The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
If you buy ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam to meet your need.
Passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
Exam Code: 4A0-109
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Triple Play Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22
When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 4A0-109 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
4A0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html
NO.1 Which technical development allowed the deployment of IP protocol features at any point in the
network?
A. The invention of ATM
B. The IP enabling of the DSLAM
C. The usage of IP in the home network
D. The usage of an IP enabled BSA
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109 pdf
NO.2 The internal BSAN architecture is composed of which of the following?
A. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
B. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
C. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
D. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent practice test 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.3 Choose the best answer to complete the following statement. Ethernet frames transmitted by the RG
contain:
A. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
B. 802.1Q VLAN ID randomly assigned by the RG and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
C. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits randomly assigned by the RG
D. 802.1Q VLAN ID of one and 802.1P priority bits of all ones
E. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits as assigned by the application
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 test answers 4A0-109
NO.4 Which of the following may be connected to the RG in the subscriber home network? Choose the best
answer.
A. P.C.
B. TV with STB
C. Gaming console
D. LAN switch
E. Any Ethernet connected device
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent practice test 4A0-109 dumps 4A0-109 certification 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.5 True or False. The RG is typically provider managed in Triple Play Services?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent exam 4A0-109 practice test 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.6 What are the minimum requirements for the Residential Gateway? Choose 2.
A. NAT support
B. Support Routed and bridged mode
C. Multicast (IGMP) support
D. Support IP packet filtering
E. Be able to terminate multiple access mediums
Answer: AC
Alcatel-Lucent original questions 4A0-109 pdf 4A0-109
NO.7 Which of the following is not a TPSDA network zone?
A. Home
B. Broadband Access
C. Broadband Aggregation
D. Broadband Metro
E. IP Services Edge
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 test answers 4A0-109 braindump 4A0-109 exam prep
NO.8 The Alcatel 7302 ISAM is typically located in:
A. The customer home
B. The Serving Area Interface (SAI)
C. The provider Central Office (CO)
D. The video headend
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent practice test 4A0-109 test 4A0-109 study guide 4A0-109
NO.9 Why does the RG operate as a DHCP server?
A. As a local backup in case the provider DHCP server is unreachable
B. The subscriber may choose to manage their own IP addresses
C. The RG will never operate as a DHCP server
D. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in routed mode
E. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in bridged mode
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent dumps 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.10 The Broadband Service Access Node (BSAN) may be:
A. The Alcatel 7330 FTTN ISAM
B. The Alcatel 7342 FTTU ISAM
C. Neither (a) or (b)
D. Both (a) and (b)
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-109 4A0-109 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest MB2-866 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-060 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论