You find that one thread is waiting for a critical section. This section is
owned by another thread. You have to locate the critical section. Of the following WinDbg commands,
which one should be used?
A.You should choose to use.thread
B.You should choose to use !deadlock
C.You should choose to use!kdext.locks
D.You should choose to use!ntsdexts.locks
Answer:D

Microsoft   70-660 original questions   70-660

NO.8 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. There is a colleague named Jason in the company. He has a computer named C01. C01
runs Windows Vista. He finds that a service process is using 100 percent of the processor. He has to
force a process dump of the service, meanwhile the service is consuming 100 percent of the processor.
He has no idea about which tool he should use. Since you are the technical support, he asks for your
answer. So which of the following tools should be used?
A.He should choose to use Umdh.exe
B.He should choose to use Tlist.exe
C.He should choose to use Pview.exe
D.He should choose to use Adplus.vbs
Answer:D

Microsoft exam dumps   70-660 test answers   70-660   70-660   70-660

NO.9 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. You have a device driver that has one monitoring thread named ThreadA. The device
driver has three worker threads. They are respectively named ThreadB, ThreadC, and ThreadD. The
worker threads run every 10 seconds and complete within 1 second. If any worker thread does not run at
least once every 30 seconds, ThreadA calls KeBugCheckEx, and then a complete kernel crash dump is
generated. A bug check and a complete kernel dump are generated by the computer. You find the
following after you review the complete kernel dump: You have to find out the root cause of the bug check.
So what caused the bug check to occur?
A.It was caused by the state of ThreadA
B.It was caused by the priority of ThreadA.
C.It was caused by the priority of ThreadD
D.It was caused by the state of ThreadA and ThreadB
E.It was caused by the state of ThreadB and ThreadC
Answer:C

Microsoft demo   70-660 certification   70-660

NO.10 You are the IT professional who work in an International company named Wiikigo. You are experienced
in troubleshooting operating systems and applications that are not working correctly, identifying code
defects and so on. You have enough knowledge on windows internals and you provide technical support
for the company. According to the company requirement, an I/O dispatch routine is being written by you
for a Windows device driver. buffered I/O is supported by the device driver. 1 KB of data to the user
process is transferred by the dispatch routine. The kernel address of the 1-KB buffer needs to be retrieved
from the I/O request packet (IRP). Which field of the IRP contains the kernel address?
A.Irp->UserBuffer
B.Irp->Overlay.UserApcContext
C.Irp->Tail.Overlay.DriverContext[0]
D.Irp->AssociatedIrp.SystemBuffer
Answer:D

Microsoft   70-660   70-660

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TPLM30_65 exam material and high-quality HP2-N35 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-407 VCE testing engine and 98-375 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-660_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论