IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. CA CAT-280 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing CA CAT-280 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, CAT-280 exam has become a milestone in the CA exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the CA CAT-280 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the CA CAT-280 certification exam, they focus on the study of CA CAT-280 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of CA CAT-280 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
What is ITCertKing CA CAT-280 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide CA CAT-280 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest CA CAT-280 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the CA CAT-280 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
If you are sure that you want to pass CA certification CAT-280 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass CA certification CAT-280 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the CA certification CAT-280 exam.
ITCertKing's CA CAT-280 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing CA CAT-280 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed CA CAT-280 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
Now many IT professionals agree that CA certification CAT-280 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. CA certification CAT-280 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
Exam Code: CAT-280
Exam Name: CA (CA AppLogic r3 Administrator Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22
CAT-280 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-280_exam.html
NO.1 The Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC) should be accessible to all users who will be creating
grids or maintaining the BFC. You should allocate one RFC1918 range to use for backbone addresses.
Which range is valid for this purpose?
A. 12.64.0.0/8
B. 30.128.0.0/32
C. 142.120.0.0/16
D. 192.168.64.0/24
Answer: D
CA test questions CAT-280 CAT-280 demo CAT-280 certification training CAT-280 braindump
NO.2 Before removing a server from the grid or replacing a hard disk, to retrieve any virtual volume
streams off the server, which command should you run?
A. vol clean
B. vol scoop
C. vol migrate
D. vol reinstate
Answer: C
CA test questions CAT-280 test questions CAT-280 demo CAT-280 braindump
NO.3 The WS_API enables you to perform useful functions, such as:
A. Migrating users from CA AppLogic versions before r3.0.
B. Implementing a WebX4 Linux cluster as an assembly of appliances.
C. Integrating CA AppLogic with CA Access Control to protect your web applications.
D. Invoking commands through the RESTful application programming interface (API).
Answer: D
CA CAT-280 CAT-280 CAT-280
NO.4 Which guidelines will help you to maximize security for the CA AppLogic platform? (Choose
three)
A. Secure private keys with a passphrase.
B. Ensure that only CA AppLogic users have direct access to commodity enterprise servers.
C. When using a global directory service, do not provide access to the implicit local group all .
D. When using a global directory service, check the strength of the passwords used in the service.
E. Use password authentication only for Secure Shell (SSH) access to the Backbone Fabric Controller
(BFC) server.
Answer: A,C,D
CA braindump CAT-280 exam dumps CAT-280 CAT-280 study guide CAT-280 certification
NO.5 You need to enable your grid servers to PXE boot on the Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC)
network.
Which steps do you need to perform? (Choose two)
A. In System Security, set AC power recovery to OFF.
B. On the power controller setup screen, set IPMI over LAN to off.
C. In the boot settings, enable the backbone NIC to boot before the disk.
D. Enable backbone Network Interface Cards (NICs) to PXE boot in the BIOS.
Answer: C,D
CA CAT-280 braindump CAT-280 CAT-280 answers real questions
NO.6 Which step should you perform when you provision the WS_API?
A. Edit the input_template.cfg file.
B. To configure the application, start it immediately after you provision it.
C. Run the vol manage ws_api_instance:data command and edit the vdcs.conf file.
D. When prompted for a password for Secure Shell (SSH) access, enter ws_api_usr.
Answer: C
CA CAT-280 answers real questions CAT-280
NO.7 When you configure authentication for the Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC):
A. Make sure that all users access the BFC using the BFC shell only.
B. Make sure that the bfcaadmin user has read-only access to the database replica directory.
C. Do not change the default root
password, because this is required for a correct configuration.
D. Add any necessary public SSH keys for users that will access the BFC to the /root/.ssh
/authorized_keys
file.
Answer: D
CA CAT-280 CAT-280 exam
NO.8 In CA AppLogic, which component is used to implement a distributed storage subsystem that
combines the advantages of a global file system with an object store?
A. Global Disk Array (GDA)
B. Global Storage Pool (GSP)
C. Global Access Cache (GAC)
D. Global Volume Store (GVS)
Answer: A,D
CA test answers CAT-280 CAT-280
NO.9 In CA AppLogic, a class definition consists of a class descriptor and one or more class volumes.
What does a class volume contain?
A. A reference to a storage Logical Unit Number (LUN)
B. All the software required to boot and operate an instance of this class
C. A reference to the IP address or host name of the commodity server on which the object is stored
D. The characteristics of the appliance as a component, including its inputs, outputs, configuration
properties, and their default values and hardware resources
Answer: B
CA CAT-280 dumps CAT-280 test
NO.10 CA AppLogic is able to:
A. Automatically recover from VN failures with zero downtime.
B. Manage all applications, servers, and storage with an iPad application.
C. Handle server or network hardware failures automatically without data loss.
D. Manage external systems, such as Storage Area Networks (SANs), networks, and grids to redirect
failed applications elsewhere.
Answer: C
CA exam dumps CAT-280 answers real questions CAT-280 CAT-280 CAT-280 CAT-280 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J61 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and HP2-B102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-487 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-280_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论