Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Apple 9L0-518 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-518 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Apple certification 9L0-518 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Apple certification 9L0-518 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
The 9L0-518 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 9L0-518 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Apple certification 9L0-518 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Apple certification 9L0-518 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
Exam Code: 9L0-518
Exam Name: Apple (OS X Server Essentials 10.8 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22
While most people would think passing Apple certification 9L0-518 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Apple certification 9L0-518 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-518 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Apple 9L0-518 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
If you buy ITCertKing's Apple certification 9L0-518 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Apple certification 9L0-518 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-518 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
9L0-518 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-518_exam.html
NO.1 Using Server app, you are configuring email alerts to be sent to an OS X Server system
administrator. Which TWO of these server events can you set to trigger an alert? (Select 2)
A. A user has exceeded his or her assigned disk quota for file sharing.
B. New software updates are available for the server.
C. An unsuccessful attempt was made to log in with the root account.
D. A certificate has expired or is about to expire.
E. The number of files on the server has exceeded a specified number.
Answer: A,B
Apple certification 9L0-518 practice test 9L0-518 9L0-518 certification training 9L0-518
NO.2 What is the minimum amount of RAM required to install and run OS X Server on an OS X
Mountain Lion computer?
A. 2 GB
B. 4 GB
C. 6 GB
D. 8 GB
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-518 demo 9L0-518 9L0-518 9L0-518
NO.3 Which statement about Gatekeeper is TRUE?
A. Gatekeeper can ONLY be disabled using a configuration profile.
B. Standard users can bypass Gatekeeper.
C. Only the root user can disable Gatekeeper.
D. Only administrator users can bypass Gatekeeper.
Answer: D
Apple answers real questions 9L0-518 9L0-518 dumps
NO.4 In OS X Mountain Lion, which TWO types of file service hosts can you browse in the Network
folder? (Select 2)
A. WebDAV
B. SMB
C. DFS
D. FTP
E. AFP
Answer: B,E
Apple 9L0-518 9L0-518 exam 9L0-518 9L0-518 9L0-518 exam prep
NO.5 Which statement best describes the function of Gatekeeper?
A. To prevent users from opening untrusted applications.
B. To prevent users from downloading untrusted applications.
C. To prevent users from installing untrusted applications.
D. To prevent users from installing viruses and trojan horses.
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-518 questions 9L0-518 9L0-518 test questions 9L0-518 9L0-518 questions
NO.6 Which statement best describes how Time Machine stores files from an OS X Mountain Lion
computer, when backing up to a directly-connected FireWire hard disk drive?
A. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. File changes are stored in a database on the
external hard disk.
B. Each file is rewritten to the external hard disk during each backup.
C. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by hard linksto save space.
D. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by symbolic links tosave space.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-518 test 9L0-518 certification
NO.7 When a user logs in, which task is NOT performed by the user's loginwindow or launchd
processes?
A. Launch items in /Library/LaunchDaemons.
B. Launch Dock and Finder.
C. Launch Login Items specified in Users & Groups preferences.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-518 pdf 9L0-518 9L0-518
NO.8 You want to secure the communication between the Calendar service in OS X Server and its
Calendar clients in OS X Mountain Lion. In Server app, which of these can you use to achieve
your goal?
A. A complex global password policy
B. An SSH tunnel
C. An SSL certificate and the HTTPS protocol
D. A Kerberos Ticket Granting Ticket (TGT)
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-518 pdf 9L0-518 9L0-518
NO.9 If you use the Get Info window to change Sharing & Permissions settings on a file or folder,
Finder
preserves and can revert to the previous settings until the window is closed.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Apple exam simulations 9L0-518 test questions 9L0-518 dumps 9L0-518
NO.10 What advantage is gained by configuring the Contacts service in OS X Server to provide LDAP
searches?
A. It lets admins integrate Microsoft Exchange Server with the Contacts service.
B. It enables third-party contact management apps to be integrated with the Contacts service.
C. It eliminates the need for users to configure the Contacts app to perform LDAP searches.
D. It lets the Contacts service sync contact modifications to the LDAP server.
Answer: C
Apple answers real questions 9L0-518 answers real questions 9L0-518 exam prep 9L0-518
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality 000-089 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-518_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论